2013 NSW Youth Championship

Saturday 5th October 2013 to Monday 7th October 2013

Georges River Sailing Club

Regatta Website | Results Home | Mobile Results

Results for Laser Radial class

Daily Pointscore 07 Oct 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryClubR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total PointsScore
1185360Christopher AndersonNSWRPAYC 13266
2199109WeeberNicholas ConnorNSWRPAYC 24399
3204604CaptainShane ConlyNSWMHASC 32499
4197287ELEVATEWilliam BatesQLDRQYS/SYC 13111515
5202798FinnaticFinnian AlexanderNSWDBSC 5551515
6198093HugeBen HartnettVICSSCBC/SYC 6862020
7197524PhoenixSam BoothNSWSLMSC 71092626
8194924Feeling TipsyJacinta AinsworthQLDRQYS 81282828
9201521Phar LapStuart PlenderleithNSWMHASC 99102828
10191638snorkelEmily CarstairsQLDRQYS 16773030
11203783FeverBrodie CrossmanNSWRPAYC 1111113333
12192623Old TomAngus BarkerQLDRQYS 1013123535
13202598N/ADaniel SelfQLDRQYS 46DNF3838
14182971Cheeky ThingElyse AinsworthQLDRQYS 1415134242
15188799Are You Serious ?Jackson ReesQLDTSSYC 1716154848
16198095Speed RacerDaniel BestQLDRQYS 1214DNF5454
17202818Gimme ShelterRiley PikeNSWGSC 15DNC145757
18114505No LimitsAngus OldingNSWRSYS 19DNC166363
19202927119018Georgia LlewellynNSWNLSC 18DNFDNF7474
20182000FirebolterMitchell EvansNSWRSYS 20DNFDNF7676
21197284metakAlexander JurovicVICWYC 21DNFDNF7777
22172242ElmoAshleigh PullinQLDSYC DNCDNCDNC8484
23201506ShadowThomas VincentVICMcYC DNCDNCDNC8484
24198101AlbatrossZachary BrittainNSWRSYS DNCDNCDNC8484
25196894OLMEmma HarrisNSWNLSC DNFDNFDNF8484
26176896Hakuna MatataFergus BuckleyACTCYC DNFDNCDNF8484
27202634ThunderCassandra SchlimbachACTCYC DNCDNCDNC8484

Race Results for Race 6 in Laser Radial class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
185360Christopher Andersonflags/nsw11
199109WeeberNicholas Connorflags/nsw22
204604CaptainShane Conlyflags/nsw33
202598N/ADaniel Selfflags/qld44
202798FinnaticFinnian Alexanderflags/nsw55
198093HugeBen Hartnettflags/vic66
197524PhoenixSam Boothflags/nsw77
194924Feeling TipsyJacinta Ainsworthflags/qld88
201521Phar LapStuart Plenderleithflags/nsw99
192623Old TomAngus Barkerflags/qld1010
203783FeverBrodie Crossmanflags/nsw1111
198095Speed RacerDaniel Bestflags/qld1212
197287ELEVATEWilliam Batesflags/qld1313
182971Cheeky ThingElyse Ainsworthflags/qld1414
202818Gimme ShelterRiley Pikeflags/nsw1515
191638snorkelEmily Carstairsflags/qld1616
188799Are You Serious ?Jackson Reesflags/qld1717
202927119018Georgia Llewellynflags/nsw1818
114505No LimitsAngus Oldingflags/nsw1919
182000FirebolterMitchell Evansflags/nsw2020
197284metakAlexander Jurovicflags/vic2121
176896Hakuna MatataFergus Buckleyflags/actDNF28
196894OLMEmma Harrisflags/nswDNF28
172242ElmoAshleigh Pullinflags/qldDNC28
198101AlbatrossZachary Brittainflags/nswDNC28
201506ShadowThomas Vincentflags/vicDNC28
202634ThunderCassandra Schlimbachflags/actDNC28

Race Results for Race 7 in Laser Radial class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
197287ELEVATEWilliam Batesflags/qld11
204604CaptainShane Conlyflags/nsw22
185360Christopher Andersonflags/nsw33
199109WeeberNicholas Connorflags/nsw44
202798FinnaticFinnian Alexanderflags/nsw55
202598N/ADaniel Selfflags/qld66
191638snorkelEmily Carstairsflags/qld77
198093HugeBen Hartnettflags/vic88
201521Phar LapStuart Plenderleithflags/nsw99
197524PhoenixSam Boothflags/nsw1010
203783FeverBrodie Crossmanflags/nsw1111
194924Feeling TipsyJacinta Ainsworthflags/qld1212
192623Old TomAngus Barkerflags/qld1313
198095Speed RacerDaniel Bestflags/qld1414
182971Cheeky ThingElyse Ainsworthflags/qld1515
188799Are You Serious ?Jackson Reesflags/qld1616
196894OLMEmma Harrisflags/nswDNF28
202927119018Georgia Llewellynflags/nswDNF28
197284metakAlexander Jurovicflags/vicDNF28
182000FirebolterMitchell Evansflags/nswDNF28
202818Gimme ShelterRiley Pikeflags/nswDNC28
202634ThunderCassandra Schlimbachflags/actDNC28
201506ShadowThomas Vincentflags/vicDNC28
176896Hakuna MatataFergus Buckleyflags/actDNC28
198101AlbatrossZachary Brittainflags/nswDNC28
172242ElmoAshleigh Pullinflags/qldDNC28
114505No LimitsAngus Oldingflags/nswDNC28

Race Results for Race 8 in Laser Radial class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
197287ELEVATEWilliam Batesflags/qld11
185360Christopher Andersonflags/nsw22
199109WeeberNicholas Connorflags/nsw33
204604CaptainShane Conlyflags/nsw44
202798FinnaticFinnian Alexanderflags/nsw55
198093HugeBen Hartnettflags/vic66
191638snorkelEmily Carstairsflags/qld77
194924Feeling TipsyJacinta Ainsworthflags/qld88
197524PhoenixSam Boothflags/nsw99
201521Phar LapStuart Plenderleithflags/nsw1010
203783FeverBrodie Crossmanflags/nsw1111
192623Old TomAngus Barkerflags/qld1212
182971Cheeky ThingElyse Ainsworthflags/qld1313
202818Gimme ShelterRiley Pikeflags/nsw1414
188799Are You Serious ?Jackson Reesflags/qld1515
114505No LimitsAngus Oldingflags/nsw1616
176896Hakuna MatataFergus Buckleyflags/actDNF28
196894OLMEmma Harrisflags/nswDNF28
202927119018Georgia Llewellynflags/nswDNF28
197284metakAlexander Jurovicflags/vicDNF28
182000FirebolterMitchell Evansflags/nswDNF28
198095Speed RacerDaniel Bestflags/qldDNF28
202598N/ADaniel Selfflags/qldDNF28
202634ThunderCassandra Schlimbachflags/actDNC28
201506ShadowThomas Vincentflags/vicDNC28
198101AlbatrossZachary Brittainflags/nswDNC28
172242ElmoAshleigh Pullinflags/qldDNC28