2013 NSW Youth Championship

Saturday 5th October 2013 to Monday 7th October 2013

Georges River Sailing Club

Regatta Website | Results Home | Mobile Results

Results for 29er class

Daily Pointscore 06 Oct 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryClubR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
11851ObjectiveJim Colley & Shaun ConnorNSWRPAYC 12421 1010
2AUS 4Ship HappensKurt Hansen & Harry MortonNSWB16SSC 31242 1212
31929Seriously GuidedCharlie Wyatt & Tom SigantoVICSYC 64135 1919
4AUS 2060And ThenHenry Makin & Scott CharltonNSWB16SSC 23773 2222
5AUS 2199SlickOwen Long & Corey HamiltonNSWB16SSC 510314 2323
6Aus 1939Baddest DogHarry Lawson & George StentNSWMH16SC 776119 4040
7AUS 2198Hot ChilliJarrod Turner & Simon HoffmanNSWB16SSC 898107 4242
82065SpikeAmelia Stabback & Daniel BarnettNSWMH16ftSSC 1081186 4343
92132BattlersBeynon Telford & Harry MeissnerNSWB16SSC 1261368 4545
10AUS1935BOATJames McLennan & Thomas TrotmanVICSYC 4559DNC 4949
111943TBAGreta Quealy & Charlie GundyNSWLC12ftSSC 171119510 6262
122059AddictionGemma Burns & Charlie RaeVICSYC/BYS 1615101211 6464
13AUS 23FighissimaNicola Armstrong & Liam RobinsonVICSYC 912181712 6868
141937BattleshipHayden Brown & Mackenzie BirdVICBYS/MYC/RBYC/SYC 1521141313 7676
151941SaltyClare Costanzo & Pia DoyleNSWRPAYC 111692318 7777
16AUS 006CharterThomas Cunich & Harry SmithVICSYC 1313122020 7878
17AUS 1696NitroJerome Watts & Oliver GormanNSWGRSC 2219151414 8484
181876InfamousKiah Hodgkinson & Jamie BulmanNSWMH16SC 2017171815 8787
191000TBADaniel Quinlan & William HoskingVICSYC/RBYC 1814201621 8989
2042AmnesiaSamuel Tiedemann & William ConnorNSWSBSC 1920162217 9494
21AUS 350Balancing ActSamantha Simmonds & Max Von RichterQLDRQYS 2122241516 9898
221848Ship Happens 2UJackson Twomey & Matthew WillsonNSWMH16SC 14182324DNC 105105
23AUS1529Out ThereKate MacDonald & Claire GormanNSWCSC 2424211919 107107
241850TBAChelsea Connor & Annalise GilbertNSWRPAYC / M16SC 23232221DNC 115115
25637MirageMatthew Doyle & Kate FitzgeraldNSWDAC DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC 130130

Race Results for Race 3 in 29er class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1851ObjectiveJim Colley & Shaun Connorflags/nsw11
AUS 2060And ThenHenry Makin & Scott Charltonflags/nsw22
AUS 4Ship HappensKurt Hansen & Harry Mortonflags/nsw33
AUS1935BOATJames McLennan & Thomas Trotmanflags/vic44
AUS 2199SlickOwen Long & Corey Hamiltonflags/nsw55
1929Seriously GuidedCharlie Wyatt & Tom Sigantoflags/vic66
Aus 1939Baddest DogHarry Lawson & George Stentflags/nsw77
AUS 2198Hot ChilliJarrod Turner & Simon Hoffmanflags/nsw88
AUS 23FighissimaNicola Armstrong & Liam Robinsonflags/vic99
2065SpikeAmelia Stabback & Daniel Barnettflags/nsw1010
1941SaltyClare Costanzo & Pia Doyleflags/nsw1111
2132BattlersBeynon Telford & Harry Meissnerflags/nsw1212
AUS 006CharterThomas Cunich & Harry Smithflags/vic1313
1848Ship Happens 2UJackson Twomey & Matthew Willsonflags/nsw1414
1937BattleshipHayden Brown & Mackenzie Birdflags/vic1515
2059AddictionGemma Burns & Charlie Raeflags/vic1616
1943TBAGreta Quealy & Charlie Gundyflags/nsw1717
1000TBADaniel Quinlan & William Hoskingflags/vic1818
42AmnesiaSamuel Tiedemann & William Connorflags/nsw1919
1876InfamousKiah Hodgkinson & Jamie Bulmanflags/nsw2020
AUS 350Balancing ActSamantha Simmonds & Max Von Richterflags/qld2121
AUS 1696NitroJerome Watts & Oliver Gormanflags/nsw2222
1850TBAChelsea Connor & Annalise Gilbertflags/nsw2323
AUS1529Out ThereKate MacDonald & Claire Gormanflags/nsw2424
637MirageMatthew Doyle & Kate Fitzgeraldflags/nswDNC26

Race Results for Race 4 in 29er class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 4Ship HappensKurt Hansen & Harry Mortonflags/nsw11
1851ObjectiveJim Colley & Shaun Connorflags/nsw22
AUS 2060And ThenHenry Makin & Scott Charltonflags/nsw33
1929Seriously GuidedCharlie Wyatt & Tom Sigantoflags/vic44
AUS1935BOATJames McLennan & Thomas Trotmanflags/vic55
2132BattlersBeynon Telford & Harry Meissnerflags/nsw66
Aus 1939Baddest DogHarry Lawson & George Stentflags/nsw77
2065SpikeAmelia Stabback & Daniel Barnettflags/nsw88
AUS 2198Hot ChilliJarrod Turner & Simon Hoffmanflags/nsw99
AUS 2199SlickOwen Long & Corey Hamiltonflags/nsw1010
1943TBAGreta Quealy & Charlie Gundyflags/nsw1111
AUS 23FighissimaNicola Armstrong & Liam Robinsonflags/vic1212
AUS 006CharterThomas Cunich & Harry Smithflags/vic1313
1000TBADaniel Quinlan & William Hoskingflags/vic1414
2059AddictionGemma Burns & Charlie Raeflags/vic1515
1941SaltyClare Costanzo & Pia Doyleflags/nsw1616
1876InfamousKiah Hodgkinson & Jamie Bulmanflags/nsw1717
1848Ship Happens 2UJackson Twomey & Matthew Willsonflags/nsw1818
AUS 1696NitroJerome Watts & Oliver Gormanflags/nsw1919
42AmnesiaSamuel Tiedemann & William Connorflags/nsw2020
1937BattleshipHayden Brown & Mackenzie Birdflags/vic2121
AUS 350Balancing ActSamantha Simmonds & Max Von Richterflags/qld2222
1850TBAChelsea Connor & Annalise Gilbertflags/nsw2323
AUS1529Out ThereKate MacDonald & Claire Gormanflags/nsw2424
637MirageMatthew Doyle & Kate Fitzgeraldflags/nswDNC26

Race Results for Race 5 in 29er class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1929Seriously GuidedCharlie Wyatt & Tom Sigantoflags/vic11
AUS 4Ship HappensKurt Hansen & Harry Mortonflags/nsw22
AUS 2199SlickOwen Long & Corey Hamiltonflags/nsw33
1851ObjectiveJim Colley & Shaun Connorflags/nsw44
AUS1935BOATJames McLennan & Thomas Trotmanflags/vic55
Aus 1939Baddest DogHarry Lawson & George Stentflags/nsw66
AUS 2060And ThenHenry Makin & Scott Charltonflags/nsw77
AUS 2198Hot ChilliJarrod Turner & Simon Hoffmanflags/nsw88
1941SaltyClare Costanzo & Pia Doyleflags/nsw99
2059AddictionGemma Burns & Charlie Raeflags/vic1010
2065SpikeAmelia Stabback & Daniel Barnettflags/nsw1111
AUS 006CharterThomas Cunich & Harry Smithflags/vic1212
2132BattlersBeynon Telford & Harry Meissnerflags/nsw1313
1937BattleshipHayden Brown & Mackenzie Birdflags/vic1414
AUS 1696NitroJerome Watts & Oliver Gormanflags/nsw1515
42AmnesiaSamuel Tiedemann & William Connorflags/nsw1616
1876InfamousKiah Hodgkinson & Jamie Bulmanflags/nsw1717
AUS 23FighissimaNicola Armstrong & Liam Robinsonflags/vic1818
1943TBAGreta Quealy & Charlie Gundyflags/nsw1919
1000TBADaniel Quinlan & William Hoskingflags/vic2020
AUS1529Out ThereKate MacDonald & Claire Gormanflags/nsw2121
1850TBAChelsea Connor & Annalise Gilbertflags/nsw2222
1848Ship Happens 2UJackson Twomey & Matthew Willsonflags/nsw2323
AUS 350Balancing ActSamantha Simmonds & Max Von Richterflags/qld2424
637MirageMatthew Doyle & Kate Fitzgeraldflags/nswDNC26

Race Results for Race 6 in 29er class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
AUS 2199SlickOwen Long & Corey Hamiltonflags/nsw11
1851ObjectiveJim Colley & Shaun Connorflags/nsw22
1929Seriously GuidedCharlie Wyatt & Tom Sigantoflags/vic33
AUS 4Ship HappensKurt Hansen & Harry Mortonflags/nsw44
1943TBAGreta Quealy & Charlie Gundyflags/nsw55
2132BattlersBeynon Telford & Harry Meissnerflags/nsw66
AUS 2060And ThenHenry Makin & Scott Charltonflags/nsw77
2065SpikeAmelia Stabback & Daniel Barnettflags/nsw88
AUS1935BOATJames McLennan & Thomas Trotmanflags/vic99
AUS 2198Hot ChilliJarrod Turner & Simon Hoffmanflags/nsw1010
Aus 1939Baddest DogHarry Lawson & George Stentflags/nsw1111
2059AddictionGemma Burns & Charlie Raeflags/vic1212
1937BattleshipHayden Brown & Mackenzie Birdflags/vic1313
AUS 1696NitroJerome Watts & Oliver Gormanflags/nsw1414
AUS 350Balancing ActSamantha Simmonds & Max Von Richterflags/qld1515
1000TBADaniel Quinlan & William Hoskingflags/vic1616
AUS 23FighissimaNicola Armstrong & Liam Robinsonflags/vic1717
1876InfamousKiah Hodgkinson & Jamie Bulmanflags/nsw1818
AUS1529Out ThereKate MacDonald & Claire Gormanflags/nsw1919
AUS 006CharterThomas Cunich & Harry Smithflags/vic2020
1850TBAChelsea Connor & Annalise Gilbertflags/nsw2121
42AmnesiaSamuel Tiedemann & William Connorflags/nsw2222
1941SaltyClare Costanzo & Pia Doyleflags/nsw2323
1848Ship Happens 2UJackson Twomey & Matthew Willsonflags/nsw2424
637MirageMatthew Doyle & Kate Fitzgeraldflags/nswDNC26

Race Results for Race 7 in 29er class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
1851ObjectiveJim Colley & Shaun Connorflags/nsw11
AUS 4Ship HappensKurt Hansen & Harry Mortonflags/nsw22
AUS 2060And ThenHenry Makin & Scott Charltonflags/nsw33
AUS 2199SlickOwen Long & Corey Hamiltonflags/nsw44
1929Seriously GuidedCharlie Wyatt & Tom Sigantoflags/vic55
2065SpikeAmelia Stabback & Daniel Barnettflags/nsw66
AUS 2198Hot ChilliJarrod Turner & Simon Hoffmanflags/nsw77
2132BattlersBeynon Telford & Harry Meissnerflags/nsw88
Aus 1939Baddest DogHarry Lawson & George Stentflags/nsw99
1943TBAGreta Quealy & Charlie Gundyflags/nsw1010
2059AddictionGemma Burns & Charlie Raeflags/vic1111
AUS 23FighissimaNicola Armstrong & Liam Robinsonflags/vic1212
1937BattleshipHayden Brown & Mackenzie Birdflags/vic1313
AUS 1696NitroJerome Watts & Oliver Gormanflags/nsw1414
1876InfamousKiah Hodgkinson & Jamie Bulmanflags/nsw1515
AUS 350Balancing ActSamantha Simmonds & Max Von Richterflags/qld1616
42AmnesiaSamuel Tiedemann & William Connorflags/nsw1717
1941SaltyClare Costanzo & Pia Doyleflags/nsw1818
AUS1529Out ThereKate MacDonald & Claire Gormanflags/nsw1919
AUS 006CharterThomas Cunich & Harry Smithflags/vic2020
1000TBADaniel Quinlan & William Hoskingflags/vic2121
1848Ship Happens 2UJackson Twomey & Matthew Willsonflags/nswDNC26
1850TBAChelsea Connor & Annalise Gilbertflags/nswDNC26
AUS1935BOATJames McLennan & Thomas Trotmanflags/vicDNC26
637MirageMatthew Doyle & Kate Fitzgeraldflags/nswDNC26