Results for IRC Zero class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Dec 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1HKG2112Windsikher IISarab Jeet SinghSIN 123 6.56.5
2AUS8898Millennium RacingRaymond RobertsAUS 332 88
352566AliveDuncan HineAUS 441 99
4AUS 52Team Premier Oi!Hannes WaimerGER 253 10.510.5
5HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG 515 1111
6AUS/GBR1851KodoBen CopleyAUS DNC(7)DNC(7)DNC(7) 2121

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC Zero class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG2112Windsikher IISarab Jeet Singhflags/sin11:17:2500:57:251.35901:18:0211
AUS 52Team Premier Oi!Hannes Waimerflags/ger11:16:1400:56:141.38901:18:0622
AUS8898Millennium RacingRaymond Robertsflags/aus11:18:0300:58:031.36701:19:2133
52566AliveDuncan Hineflags/aus11:11:5000:51:501.58201:22:0044
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg11:14:4800:54:481.52501:23:3455
AUS/GBR1851KodoBen Copleyflags/aus 1.377 DNC7

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC Zero class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg12:58:2500:58:251.52501:29:0511
HKG2112Windsikher IISarab Jeet Singhflags/sin13:06:0201:06:021.35901:29:4422
AUS8898Millennium RacingRaymond Robertsflags/aus13:06:2901:06:291.36701:30:5333
52566AliveDuncan Hineflags/aus12:57:3800:57:381.58201:31:1144
AUS 52Team Premier Oi!Hannes Waimerflags/ger13:05:4201:05:421.38901:31:1555
AUS/GBR1851KodoBen Copleyflags/aus 1.377 DNC7

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC Zero class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
52566AliveDuncan Hineflags/aus14:48:5601:08:561.58201:49:0311
AUS8898Millennium RacingRaymond Robertsflags/aus15:05:0801:25:081.36701:56:2322
HKG2112Windsikher IISarab Jeet Singhflags/sin15:06:4801:26:481.35901:57:5833.5
AUS 52Team Premier Oi!Hannes Waimerflags/ger15:04:5601:24:561.38901:57:5833.5
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg14:58:3501:18:351.52501:59:5055
AUS/GBR1851KodoBen Copleyflags/aus 1.377 DNC7

Results for IRC One class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Dec 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1THA72Wan Ma RangKevin WhitcraftTHA 411 66
2SIN418RerefineKenn EyearsSIN 173 1111
3SIN2000Blue NoteMatti SepEST 362 1111
4HKG2163EFG Mandrake IIINick Burns/Fred KinmonthHKG 255 1212
5USA 7700EmagineScott BradleyTHA 544 1313
6HKG 2296Black BazaAnthony RootUSA 636 1515
7MAS4702UranusRoyal Malaysian NavyMAS 727 1616

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC One class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN418RerefineKenn Eyearsflags/sin11:33:2101:08:211.13201:17:2211
HKG2163EFG Mandrake IIINick Burns/Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg11:31:1701:06:171.17801:18:0522
SIN2000Blue NoteMatti Sepflags/est11:32:4501:07:451.15301:18:0733
THA72Wan Ma RangKevin Whitcraftflags/tha11:28:5401:03:541.23501:18:5544
USA 7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/tha11:33:2501:08:251.16301:19:3455
HKG 2296Black BazaAnthony Rootflags/usa11:30:1501:05:151.22301:19:4866
MAS4702UranusRoyal Malaysian Navyflags/mas11:31:1201:06:121.21601:20:3077

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC One class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA72Wan Ma RangKevin Whitcraftflags/tha13:19:0601:14:061.23501:31:3111
MAS4702UranusRoyal Malaysian Navyflags/mas13:21:3401:16:341.21601:33:0622
HKG 2296Black BazaAnthony Rootflags/usa13:21:5401:16:541.22301:34:0333
USA 7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/tha13:26:1501:21:151.16301:34:3044
HKG2163EFG Mandrake IIINick Burns/Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg13:25:1601:20:161.17801:34:3355
SIN2000Blue NoteMatti Sepflags/est13:27:1501:22:151.15301:34:5066
SIN418RerefineKenn Eyearsflags/sin13:30:2201:25:221.13201:36:3877

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC One class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA72Wan Ma RangKevin Whitcraftflags/tha15:05:5101:20:511.23501:39:5111
SIN2000Blue NoteMatti Sepflags/est15:15:5901:30:591.15301:44:5422
SIN418RerefineKenn Eyearsflags/sin15:20:3701:35:371.13201:48:1433
USA 7700EmagineScott Bradleyflags/tha15:19:2901:34:291.16301:49:5344
HKG2163EFG Mandrake IIINick Burns/Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg15:20:4901:35:491.17801:52:5255
HKG 2296Black BazaAnthony Rootflags/usa15:17:3301:32:331.22301:53:1166
MAS4702UranusRoyal Malaysian Navyflags/mas15:18:5301:33:531.21601:54:1077

Results for IRC Two class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Dec 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1AUS6038FujinMick TildenAUS 312 66
2JPN6666KarasuYasuo NanamoriJPN 124 77
3RQ888Jessandra IIRoland DaneAUS 233 88
4RUS3500MegaZipNikiforov EvgeniiRUS 441 99
5SIN3683Rekering DreamSimon PiffSIN 555 1515
6MAS111JudyFeng Min ZhiCHN 666 1818

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC Two class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn11:19:4500:49:451.06100:52:4711
RQ888Jessandra IIRoland Daneflags/aus11:19:4000:49:401.06500:52:5422
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus11:18:0100:48:011.10500:53:0433
RUS3500MegaZipNikiforov Evgeniiflags/rus11:19:3400:49:341.11300:55:1044
SIN3683Rekering DreamSimon Piffflags/sin11:22:4700:52:471.06600:56:1655
MAS111JudyFeng Min Zhiflags/chn11:24:3500:54:351.07200:58:3166

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC Two class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus13:09:4400:59:441.10501:06:0011
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn13:13:2601:03:261.06101:07:1822
RQ888Jessandra IIRoland Daneflags/aus13:13:3901:03:391.06501:07:4733
RUS3500MegaZipNikiforov Evgeniiflags/rus13:14:4001:04:401.11301:11:5844
SIN3683Rekering DreamSimon Piffflags/sin13:19:4701:09:471.06601:14:2355
MAS111JudyFeng Min Zhiflags/chn13:22:5601:12:561.07201:18:1166

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC Two class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
RUS3500MegaZipNikiforov Evgeniiflags/rus14:47:2500:57:251.11301:03:5411
AUS6038FujinMick Tildenflags/aus14:47:5800:57:581.10501:04:0322
RQ888Jessandra IIRoland Daneflags/aus14:51:4001:01:401.06501:05:4133
JPN6666KarasuYasuo Nanamoriflags/jpn14:52:1201:02:121.06101:06:0044
SIN3683Rekering DreamSimon Piffflags/sin14:54:4701:04:471.06601:09:0455
MAS111JudyFeng Min Zhiflags/chn15:11:3701:21:371.07201:27:3066

Results for IRC Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Dec 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total PointsScore
1BVI33Dragon's Back (PHPLUS)Dean ChisholmGBR 1 11
2F447SlipstreamRod MulcahyAUS 2 22
3F550Mustang SallyWarren BattNZL 3 33
4H385IYARADAAlex CittadiniTHA 4 44
5C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS 5 55
6MLT1295Big-AKeith MunroGBR RET(7) 77

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
BVI33Dragon's Back (PHPLUS)Dean Chisholmflags/gbr13:46:3101:21:311.18001:36:1111
F447SlipstreamRod Mulcahyflags/aus13:52:4601:27:461.10001:36:3322
F550Mustang SallyWarren Battflags/nzl14:24:3901:59:391.09202:10:3933
H385IYARADAAlex Cittadiniflags/tha14:44:3402:19:340.95002:12:3544
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus14:49:4802:24:480.95302:18:0055
MLT1295Big-AKeith Munroflags/gbr 1.019 RET7

Results for Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Dec 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1THA2555Pine-PacificIthinai YingsiriTHA 112 44
2F 35AudeamusKim Ramen & Adrian FiniAUS 221 55
3THA073RaincloudChris FieldNZL 334 1010
4MAS99Baby TongaAndrey EliseevRUS 443 1111

Race Results for Race 4 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha11:39:4401:04:441.21301:18:3111
F 35AudeamusKim Ramen & Adrian Finiflags/aus11:42:0101:07:011.17901:19:0122
THA073RaincloudChris Fieldflags/nzl11:58:2001:23:201.12901:34:0533
MAS99Baby TongaAndrey Eliseevflags/rus12:00:0701:25:071.15901:38:3944

Race Results for Race 5 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha13:03:5800:38:581.21300:47:1611
F 35AudeamusKim Ramen & Adrian Finiflags/aus13:05:3500:40:351.17900:47:5122
THA073RaincloudChris Fieldflags/nzl13:19:4000:54:401.12901:01:4333
MAS99Baby TongaAndrey Eliseevflags/rus13:20:0000:55:001.15901:03:4544

Race Results for Race 6 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
F 35AudeamusKim Ramen & Adrian Finiflags/aus14:49:2100:54:211.17901:04:0511
THA2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha14:48:4800:53:481.21301:05:1622
MAS99Baby TongaAndrey Eliseevflags/rus15:26:5501:31:551.15901:46:3233
THA073RaincloudChris Fieldflags/nzl15:39:4601:44:461.12901:58:1744

Results for Multihull Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Dec 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
11618Three ItchDanny MooreGBR 411 66
2GBR789MWowDavid LiddellGBR 222 66
3O3Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan Carwardine/ Joel BergTHA 133 77
4O5JavaJohn CoffinAUS 344 1111
5308RAWPRO-SAIL ASIA Scott McCookSIN 575 1717
6O6GaleforceKirill StashevskiyRUS 658 1919
7THA-94Cedar SwanRadab KanjanavanitTHA 766 1919
8THA888Sweet ChariotHenry KayeGBR 8DNF(9)7 2424

Race Results for Race 6 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
O3Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan Carwardine/ Joel Bergflags/tha11:34:2200:41:220.89200:36:5411
GBR789MWowDavid Liddellflags/gbr11:33:5400:40:540.90800:37:0822
O5JavaJohn Coffinflags/aus11:35:0100:42:010.88900:37:2133
1618Three ItchDanny Mooreflags/gbr11:29:4300:36:431.04300:38:1844
308RAWPRO-SAIL ASIA Scott McCookflags/sin11:37:0700:44:070.92000:40:3555
O6GaleforceKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus11:42:4700:49:470.82400:41:0166
THA-94Cedar SwanRadab Kanjanavanitflags/tha11:46:1400:53:140.81500:43:2377
THA888Sweet ChariotHenry Kayeflags/gbr11:40:2200:47:220.97100:46:0088

Race Results for Race 7 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
1618Three ItchDanny Mooreflags/gbr13:07:3500:47:351.04300:49:3811
GBR789MWowDavid Liddellflags/gbr13:15:2700:55:270.90800:50:2122
O3Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan Carwardine/ Joel Bergflags/tha13:17:1100:57:110.89200:51:0033
O5JavaJohn Coffinflags/aus13:17:4700:57:470.88900:51:2244
O6GaleforceKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus13:30:5801:10:580.82400:58:2955
THA-94Cedar SwanRadab Kanjanavanitflags/tha13:32:2601:12:260.81500:59:0266
308RAWPRO-SAIL ASIA Scott McCookflags/sin13:24:3401:04:340.92000:59:2477
THA888Sweet ChariotHenry Kayeflags/gbr 0.971 DNF9

Race Results for Race 8 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
1618Three ItchDanny Mooreflags/gbr14:56:4600:51:461.04300:54:0011
GBR789MWowDavid Liddellflags/gbr15:05:1101:00:110.90800:54:3922
O3Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan Carwardine/ Joel Bergflags/tha15:07:5701:02:570.89200:56:0933
O5JavaJohn Coffinflags/aus15:15:4801:10:480.88901:02:5644
308RAWPRO-SAIL ASIA Scott McCookflags/sin15:14:4001:09:400.92001:04:0655
THA-94Cedar SwanRadab Kanjanavanitflags/tha15:32:2401:27:240.81501:11:1466
THA888Sweet ChariotHenry Kayeflags/gbr15:20:0901:15:090.97101:12:5877
O6GaleforceKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus15:35:5501:30:550.82401:14:5588

Results for Firefly 850 Sports class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Dec 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1298Twin sharksJohn NewnhamGBR 111 33
2ADVANCEDAdvance RacingNeil AyreGBR 422 88
3FF222Moto InziJonathan KingdonGBR 243 99
4FF777VoodooHans RahmannGER 334 1010
5FF888Kata Rocks IISteve WassellGBR 555 1515

Race Results for Race 6 in Firefly 850 Sports class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
298Twin sharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr11:29:4000:41:401.00000:41:4011
FF222Moto InziJonathan Kingdonflags/gbr11:32:1900:44:191.00000:44:1922
FF777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger11:32:2500:44:251.00000:44:2533
ADVANCEDAdvance RacingNeil Ayreflags/gbr11:32:4700:44:471.00000:44:4744
FF888Kata Rocks IISteve Wassellflags/gbr11:34:3000:46:301.00000:46:3055

Race Results for Race 7 in Firefly 850 Sports class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
298Twin sharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr13:13:0300:58:031.00000:58:0311
ADVANCEDAdvance RacingNeil Ayreflags/gbr13:14:2400:59:241.00000:59:2422
FF777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger13:15:2101:00:211.00001:00:2133
FF222Moto InziJonathan Kingdonflags/gbr13:15:2501:00:251.00001:00:2544
FF888Kata Rocks IISteve Wassellflags/gbr13:20:2301:05:231.00001:05:2355

Race Results for Race 8 in Firefly 850 Sports class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
298Twin sharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr15:06:5201:06:521.00001:06:5211
ADVANCEDAdvance RacingNeil Ayreflags/gbr15:11:2301:11:231.00001:11:2322
FF222Moto InziJonathan Kingdonflags/gbr15:20:0801:20:081.00001:20:0833
FF777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger15:23:2501:23:251.00001:23:2544
FF888Kata Rocks IISteve Wassellflags/gbr15:24:1101:24:111.00001:24:1155

Results for Performance Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Dec 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total PointsScore
1P3Sudu3Elizabeth SchochAUS 1122
2P4Sudu4Scott GalleUSA 3255
3P1Sudu1Tam (Ong-Art Keawantha)THA 4377
417Multihull Solutions H3OAndrew de Bruin / Zam BevanAUS 2RET(6)88
5P2Sudu2Glywn RowlandsGBR 5499

Race Results for Race 7 in Performance Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
P3Sudu3Elizabeth Schochflags/aus12:20:0300:45:030.00000:45:0311
17Multihull Solutions H3OAndrew de Bruin / Zam Bevanflags/aus12:26:5800:51:580.00000:51:5822
P4Sudu4Scott Galleflags/usa12:28:4700:53:470.00000:53:4733
P1Sudu1Tam (Ong-Art Keawantha)flags/tha12:31:3100:56:310.00000:56:3144
P2Sudu2Glywn Rowlandsflags/gbr12:39:4001:04:400.00001:04:4055

Race Results for Race 8 in Performance Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
P3Sudu3Elizabeth Schochflags/aus15:00:0102:13:010.00002:13:0111
P4Sudu4Scott Galleflags/usa15:00:0202:13:020.00002:13:0222
P1Sudu1Tam (Ong-Art Keawantha)flags/tha15:00:0302:13:030.00002:13:0333
P2Sudu2Glywn Rowlandsflags/gbr15:00:0402:13:040.00002:13:0444
17Multihull Solutions H3OAndrew de Bruin / Zam Bevanflags/aus 0.000 RET6

Results for Multihull Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Dec 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1NAMinnieNorikazu AraiJPN 1 11
2NAKED ONEArabella's Naked DadGrant HorsfieldRSA 2 22
3HKG2385NiuHuoHuoLarry Liu (Marine D&P)HKG 3 33
42323NonbiriToshikatsu YamaneJPN 4 44
5.Star FruitNikolay PismenskyRUS 5 55
6THA88AngelSakon Boonyo (Tia)THA 6 66

Race Results for Race 4 in Multihull Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
NAMinnieNorikazu Araiflags/jpn14:39:5801:57:581.20402:22:0211
NAKED ONEArabella's Naked DadGrant Horsfieldflags/rsa15:17:0602:35:061.09102:49:1322
HKG2385NiuHuoHuoLarry Liu (Marine D&P)flags/hkg15:26:0502:44:051.07002:55:3433
2323NonbiriToshikatsu Yamaneflags/jpn15:26:3402:44:341.07202:56:2544
.Star FruitNikolay Pismenskyflags/rus15:23:0402:41:041.14003:03:3755
THA88AngelSakon Boonyo (Tia)flags/tha15:33:3802:51:381.08003:05:2266

Results for Open Charter class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Dec 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
15643Kata Rocks IIIBoris GusevRUS 1 11
2GBR6612RPopeyeVladimir OleynikovRUS 2 22
3THA00700SitaNikolay ShkurinRUS 3 33
4HK1683Beaux EspritMick KealyTHA 3 33
5HKG2005Big Boy Sailing TeamShen ShengCHN 5 55

Race Results for Race 5 in Open Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
5643Kata Rocks IIIBoris Gusevflags/rus13:44:1601:29:161.04201:33:0111
GBR6612RPopeyeVladimir Oleynikovflags/rus13:43:3901:28:391.09601:37:1022
THA00700SitaNikolay Shkurinflags/rus00:00:0001:35:551.05501:41:1233 (RDG)
HK1683Beaux EspritMick Kealyflags/tha13:52:0301:37:031.04201:41:0833
HKG2005Big Boy Sailing TeamShen Shengflags/chn13:47:3501:32:351.11301:43:0355

Results for Bareboat Charter class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Dec 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1B40AlexaAndrey NovikovRUS 1 11
2B33cFei JianJakob HandteGER 2 22
3B38ShirazIgor GinzburgRUS 3 33
4S10MaleeLeonid FakeevUKR 4 44
5S6SumaleeAndrey ArbuzovRUS 5 55
6YP8Tarawadee 2Masami YamashitaJPN 6 66
7B46CIsabellaVasily MikhalevRUS 7 77
8DYC409St. EmilionMichael WhiteGBR 8 88
92Mint BreezeShigeru FujiiJPN 9 99
10N/ATonicola 2Michael PhillipsAUS 10 1010
11S4Ti-PunchAndrey PetrovRUS 11 1111
121Snap Dragonkouichi YamashitaJPN 12 1212
13252885ValhallaIgor GorokhovRUS 13 1313
14E1EmmjaySeiichi TohyamaJPN 14 1414
15S3AnchaliYury KharazyanRUS 15 1515
16B46UhuruAndrei DuvanovRUS 16 1616

Race Results for Race 5 in Bareboat Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
B40AlexaAndrey Novikovflags/rus14:42:3602:12:360.94902:05:5011
B33cFei JianJakob Handteflags/ger14:48:3002:18:300.91002:06:0222
B38ShirazIgor Ginzburgflags/rus14:44:0802:14:080.95002:07:2633
S10MaleeLeonid Fakeevflags/ukr14:41:5502:11:550.99702:11:3144
S6SumaleeAndrey Arbuzovflags/rus14:42:5102:12:510.99702:12:2755
YP8Tarawadee 2Masami Yamashitaflags/jpn14:52:0602:22:060.95002:15:0066
B46CIsabellaVasily Mikhalevflags/rus14:44:2902:14:291.02902:18:2377
DYC409St. EmilionMichael Whiteflags/gbr14:50:0302:20:030.99202:18:5688
2Mint BreezeShigeru Fujiiflags/jpn14:49:2102:19:211.00102:19:2999
N/ATonicola 2Michael Phillipsflags/aus14:47:0202:17:021.01902:19:381010
S4Ti-PunchAndrey Petrovflags/rus14:50:1502:20:150.99702:19:501111
1Snap Dragonkouichi Yamashitaflags/jpn14:50:4902:20:490.99702:20:241212
252885ValhallaIgor Gorokhovflags/rus14:51:4202:21:420.99802:21:251313
E1EmmjaySeiichi Tohyamaflags/jpn14:46:5802:16:581.03802:22:101414
S3AnchaliYury Kharazyanflags/rus14:52:4802:22:481.00102:22:571515
B46UhuruAndrei Duvanovflags/rus14:51:5202:21:521.03402:26:411616

Results for Cruising Class class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Dec 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
15978MohawkTony ByrnesAUS 1 11
21961MorakotWayne BatemanAUS 2 22
37RogueAlan HoggGBR 3 33
4USALindaBob RileyUSA 4 44
5NO NUMBERAtomJian Quan TongCHN 5 55
61AlakaluffLyu Rui LinCHN 6 66

Race Results for Race 5 in Cruising Class class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
5978MohawkTony Byrnesflags/aus14:18:0901:53:091.01001:54:1711 (FIN)
1961MorakotWayne Batemanflags/aus14:48:5002:23:500.92002:12:2022 (FIN)
7RogueAlan Hoggflags/gbr14:50:2302:25:230.93302:15:3933 (FIN)
USALindaBob Rileyflags/usa15:00:4302:35:430.99802:35:2444 (FIN)
NO NUMBERAtomJian Quan Tongflags/chn00:00:0000:00:000.81000:00:0055 (FPA)
1AlakaluffLyu Rui Linflags/chn00:00:0000:00:000.90000:00:0066 (DNF)

Results for Modern Classic class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Dec 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1THA121Thai Navy 1Cpo.1Wiwat PoonpatTHA 1 11
2THA118Tornado (Tuay Lek)Lincoln ReddingGBR 2 22
3F4Krabi Boat Lagoon PiccoloMike DownardTHA 3 33
4GBR4497Kata Rocks 1Peter DyerGBR 4 44
56801Farrgo ExpressJohn VickeryAUS 5 55
6MAS1104PinocchioJohn BoardmanAUS 6 66
7K30SelmaCedric RimaudFRA 7 77
8THA 55555WindstarPatinyakorn BuranromTHA RET(10) 1010
937828Mas AlegreLibby BoydTHA DNF(10) 1010

Race Results for Race 5 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA121Thai Navy 1Cpo.1Wiwat Poonpatflags/tha13:36:5501:16:550.95801:13:4111
THA118Tornado (Tuay Lek)Lincoln Reddingflags/gbr13:46:3201:26:320.96701:23:4122
F4Krabi Boat Lagoon PiccoloMike Downardflags/tha13:50:1101:30:110.97201:27:3933
GBR4497Kata Rocks 1Peter Dyerflags/gbr13:48:1501:28:150.99701:27:5944
6801Farrgo ExpressJohn Vickeryflags/aus13:56:5901:36:590.97001:34:0455
MAS1104PinocchioJohn Boardmanflags/aus14:10:5301:50:530.96101:46:3466
K30SelmaCedric Rimaudflags/fra14:20:4602:00:460.99802:00:3277
37828Mas AlegreLibby Boydflags/tha 0.946 DNF10
THA 55555WindstarPatinyakorn Buranromflags/tha 0.943 RET10

Results for Classic class

Daily Pointscore for 11 Dec 2015

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1K30SelmaCedric RimaudFRA 1 11
2JPN6686UmeboshiKiyoshi MasudaJPN 2 22

Race Results for Race 5 in Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
K30SelmaCedric Rimaudflags/fra14:20:4602:00:460.99802:00:3211
JPN6686UmeboshiKiyoshi Masudaflags/jpn14:52:2702:32:270.82202:05:1922