Results for IRC Zero class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1AUS 888Team HollywoodRay RobertsAUS 12 33
2SIN416WindSikherSarab SinghSIN 31 44
3THA 72THA72Kevin & Tom WhitcraftTHA 23 55
4HKG 2292ZannekinMarcel LiedtsHKG 44 88

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC Zero class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS 888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus09:50:3600:45:361.41201:04:2311
THA 72THA72Kevin & Tom Whitcraftflags/tha09:51:0000:46:001.40301:04:3222
SIN416WindSikherSarab Singhflags/sin09:52:3100:47:311.36601:04:5433
HKG 2292ZannekinMarcel Liedtsflags/hkg09:56:1600:51:161.29201:06:1444

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC Zero class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN416WindSikherSarab Singhflags/sin13:49:4603:14:461.36604:26:0311
AUS 888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus13:45:5703:10:571.41204:29:3722
THA 72THA72Kevin & Tom Whitcraftflags/tha13:48:0303:13:031.40304:30:5133
HKG 2292ZannekinMarcel Liedtsflags/hkg14:08:4303:33:431.29204:36:0744

Results for IRC 1 class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1HKG 2163Mandrake IIINick Burns/ Fred KinmonthHKG 22 44
2USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Bradley- East MarineTHA 41 55
3SIN 418AquariiCraig NichollsAUS 14 55
4HKG 64221RamrodCraig DouglasAUS 35 88
5SIN 2222LocoMati SeppEST 63 99
6RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey MashkinRUS 56 1111

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC 1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 418AquariiCraig Nichollsflags/aus10:11:4601:01:461.13101:09:5111
HKG 2163Mandrake IIINick Burns/ Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg10:09:3100:59:311.19401:11:0422
HKG 64221RamrodCraig Douglasflags/aus10:12:0001:02:001.16301:12:0633
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Bradley- East Marineflags/tha10:12:4201:02:421.16101:12:4844
RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey Mashkinflags/rus10:17:2601:07:261.10201:14:1955
SIN 2222LocoMati Seppflags/est10:14:1101:04:111.16601:14:5066

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC 1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Bradley- East Marineflags/tha14:49:2604:09:261.16104:49:3611
HKG 2163Mandrake IIINick Burns/ Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg14:48:4304:08:431.19404:56:5822
SIN 2222LocoMati Seppflags/est15:02:3504:22:351.16605:06:1033
SIN 418AquariiCraig Nichollsflags/aus15:16:5204:36:521.13105:13:0844
HKG 64221RamrodCraig Douglasflags/aus15:11:1204:31:121.16305:15:2455
RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey Mashkinflags/rus16:07:2705:27:271.10206:00:5166

Results for IRC 2 class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1MAS 111Highlead Encouragers (Judy)Highlead EncouragersCHN 12 33
2RUS 621UminokoIgor GorokhovRUS 23 55
3THA 9290Di HardJohn GrendonGBR 35 88
4SIN 3683Ludwigsthal (Getaway Ichi)Team LudwigsthalCHN 44 88
5RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottGBR 91 1010
6PYC6801Big Boys Sailing Team (Farrgo Express)Shen ShengCHN 58 1313
7THA 272Over HereMorton JakobsenTHA 69 1515
8THA 99OctopussyArnold van TulderNED 87 1515
9HKG 2005Jing JingRob CarrAUS 106 1616
10F20Prime FactorMax PalleschiAUS 710 1717

Race Results for Race 3 in IRC 2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 111Highlead Encouragers (Judy)Highlead Encouragersflags/chn10:15:3600:55:361.05100:58:2611
RUS 621UminokoIgor Gorokhovflags/rus10:18:3400:58:341.01400:59:2322
THA 9290Di HardJohn Grendonflags/gbr10:17:4800:57:481.03600:59:5333
SIN 3683Ludwigsthal (Getaway Ichi)Team Ludwigsthalflags/chn10:16:4300:56:431.06401:00:2144
PYC6801Big Boys Sailing Team (Farrgo Express)Shen Shengflags/chn10:22:1101:02:110.98001:00:5655
THA 272Over HereMorton Jakobsenflags/tha10:21:2701:01:270.99501:01:0966
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus10:18:5100:58:511.04801:01:4077
THA 99OctopussyArnold van Tulderflags/ned10:19:0200:59:021.05801:02:2788
RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottflags/gbr10:20:0301:00:031.06801:04:0899
HKG 2005Jing JingRob Carrflags/aus10:18:5000:58:501.10301:04:541010

Race Results for Race 4 in IRC 2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottflags/gbr13:55:4402:58:441.06803:10:5311
MAS 111Highlead Encouragers (Judy)Highlead Encouragersflags/chn14:05:5403:08:541.05103:18:3222
RUS 621UminokoIgor Gorokhovflags/rus14:17:3103:20:311.01403:23:1933
SIN 3683Ludwigsthal (Getaway Ichi)Team Ludwigsthalflags/chn14:08:2103:11:211.06403:23:3644
THA 9290Di HardJohn Grendonflags/gbr14:28:4703:31:471.03603:39:2455
HKG 2005Jing JingRob Carrflags/aus14:16:3703:19:371.10303:40:1166
THA 99OctopussyArnold van Tulderflags/ned14:30:0803:33:081.05803:45:3077
PYC6801Big Boys Sailing Team (Farrgo Express)Shen Shengflags/chn14:51:2403:54:240.98003:49:4388
THA 272Over HereMorton Jakobsenflags/tha14:52:0103:55:010.99503:53:5099
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus14:57:0504:00:051.04804:11:361010

Results for Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1GBR 2888LAntipodesGeoff HillHKG 21 33
2HKG 2333FirstlightAndy CocksSIN 13 44
3THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai YingsiriTHA 32 55

Race Results for Race 3 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG 2333FirstlightAndy Cocksflags/sin10:16:1701:01:171.13401:09:3011
GBR 2888LAntipodesGeoff Hillflags/hkg10:07:2400:52:241.38201:12:2522
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha10:15:1601:00:161.20901:12:5233

Race Results for Race 4 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR 2888LAntipodesGeoff Hillflags/hkg14:11:4303:26:431.38204:45:4111
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha15:19:1704:34:171.20905:31:3722
HKG 2333FirstlightAndy Cocksflags/sin16:07:5005:22:501.13406:06:0633

Results for Firefly 850 Sport class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1FF 298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR 22 44
2FF 556MambaNeil AyreGBR 41 55
3FF 777VoodooHans RahmannGER 15 66
4FF690Mil Grace (Frog)Natsuki MotoyoshiJPN 33 66
5FF 333BallerinaPeter TaylorSUI 54 99

Race Results for Race 3 in Firefly 850 Sport class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF 777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger10:18:5900:48:591.00000:48:5911
FF 298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr10:20:1600:50:161.00000:50:1622
FF690Mil Grace (Frog)Natsuki Motoyoshiflags/jpn10:20:4500:50:451.00000:50:4533
FF 556MambaNeil Ayreflags/gbr10:21:1900:51:191.00000:51:1944
FF 333BallerinaPeter Taylorflags/sui10:22:0900:52:091.00000:52:0955

Race Results for Race 4 in Firefly 850 Sport class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF 556MambaNeil Ayreflags/gbr15:47:0004:40:001.00004:40:0011
FF 298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr15:48:3704:41:371.00004:41:3722
FF690Mil Grace (Frog)Natsuki Motoyoshiflags/jpn15:57:2804:50:281.00004:50:2833
FF 333BallerinaPeter Taylorflags/sui15:58:0704:51:071.00004:51:0744
FF 777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger16:01:2604:54:261.00004:54:2655

Results for Multihull Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
11618FugaziDan FidockAUS 11 22
2.SHK Scallywag Fuku BidSH Lee/FukuHKG 22 4.54.5
3THA 1Blade Runner IXThomas VelentinGBR 43 77
405JavaDavid FullerAUS 2RET(6) 8.58.5
5SWE 17AngelaGoran AnderssonCHN 5DNF(6) 1111

Race Results for Race 3 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
1618FugaziDan Fidockflags/aus10:07:4000:42:401.01700:43:2411
05JavaDavid Fullerflags/aus10:16:0700:51:070.88400:45:1122.5
.SHK Scallywag Fuku BidSH Lee/Fukuflags/hkg09:57:1800:32:181.39900:45:1122.5
THA 1Blade Runner IXThomas Velentinflags/gbr10:23:4900:58:490.86700:51:0044
SWE 17AngelaGoran Anderssonflags/chn10:30:1001:05:100.99601:04:5455

Race Results for Race 4 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
1618FugaziDan Fidockflags/aus14:23:5203:21:521.01703:25:1811
.SHK Scallywag Fuku BidSH Lee/Fukuflags/hkg13:30:0002:28:001.39903:27:0322
THA 1Blade Runner IXThomas Velentinflags/gbr16:32:2905:30:290.86704:46:3233
SWE 17AngelaGoran Anderssonflags/chn 0.996 DNF6
05JavaDavid Fullerflags/aus 0.884 RET6

Results for Bareboat Charter A class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1A11KinnonAndrey EliseevRUS 1 11
2B46CShanghai Maritime University (Isabella)Chen HechiCHN 2 22
3DSA 3888Little Sun Ling Lang SailingXingpang XuCHN 3 33
45643Kata Rocks VentureIgor PuzanovRUS 4 44
5B46EKingsmanStanislav PechenkinRUS 5 55
6DSA 8888Sushou Seaman (Moonshine)Xiao Jing LiCHN 6 66
7B45Tonicola 2Andrei DuvanovRUS 7 77
8DYC018PessacBart VolgersNED 8 88
9DSA6888Gloria Ocean RhythmXuebin WangCHN 9 99

Race Results for Race 3 in Bareboat Charter A class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
A11KinnonAndrey Eliseevflags/rus13:20:3804:05:381.00804:07:3611
B46CShanghai Maritime University (Isabella)Chen Hechiflags/chn13:44:0204:29:021.02404:35:2922
DSA 3888Little Sun Ling Lang SailingXingpang Xuflags/chn13:45:0704:30:071.03004:38:1333
5643Kata Rocks VentureIgor Puzanovflags/rus13:56:3004:41:301.02304:47:5844
B46EKingsmanStanislav Pechenkinflags/rus14:54:1805:39:181.00905:42:2155
DSA 8888Sushou Seaman (Moonshine)Xiao Jing Liflags/chn14:48:5505:33:551.03705:46:1666
B45Tonicola 2Andrei Duvanovflags/rus16:01:3906:46:391.01406:52:2177
DYC018PessacBart Volgersflags/ned16:10:0706:55:071.05507:17:5788
DSA6888Gloria Ocean RhythmXuebin Wangflags/chn16:39:0607:24:061.03707:40:3299

Results for Bareboat Charter B class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1B 40AlexaSergei MusikhinRUS 1 11
2S06Sunsail PhailinIgor GinzburgRUS 2 22
3S01AnchaliVladimir OleynikovRUS 3 33
4S03RatanaBoris GusevRUS 4 44
5B34Team Hokkaido (Little Eva)Akihiro MaedaJPN 5 55
6S02Sunsail SumaleeShuai YuCHN 6 66
7B33Fei JianJakob HandteGER RET(8) 88

Race Results for Race 3 in Bareboat Charter B class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
B 40AlexaSergei Musikhinflags/rus14:10:3604:55:360.94604:39:3811
S06Sunsail PhailinIgor Ginzburgflags/rus14:06:3104:51:310.99004:48:3622
S01AnchaliVladimir Oleynikovflags/rus14:26:3805:11:380.99005:08:3133
S03RatanaBoris Gusevflags/rus14:32:2605:17:260.99005:14:1644
B34Team Hokkaido (Little Eva)Akihiro Maedaflags/jpn00:00:0005:57:370.89705:20:4755
S02Sunsail SumaleeShuai Yuflags/chn14:42:0005:27:000.99005:23:4466
B33Fei JianJakob Handteflags/ger 0.904 RET8

Results for Modern Classic class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
15120Hippocrates (Sariya)Toshihiko IijimaJPN 1 11
22Kata Rocks Sea EscapesAndrey NovoderezhkinRUS 2 22
3F4/ GBR 6010TPiccoloShane ArmitageGBR 3 33
4AUS36AwateaLibby BoydCHN DNF(6) 66
537828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong TingCHN DNF(6) 66

Race Results for Race 3 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
5120Hippocrates (Sariya)Toshihiko Iijimaflags/jpn13:46:4304:26:430.96704:17:5511
2Kata Rocks Sea EscapesAndrey Novoderezhkinflags/rus13:57:2204:37:220.98304:32:3922
F4/ GBR 6010TPiccoloShane Armitageflags/gbr14:05:0504:45:050.96204:34:1533
37828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong Tingflags/chn 0.931 DNF6
AUS36AwateaLibby Boydflags/chn 0.908 DNF6

Results for Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
157529LisanneEric AlfredsonSWE 1 11
25978ZingaraTony ByrnesAUS 2 22
3C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS 3 33
4.HopeOleg SamoilovRUS 4 44
5B38ShirazSimon PiffGBR 5 55
6ATOM666AtomJianquan TongCHN 6 66
7W46Lady DorisPaul HakesNZL 7 77
8C1991Foreign Affaire (Purpose)Masami YamashitaJPN 8 88
9BlackWind of ChangeKirill StashevskiyRUS 9 99
10.IndependanceKurt WiedAUT 10 1010
11F8AurorePhilippe DaileeSIN DNF(12) 1212

Race Results for Race 3 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
57529LisanneEric Alfredsonflags/swe13:10:3303:45:331.11504:11:2911
5978ZingaraTony Byrnesflags/aus14:13:3104:48:311.01704:53:2522
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus14:53:0105:28:011.00305:29:0033
.HopeOleg Samoilovflags/rus16:15:1806:50:180.89806:08:2744
B38ShirazSimon Piffflags/gbr16:19:2806:54:280.91206:18:0055
ATOM666AtomJianquan Tongflags/chn16:10:4406:45:440.93206:18:0966
W46Lady DorisPaul Hakesflags/nzl15:40:2006:15:201.01306:20:1377
C1991Foreign Affaire (Purpose)Masami Yamashitaflags/jpn16:07:2906:42:291.00506:44:3088
BlackWind of ChangeKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus16:08:4406:43:441.00306:44:5799
.IndependanceKurt Wiedflags/aut16:36:4307:11:430.98307:04:231010
F8AurorePhilippe Daileeflags/sin 1.095 DNF12

Results for Multihull Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1259Sho, velZam BevanWAL 1 11
2AC002Big Boys Sailing (Kata Rocks)Zhang Yong DongCHN 2 22
3SW 116078Star TrekLi BinTHA 3 33
4.KeiranaPetr KochnevRUS 4 44
5Naked LadyArabellaGrant Horsfield / Morgan HayesRSA RET(7) 77
628Yeah BabyRyan MerrillSIN DNF(7) 77

Race Results for Race 3 in Multihull Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
259Sho, velZam Bevanflags/wal13:51:3804:21:380.82103:34:4811
AC002Big Boys Sailing (Kata Rocks)Zhang Yong Dongflags/chn14:03:4604:33:460.80603:40:3922
SW 116078Star TrekLi Binflags/tha16:07:5106:37:510.68104:30:5633
.KeiranaPetr Kochnevflags/rus16:01:1206:31:120.70704:36:3544
Naked LadyArabellaGrant Horsfield / Morgan Hayesflags/rsa 0.682 RET7
28Yeah BabyRyan Merrillflags/sin 0.871 DNF7