2nd KTA Asia Pacific Hydrofoil Series - Desaru Coast 2019

Friday 12th July 2019 to Sunday 14th July 2019

Regatta Website | Results Home | Mobile Results

Results for Hydrofoil Men class

Daily Pointscore 14 Jul 2019

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCty/RgnClubR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16Total PointsScore
154Haoran ZhangCHN 18111111
239Juntham WhatcharpongTHA 32421111
358Soon Ho KwonKOR 29341818
437Narapichit PudlaTHA 73552020
541Daniel LeowMAS 86632323
623Deng XiaoChengCHN 65782626
724Sucheol ChoKOR 97873131
836Qibin HuangCHN 512DNF4343
938Promwaen SomsakTHA 121011104343
1050Kim Tae YoungKOR 13119114444
1174Matteo MusianiITA 151312145454
1235Rune MiyoshiJPN DNF41065555
1352Sugihara KazumasaJPN 10DNF1396767
1446Sarun RupchomTHA 1112DNF127070
1568Jun GotoJPN 14DNF14137676
1661Toshihiro HojoJPN 4DNFDNFDNF109109
1747Meng lim ChayMAS DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1762Teck Meng SiewMAS DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1779Sean KruppUSA DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1780Hadrien DuzanFRA DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1753Kazushige HamamotoJPN DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1729Doque De Los SantosPHI DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1726Hiro KaramonJPN DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1722Alessandro PrandoITA DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1728Frean francis YetyetPHI DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1727Warner JanoyaPHI DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1731Bernard HaSIN DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1775Louie FernandoPHI DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1771Wensheng HuangCHN DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1770Kuniyasu MotohashiJPN DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1751Peng Sin ChuaSIN DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1748Vincent LamSIN DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1743Leo LeowMAS DNFDNFDNFDNF140140
1749Mohd Kamaruzaman binMAS DNFDNFDNFDNF140140

Race Results for Race 13 in Hydrofoil Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnPlacePoints
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn11
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor22
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha33
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpn44
36Qibin Huangflags/chn55
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn66
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha77
41Daniel Leowflags/mas88
24Sucheol Choflags/kor99
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn1010
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1111
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1212
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1313
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1414
74Matteo Musianiflags/ita1515
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpnDNF35
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF35
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF35
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF35
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF35
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF35
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF35
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDNF35
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF35
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF35
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF35
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF35
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF35
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF35
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF35
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF35
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF35
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF35
49Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF35

Race Results for Race 14 in Hydrofoil Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnPlacePoints
36Qibin Huangflags/chn11
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha22
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha33
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn44
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn55
41Daniel Leowflags/mas66
24Sucheol Choflags/kor77
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn88
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor99
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1010
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1111
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1212
74Matteo Musianiflags/ita1313
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF35
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF35
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF35
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF35
68Jun Gotoflags/jpnDNF35
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF35
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF35
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF35
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDNF35
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF35
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF35
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF35
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF35
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF35
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF35
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF35
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpnDNF35
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF35
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF35
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF35
49Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF35

Race Results for Race 15 in Hydrofoil Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnPlacePoints
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn11
36Qibin Huangflags/chn22
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor33
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha44
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha55
41Daniel Leowflags/mas66
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn77
24Sucheol Choflags/kor88
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor99
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn1010
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1111
74Matteo Musianiflags/ita1212
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn1313
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1414
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF35
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF35
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF35
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF35
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF35
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF35
46Sarun Rupchomflags/thaDNF35
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF35
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDNF35
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF35
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF35
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF35
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF35
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF35
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF35
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF35
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF35
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF35
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF35
49Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF35

Race Results for Race 16 in Hydrofoil Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCty/RgnPlacePoints
54Haoran Zhangflags/chn11
39Juntham Whatcharpongflags/tha22
41Daniel Leowflags/mas33
58Soon Ho Kwonflags/kor44
37Narapichit Pudlaflags/tha55
35Rune Miyoshiflags/jpn66
24Sucheol Choflags/kor77
23Deng XiaoChengflags/chn88
52Sugihara Kazumasaflags/jpn99
38Promwaen Somsakflags/tha1010
50Kim Tae Youngflags/kor1111
46Sarun Rupchomflags/tha1212
68Jun Gotoflags/jpn1313
74Matteo Musianiflags/ita1414
36Qibin Huangflags/chnDNF35
47Meng lim Chayflags/masDNF35
62Teck Meng Siewflags/masDNF35
79Sean Kruppflags/usaDNF35
80Hadrien Duzanflags/fraDNF35
61Toshihiro Hojoflags/jpnDNF35
53Kazushige Hamamotoflags/jpnDNF35
29Doque De Los Santosflags/phiDNF35
26Hiro Karamonflags/jpnDNF35
22Alessandro Prandoflags/itaDNF35
28Frean francis Yetyetflags/phiDNF35
27Warner Janoyaflags/phiDNF35
31Bernard Haflags/sinDNF35
75Louie Fernandoflags/phiDNF35
71Wensheng Huangflags/chnDNF35
70Kuniyasu Motohashiflags/jpnDNF35
51Peng Sin Chuaflags/sinDNF35
48Vincent Lamflags/sinDNF35
43Leo Leowflags/masDNF35
49Mohd Kamaruzaman binflags/masDNF35