2013 NSW Youth Championship

Saturday 5th October 2013 to Monday 7th October 2013

Georges River Sailing Club

Regatta Website | Results Home | Mobile Results

Results for Flying 11 class

Daily Pointscore 07 Oct 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryClubR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
11265TomHenry Stabback & George RichardsonNSWMH16ftSSC 411288
21368SiriusTom Grimes & Chelsea WilliamsNSWB16SSC 143199
31361Hi RollerNathan Lilley & Jesse LilleyNSWM16SSC 271232424
413921392Lauren Gallaway & Claire ByrneNSWB16SSC 632142525
51373HAMMERTIMETom Crockett & Thomas SteensonNSWB16SSC 112752525
61387DISGRACEFULGrace Shipway & Jessica MarrNSWVA12SC 354233535
71336HydromaticStephen Hancock & Rebecca HancockNSWB16SSC 1310663535
81349OutrageousLily Peel & Jillian HaertschNSWLC12ftSSC 5175174444
91384ManurevaGemma Walmsley & Thomas MountstephensNSWM16SSC 9611224848
101263OscarTom Stivano & Jed FatchesNSWB16SSC 15913124949
111363Knot ShoreDaniel Bromelow & Maxime DupontNSWM16SSC 71815105050
121374Fired UpEric Sparkes & James PagettNSWDJSC 2113985151
131362GUCCIBlake Doyle & Will DivolaNSWM16SSC 81618115353
141382MWDDaniel Heyworth & Barnaby DowseNSWM16SSC 12814195353
151307WedgewoodFinlay Crisp & Brendan CrispTASRYCT 10DNC1076060
161397The Big AppleSimon Murnaghan & Alastair HunterNSWM16SSC 191216136060
171371PlaybuoyHannah Lanz & Alfie DumasNSWASC 22DNC846767
181396Hakuna MatataSarah Jones & Angus JonesNSWB16SSC 251417157171
191275BluebirdEmma Jones & Karma RandallNSWB16SSC 1415DNC167878
201337Shake Your Booties IIHarry BrownNSWHHSC 26DNC2198989
211369TOMCATThomas Barrington & Lachlan MarrNSWVA12SC 20DNF19189090
221320WilburJames Glassock & Archie SwadlingNSWLC12ftSSC 272022219090
231364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ben KirkbyNSWLC12SSC 1711DNCDNC9494
241367fire iceNoah Sunderland & Rhiannan BrownNSWDSC 24DNF20209797
251377Cool RunningJack Hunton & Ben HuntonNSWCSC 1819DNCDNC103103
261391BoltAlistair Read & Liam RodgersNSWASC 16DNFDNFDNC115115
271356Pure blondeJordan Ferguson & Aleisha LawrenceNSWManly 23DNCDNCDNC122122
281341Top GearTaylor Hodgkinson & Allegra RichardsonNSWM16SSC 28DNFDNCDNC127127
291311Up BeatAimee Gallaway & Francesca EARPNSWB16SSC 29DNCDNCDNC128128
301388ZephyrAngus Metcalfe & Daniel NugentNSWM16SSC DNCDNCDNCDNC132132
311225PropulsionChris Dixson & Gordon MarrNSWVA12SC DNCDNCDNFDNC132132
321335GoannaSang Jin Goodridge & Joshua DyerNSWHHSC DNCDNCDNCDNC132132

Race Results for Race 7 in Flying 11 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1368SiriusTom Grimes & Chelsea Williamsflags/nsw11
1361Hi RollerNathan Lilley & Jesse Lilleyflags/nsw22
1387DISGRACEFULGrace Shipway & Jessica Marrflags/nsw33
1265TomHenry Stabback & George Richardsonflags/nsw44
1349OutrageousLily Peel & Jillian Haertschflags/nsw55
13921392Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrneflags/nsw66
1363Knot ShoreDaniel Bromelow & Maxime Dupontflags/nsw77
1362GUCCIBlake Doyle & Will Divolaflags/nsw88
1384ManurevaGemma Walmsley & Thomas Mountstephensflags/nsw99
1307WedgewoodFinlay Crisp & Brendan Crispflags/tas1010
1373HAMMERTIMETom Crockett & Thomas Steensonflags/nsw1111
1382MWDDaniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowseflags/nsw1212
1336HydromaticStephen Hancock & Rebecca Hancockflags/nsw1313
1275BluebirdEmma Jones & Karma Randallflags/nsw1414
1263OscarTom Stivano & Jed Fatchesflags/nsw1515
1391BoltAlistair Read & Liam Rodgersflags/nsw1616
1364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ben Kirkbyflags/nsw1717
1377Cool RunningJack Hunton & Ben Huntonflags/nsw1818
1397The Big AppleSimon Murnaghan & Alastair Hunterflags/nsw1919
1369TOMCATThomas Barrington & Lachlan Marrflags/nsw2020
1374Fired UpEric Sparkes & James Pagettflags/nsw2121
1371PlaybuoyHannah Lanz & Alfie Dumasflags/nsw2222
1356Pure blondeJordan Ferguson & Aleisha Lawrenceflags/nsw2323
1367fire iceNoah Sunderland & Rhiannan Brownflags/nsw2424
1396Hakuna MatataSarah Jones & Angus Jonesflags/nsw2525
1337Shake Your Booties IIHarry Brownflags/nsw2626
1320WilburJames Glassock & Archie Swadlingflags/nsw2727
1341Top GearTaylor Hodgkinson & Allegra Richardsonflags/nsw2828
1311Up BeatAimee Gallaway & Francesca EARPflags/nsw2929
1388ZephyrAngus Metcalfe & Daniel Nugentflags/nswDNC33
1335GoannaSang Jin Goodridge & Joshua Dyerflags/nswDNC33
1225PropulsionChris Dixson & Gordon Marrflags/nswDNC33

Race Results for Race 8 in Flying 11 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1265TomHenry Stabback & George Richardsonflags/nsw11
1373HAMMERTIMETom Crockett & Thomas Steensonflags/nsw22
13921392Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrneflags/nsw33
1368SiriusTom Grimes & Chelsea Williamsflags/nsw44
1387DISGRACEFULGrace Shipway & Jessica Marrflags/nsw55
1384ManurevaGemma Walmsley & Thomas Mountstephensflags/nsw66
1361Hi RollerNathan Lilley & Jesse Lilleyflags/nsw77
1382MWDDaniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowseflags/nsw88
1263OscarTom Stivano & Jed Fatchesflags/nsw99
1336HydromaticStephen Hancock & Rebecca Hancockflags/nsw1010
1364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ben Kirkbyflags/nsw1111
1397The Big AppleSimon Murnaghan & Alastair Hunterflags/nsw1212
1374Fired UpEric Sparkes & James Pagettflags/nsw1313
1396Hakuna MatataSarah Jones & Angus Jonesflags/nsw1414
1275BluebirdEmma Jones & Karma Randallflags/nsw1515
1362GUCCIBlake Doyle & Will Divolaflags/nsw1616
1349OutrageousLily Peel & Jillian Haertschflags/nsw1717
1363Knot ShoreDaniel Bromelow & Maxime Dupontflags/nsw1818
1377Cool RunningJack Hunton & Ben Huntonflags/nsw1919
1320WilburJames Glassock & Archie Swadlingflags/nsw2020
1367fire iceNoah Sunderland & Rhiannan Brownflags/nswDNF33
1369TOMCATThomas Barrington & Lachlan Marrflags/nswDNF33
1341Top GearTaylor Hodgkinson & Allegra Richardsonflags/nswDNF33
1391BoltAlistair Read & Liam Rodgersflags/nswDNF33
1388ZephyrAngus Metcalfe & Daniel Nugentflags/nswDNC33
1225PropulsionChris Dixson & Gordon Marrflags/nswDNC33
1307WedgewoodFinlay Crisp & Brendan Crispflags/tasDNC33
1311Up BeatAimee Gallaway & Francesca EARPflags/nswDNC33
1335GoannaSang Jin Goodridge & Joshua Dyerflags/nswDNC33
1337Shake Your Booties IIHarry Brownflags/nswDNC33
1356Pure blondeJordan Ferguson & Aleisha Lawrenceflags/nswDNC33
1371PlaybuoyHannah Lanz & Alfie Dumasflags/nswDNC33

Race Results for Race 9 in Flying 11 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1265TomHenry Stabback & George Richardsonflags/nsw11
13921392Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrneflags/nsw22
1368SiriusTom Grimes & Chelsea Williamsflags/nsw33
1387DISGRACEFULGrace Shipway & Jessica Marrflags/nsw44
1349OutrageousLily Peel & Jillian Haertschflags/nsw55
1336HydromaticStephen Hancock & Rebecca Hancockflags/nsw66
1373HAMMERTIMETom Crockett & Thomas Steensonflags/nsw77
1371PlaybuoyHannah Lanz & Alfie Dumasflags/nsw88
1374Fired UpEric Sparkes & James Pagettflags/nsw99
1307WedgewoodFinlay Crisp & Brendan Crispflags/tas1010
1384ManurevaGemma Walmsley & Thomas Mountstephensflags/nsw1111
1361Hi RollerNathan Lilley & Jesse Lilleyflags/nsw1212
1263OscarTom Stivano & Jed Fatchesflags/nsw1313
1382MWDDaniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowseflags/nsw1414
1363Knot ShoreDaniel Bromelow & Maxime Dupontflags/nsw1515
1397The Big AppleSimon Murnaghan & Alastair Hunterflags/nsw1616
1396Hakuna MatataSarah Jones & Angus Jonesflags/nsw1717
1362GUCCIBlake Doyle & Will Divolaflags/nsw1818
1369TOMCATThomas Barrington & Lachlan Marrflags/nsw1919
1367fire iceNoah Sunderland & Rhiannan Brownflags/nsw2020
1337Shake Your Booties IIHarry Brownflags/nsw2121
1320WilburJames Glassock & Archie Swadlingflags/nsw2222
1391BoltAlistair Read & Liam Rodgersflags/nswDNF33
1225PropulsionChris Dixson & Gordon Marrflags/nswDNF33
1275BluebirdEmma Jones & Karma Randallflags/nswDNC33
1311Up BeatAimee Gallaway & Francesca EARPflags/nswDNC33
1335GoannaSang Jin Goodridge & Joshua Dyerflags/nswDNC33
1341Top GearTaylor Hodgkinson & Allegra Richardsonflags/nswDNC33
1356Pure blondeJordan Ferguson & Aleisha Lawrenceflags/nswDNC33
1364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ben Kirkbyflags/nswDNC33
1377Cool RunningJack Hunton & Ben Huntonflags/nswDNC33
1388ZephyrAngus Metcalfe & Daniel Nugentflags/nswDNC33

Race Results for Race 10 in Flying 11 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1368SiriusTom Grimes & Chelsea Williamsflags/nsw11
1265TomHenry Stabback & George Richardsonflags/nsw22
1361Hi RollerNathan Lilley & Jesse Lilleyflags/nsw33
1371PlaybuoyHannah Lanz & Alfie Dumasflags/nsw44
1373HAMMERTIMETom Crockett & Thomas Steensonflags/nsw55
1336HydromaticStephen Hancock & Rebecca Hancockflags/nsw66
1307WedgewoodFinlay Crisp & Brendan Crispflags/tas77
1374Fired UpEric Sparkes & James Pagettflags/nsw88
1337Shake Your Booties IIHarry Brownflags/nsw99
1363Knot ShoreDaniel Bromelow & Maxime Dupontflags/nsw1010
1362GUCCIBlake Doyle & Will Divolaflags/nsw1111
1263OscarTom Stivano & Jed Fatchesflags/nsw1212
1397The Big AppleSimon Murnaghan & Alastair Hunterflags/nsw1313
13921392Lauren Gallaway & Claire Byrneflags/nsw1414
1396Hakuna MatataSarah Jones & Angus Jonesflags/nsw1515
1275BluebirdEmma Jones & Karma Randallflags/nsw1616
1349OutrageousLily Peel & Jillian Haertschflags/nsw1717
1369TOMCATThomas Barrington & Lachlan Marrflags/nsw1818
1382MWDDaniel Heyworth & Barnaby Dowseflags/nsw1919
1367fire iceNoah Sunderland & Rhiannan Brownflags/nsw2020
1320WilburJames Glassock & Archie Swadlingflags/nsw2121
1384ManurevaGemma Walmsley & Thomas Mountstephensflags/nsw2222
1387DISGRACEFULGrace Shipway & Jessica Marrflags/nsw2323
1391BoltAlistair Read & Liam Rodgersflags/nswDNC33
1388ZephyrAngus Metcalfe & Daniel Nugentflags/nswDNC33
1377Cool RunningJack Hunton & Ben Huntonflags/nswDNC33
1364DynamiteMatilda Lang & Ben Kirkbyflags/nswDNC33
1225PropulsionChris Dixson & Gordon Marrflags/nswDNC33
1311Up BeatAimee Gallaway & Francesca EARPflags/nswDNC33
1335GoannaSang Jin Goodridge & Joshua Dyerflags/nswDNC33
1341Top GearTaylor Hodgkinson & Allegra Richardsonflags/nswDNC33
1356Pure blondeJordan Ferguson & Aleisha Lawrenceflags/nswDNC33