2013 NSW Youth Championship

Saturday 5th October 2013 to Monday 7th October 2013

Georges River Sailing Club

Regatta Website | Results Home | Mobile Results

Results for Flying 11 class

Daily Pointscore 05 Oct 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryClubR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
11368SiriusTom Grimes & Chelsea WilliamsNSWB16SSC32 55
21275BluebirdEmma Jones & Karma RandallNSWB16SSC53 88
31382MWDDaniel Heyworth & Barnaby DowseNSWM16SSC29 1111
41361Hi RollerNathan Lilley & Jesse LilleyNSWM16SSC111 1212
51373HAMMERTIMETom Crockett & Thomas SteensonNSWB16SSC48 1212
61374Fired UpEric Sparkes & James PagettNSWDJSC75 1212
71371PlaybuoyHannah Lanz & Alfie DumasNSWASC116 1717
81336HydromaticStephen Hancock & Rebecca HancockNSWB16SSC612 1818
913921392Lauren Gallaway & Claire ByrneNSWB16SSC194 2323
101397The Big AppleSimon Murnaghan & Alastair HunterNSWM16SSC176 2323
111391BoltAlistair Read & Liam RodgersNSWASC815 2323
121263OscarTom Stivano & Jed FatchesNSWB16SSC917 2626
131265TomHenry Stabback & George RichardsonNSWMH16ftSSC207 2727
141362GUCCIBlake Doyle & Will DivolaNSWM16SSC1611 2727
151363Knot ShoreDaniel Bromelow & Maxime DupontNSWM16SSC1810 2828
161307WedgewoodFinlay Crisp & Brendan CrispTASRYCT1019 2929
171387DISGRACEFULGrace Shipway & Jessica MarrNSWVA12SC1514 2929
181364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ben KirkbyNSWLC12SSC1221 3333
191356Pure blondeJordan Ferguson & Aleisha LawrenceNSWManly1320 3333
201396Hakuna MatataSarah Jones & Angus JonesNSWB16SSC2313 3636
211311Up BeatAimee Gallaway & Francesca EARPNSWB16SSC1425 3939
221384ManurevaGemma Walmsley & Thomas MountstephensNSWM16SSC2118 3939
231341Top GearTaylor Hodgkinson & Allegra RichardsonNSWM16SSC2224 4646
241349OutrageousLily Peel & Jillian HaertschNSWLC12ftSSC2423 4747
251335GoannaSang Jin Goodridge & Joshua DyerNSWHHSC2622 4848
261367fire iceNoah Sunderland & Rhiannan BrownNSWDSC2527 5252
271377Cool RunningJack Hunton & Ben HuntonNSWCSC2726 5353
281320WilburJames Glassock & Archie SwadlingNSWLC12ftSSC2928 5757
291337Shake Your Booties IIHarry BrownNSWHHSC2829 5757
301388ZephyrAngus Metcalfe & Daniel NugentNSWM16SSCDNCDNC 6666
311369TOMCATThomas Barrington & Lachlan MarrNSWVA12SCDNCDNC 6666
321225PropulsionChris Dixson & Gordon MarrNSWVA12SCDNCDNC 6666

Race Results for Race 1 in Flying 11 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1371PlaybuoyHannah Lanz & Alfie Dumasflags/nsw11
1382MWDDaniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowseflags/nsw22
1368SiriusTom Grimes & Chelsea Williamsflags/nsw33
1373HAMMERTIMETom Crockett & Thomas Steensonflags/nsw44
1275BluebirdEmma Jones & Karma Randallflags/nsw55
1336HydromaticStephen Hancock & Rebecca Hancockflags/nsw66
1374Fired UpEric Sparkes & James Pagettflags/nsw77
1391BoltAlistair Read & Liam Rodgersflags/nsw88
1263OscarTom Stivano & Jed Fatchesflags/nsw99
1307WedgewoodFinlay Crisp & Brendan Crispflags/tas1010
1361Hi RollerNathan Lilley & Jesse Lilleyflags/nsw1111
1364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ben Kirkbyflags/nsw1212
1356Pure blondeJordan Ferguson & Aleisha Lawrenceflags/nsw1313
1311Up BeatAimee Gallaway & Francesca EARPflags/nsw1414
1387DISGRACEFULGrace Shipway & Jessica Marrflags/nsw1515
1362GUCCIBlake Doyle & Will Divolaflags/nsw1616
1397The Big AppleSimon Murnaghan & Alastair Hunterflags/nsw1717
1363Knot ShoreDaniel Bromelow & Maxime Dupontflags/nsw1818
13921392Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrneflags/nsw1919
1265TomHenry Stabback & George Richardsonflags/nsw2020
1384ManurevaGemma Walmsley & Thomas Mountstephensflags/nsw2121
1341Top GearTaylor Hodgkinson & Allegra Richardsonflags/nsw2222
1396Hakuna MatataSarah Jones & Angus Jonesflags/nsw2323
1349OutrageousLily Peel & Jillian Haertschflags/nsw2424
1367fire iceNoah Sunderland & Rhiannan Brownflags/nsw2525
1335GoannaSang Jin Goodridge & Joshua Dyerflags/nsw2626
1377Cool RunningJack Hunton & Ben Huntonflags/nsw2727
1337Shake Your Booties IIHarry Brownflags/nsw2828
1320WilburJames Glassock & Archie Swadlingflags/nsw2929
1225PropulsionChris Dixson & Gordon Marrflags/nswDNC33
1369TOMCATThomas Barrington & Lachlan Marrflags/nswDNC33
1388ZephyrAngus Metcalfe & Daniel Nugentflags/nswDNC33

Race Results for Race 2 in Flying 11 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1361Hi RollerNathan Lilley & Jesse Lilleyflags/nsw11
1368SiriusTom Grimes & Chelsea Williamsflags/nsw22
1275BluebirdEmma Jones & Karma Randallflags/nsw33
13921392Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrneflags/nsw44
1374Fired UpEric Sparkes & James Pagettflags/nsw55
1397The Big AppleSimon Murnaghan & Alastair Hunterflags/nsw66
1265TomHenry Stabback & George Richardsonflags/nsw77
1373HAMMERTIMETom Crockett & Thomas Steensonflags/nsw88
1382MWDDaniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowseflags/nsw99
1363Knot ShoreDaniel Bromelow & Maxime Dupontflags/nsw1010
1362GUCCIBlake Doyle & Will Divolaflags/nsw1111
1336HydromaticStephen Hancock & Rebecca Hancockflags/nsw1212
1396Hakuna MatataSarah Jones & Angus Jonesflags/nsw1313
1387DISGRACEFULGrace Shipway & Jessica Marrflags/nsw1414
1391BoltAlistair Read & Liam Rodgersflags/nsw1515
1371PlaybuoyHannah Lanz & Alfie Dumasflags/nsw1616
1263OscarTom Stivano & Jed Fatchesflags/nsw1717
1384ManurevaGemma Walmsley & Thomas Mountstephensflags/nsw1818
1307WedgewoodFinlay Crisp & Brendan Crispflags/tas1919
1356Pure blondeJordan Ferguson & Aleisha Lawrenceflags/nsw2020
1364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ben Kirkbyflags/nsw2121
1335GoannaSang Jin Goodridge & Joshua Dyerflags/nsw2222
1349OutrageousLily Peel & Jillian Haertschflags/nsw2323
1341Top GearTaylor Hodgkinson & Allegra Richardsonflags/nsw2424
1311Up BeatAimee Gallaway & Francesca EARPflags/nsw2525
1377Cool RunningJack Hunton & Ben Huntonflags/nsw2626
1367fire iceNoah Sunderland & Rhiannan Brownflags/nsw2727
1320WilburJames Glassock & Archie Swadlingflags/nsw2828
1337Shake Your Booties IIHarry Brownflags/nsw2929
1388ZephyrAngus Metcalfe & Daniel Nugentflags/nswDNC33
1369TOMCATThomas Barrington & Lachlan Marrflags/nswDNC33
1225PropulsionChris Dixson & Gordon Marrflags/nswDNC33