Results for IRC Zero class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1THA 72THA72Kevin & Tom WhitcraftTHA 21 33
2AUS 888Team HollywoodRay RobertsAUS 12 33
3SIN416WindSikherSarab SinghSIN 43 77
4HKG 2292ZannekinMarcel LiedtsHKG 34 77

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC Zero class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS 888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus09:56:0200:51:021.41201:12:0411
THA 72THA72Kevin & Tom Whitcraftflags/tha09:57:2400:52:241.40301:13:3122
HKG 2292ZannekinMarcel Liedtsflags/hkg10:03:2400:58:241.29201:15:2733
SIN416WindSikherSarab Singhflags/sin10:01:2200:56:221.36601:17:0044

Race Results for Race 9 in IRC Zero class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 72THA72Kevin & Tom Whitcraftflags/tha14:03:3903:18:391.40304:38:4211
AUS 888Team HollywoodRay Robertsflags/aus14:08:3403:23:341.41204:47:2622
SIN416WindSikherSarab Singhflags/sin14:16:5903:31:591.36604:49:3433
HKG 2292ZannekinMarcel Liedtsflags/hkg14:48:2304:03:231.29205:14:2744

Results for IRC 1 class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1SIN 418AquariiCraig NichollsAUS 1 11
2HKG 2163Mandrake IIINick Burns/ Fred KinmonthHKG 2 22
3HKG 64221RamrodCraig DouglasAUS 3 33
4USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Bradley- East MarineTHA 4 44
5RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey MashkinRUS 5 55
6SIN 2222LocoMati SeppEST PEN(7) 77

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC 1 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 418AquariiCraig Nichollsflags/aus10:17:3301:07:331.13101:16:2411
HKG 2163Mandrake IIINick Burns/ Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg10:15:2301:05:231.19401:18:0422
HKG 64221RamrodCraig Douglasflags/aus10:18:1001:08:101.16301:19:1733
USA7700East Marine EmagineScott Bradley- East Marineflags/tha10:18:2901:08:291.16101:19:3144
RUS 3500MegaZipAlexey Mashkinflags/rus10:22:2001:12:201.10201:19:4355
SIN 2222LocoMati Seppflags/est 1.166 PEN7

Results for IRC 2 class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1MAS 111Highlead Encouragers (Judy)Highlead EncouragersCHN 42 66
2THA 9290Di HardJohn GrendonGBR 24 66
3SIN 3683Ludwigsthal (Getaway Ichi)Team LudwigsthalCHN 81 99
4PYC6801Big Boys Sailing Team (Farrgo Express)Shen ShengCHN 38 1111
5RUS 621UminokoIgor GorokhovRUS 65 1111
6THA 272Over HereMorton JakobsenTHA 1DNF(11) 1212
7RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottGBR DNF(11)3 1414
8THA 99OctopussyArnold van TulderNED 59 1414
9F20Prime FactorMax PalleschiAUS 77 1414
10HKG 2005Jing JingRob CarrAUS 96 1515

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC 2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA 272Over HereMorton Jakobsenflags/tha10:25:0801:05:080.99501:04:4811
THA 9290Di HardJohn Grendonflags/gbr10:24:3301:04:331.03601:06:5222
PYC6801Big Boys Sailing Team (Farrgo Express)Shen Shengflags/chn10:28:4701:08:470.98001:07:2433
MAS 111Highlead Encouragers (Judy)Highlead Encouragersflags/chn10:24:4501:04:451.05101:08:0344
THA 99OctopussyArnold van Tulderflags/ned10:24:5601:04:561.05801:08:4255
RUS 621UminokoIgor Gorokhovflags/rus10:28:4601:08:461.01401:09:4466
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus10:26:3701:06:371.04801:09:4977
SIN 3683Ludwigsthal (Getaway Ichi)Team Ludwigsthalflags/chn10:25:5401:05:541.06401:10:0788
HKG 2005Jing JingRob Carrflags/aus10:27:2901:07:291.10301:14:2699
RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottflags/gbr 1.068 DNF11

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC 2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 3683Ludwigsthal (Getaway Ichi)Team Ludwigsthalflags/chn13:47:2502:52:251.06403:03:2711
MAS 111Highlead Encouragers (Judy)Highlead Encouragersflags/chn13:50:5002:55:501.05103:04:4822
RQ888Jessandra IIAndrew McDermottflags/gbr13:49:2302:54:231.06803:06:1433
THA 9290Di HardJohn Grendonflags/gbr14:00:4003:05:401.03603:12:2144
RUS 621UminokoIgor Gorokhovflags/rus14:08:0703:13:071.01403:15:4955
HKG 2005Jing JingRob Carrflags/aus14:00:1803:05:181.10303:24:2366
F20Prime FactorMax Palleschiflags/aus14:10:1503:15:151.04803:24:3777
PYC6801Big Boys Sailing Team (Farrgo Express)Shen Shengflags/chn14:36:0503:41:050.98003:36:4088
THA 99OctopussyArnold van Tulderflags/ned14:22:1703:27:171.05803:39:1899
THA 272Over HereMorton Jakobsenflags/tha 0.995 DNF11

Results for Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1HKG 2333FirstlightAndy CocksSIN 1 11
2GBR 2888LAntipodesGeoff HillHKG 2 22
3THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai YingsiriTHA 3 33

Race Results for Race 7 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG 2333FirstlightAndy Cocksflags/sin10:21:4501:06:451.13401:15:4211
GBR 2888LAntipodesGeoff Hillflags/hkg10:10:1500:55:151.38201:16:2122
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha10:19:5201:04:521.20901:18:2533

Results for Firefly 850 Sport class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1FF 777VoodooHans RahmannGER 1 11
2FF690Mil Grace (Frog)Natsuki MotoyoshiJPN 2 22
3FF 556MambaNeil AyreGBR 3 33
4FF 333BallerinaPeter TaylorSUI 4 44
5FF 298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR 5 55

Race Results for Race 8 in Firefly 850 Sport class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF 777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger10:16:2300:46:231.00000:46:2311
FF690Mil Grace (Frog)Natsuki Motoyoshiflags/jpn10:18:3100:48:311.00000:48:3122
FF 556MambaNeil Ayreflags/gbr10:19:1100:49:111.00000:49:1133
FF 333BallerinaPeter Taylorflags/sui10:19:4900:49:491.00000:49:4944
FF 298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr10:19:5400:49:541.00000:49:5455

Results for Multihull Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1.SHK Scallywag Fuku BidSH Lee/FukuHKG 31 44
21618FugaziDan FidockAUS 1DNF(6) 77
305JavaDavid FullerAUS 2RET(6) 88
4THA 1Blade Runner IXThomas VelentinGBR 4RET(6) 1010
5SWE 17AngelaGoran AnderssonCHN DNC(6)DNC(6) 1212

Race Results for Race 6 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
1618FugaziDan Fidockflags/aus10:02:1000:37:101.01700:37:4811
05JavaDavid Fullerflags/aus10:15:0100:50:010.88400:44:1322
.SHK Scallywag Fuku BidSH Lee/Fukuflags/hkg09:57:1500:32:151.39900:45:0733
THA 1Blade Runner IXThomas Velentinflags/gbr10:17:1900:52:190.86700:45:2244
SWE 17AngelaGoran Anderssonflags/chn 0.996 DNC6

Race Results for Race 7 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
.SHK Scallywag Fuku BidSH Lee/Fukuflags/hkg13:40:1002:35:101.39903:37:0511
SWE 17AngelaGoran Anderssonflags/chn 0.996 DNC6
05JavaDavid Fullerflags/aus 0.884 RET6
THA 1Blade Runner IXThomas Velentinflags/gbr 0.867 RET6
1618FugaziDan Fidockflags/aus 1.017 DNF6

Results for Bareboat Charter A class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1A11KinnonAndrey EliseevRUS 121 44
2B46CShanghai Maritime University (Isabella)Chen HechiCHN 213 66
3DSA 8888Sushou Seaman (Moonshine)Xiao Jing LiCHN 462 1212
45643Kata Rocks VentureIgor PuzanovRUS 374 1414
5B46EKingsmanStanislav PechenkinRUS 635 1414
6DSA 3888Little Sun Ling Lang SailingXingpang XuCHN 546 1515
7DSA6888Gloria Ocean RhythmXuebin WangCHN 857 2020
8B45Tonicola 2Andrei DuvanovRUS 788 2323
9DYC018PessacBart VolgersNED 999 2727

Race Results for Race 6 in Bareboat Charter A class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
A11KinnonAndrey Eliseevflags/rus10:03:4700:58:471.00800:59:1511
B46CShanghai Maritime University (Isabella)Chen Hechiflags/chn10:04:2200:59:221.02401:00:4722
5643Kata Rocks VentureIgor Puzanovflags/rus10:05:4801:00:481.02301:02:1233
DSA 8888Sushou Seaman (Moonshine)Xiao Jing Liflags/chn10:05:5901:00:591.03701:03:1444
DSA 3888Little Sun Ling Lang SailingXingpang Xuflags/chn10:06:3401:01:341.03001:03:2555
B46EKingsmanStanislav Pechenkinflags/rus10:10:3301:05:331.00901:06:0866
B45Tonicola 2Andrei Duvanovflags/rus10:15:3201:10:321.01401:11:3177
DSA6888Gloria Ocean RhythmXuebin Wangflags/chn10:14:0401:09:041.03701:11:3788
DYC018PessacBart Volgersflags/ned10:14:4001:09:401.05501:13:3099

Race Results for Race 7 in Bareboat Charter A class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
B46CShanghai Maritime University (Isabella)Chen Hechiflags/chn11:45:2201:10:221.02401:12:0311
A11KinnonAndrey Eliseevflags/rus11:49:4101:14:411.00801:15:1722
B46EKingsmanStanislav Pechenkinflags/rus11:51:2301:16:231.00901:17:0433
DSA 3888Little Sun Ling Lang SailingXingpang Xuflags/chn11:51:3601:16:361.03001:18:5444
DSA6888Gloria Ocean RhythmXuebin Wangflags/chn11:52:1701:17:171.03701:20:0955
DSA 8888Sushou Seaman (Moonshine)Xiao Jing Liflags/chn11:52:2701:17:271.03701:20:1966
5643Kata Rocks VentureIgor Puzanovflags/rus11:53:5501:18:551.02301:20:4477
B45Tonicola 2Andrei Duvanovflags/rus11:59:5001:24:501.01401:26:0188
DYC018PessacBart Volgersflags/ned11:58:0501:23:051.05501:27:3999

Race Results for Race 8 in Bareboat Charter A class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
A11KinnonAndrey Eliseevflags/rus13:25:0801:00:081.00801:00:3711
DSA 8888Sushou Seaman (Moonshine)Xiao Jing Liflags/chn13:25:0701:00:071.03701:02:2022
B46CShanghai Maritime University (Isabella)Chen Hechiflags/chn13:26:3501:01:351.02401:03:0433
5643Kata Rocks VentureIgor Puzanovflags/rus13:28:2701:03:271.02301:04:5544
B46EKingsmanStanislav Pechenkinflags/rus13:30:0201:05:021.00901:05:3755
DSA 3888Little Sun Ling Lang SailingXingpang Xuflags/chn13:34:5001:09:501.03001:11:5666
DSA6888Gloria Ocean RhythmXuebin Wangflags/chn13:36:4501:11:451.03701:14:2477
B45Tonicola 2Andrei Duvanovflags/rus13:41:3701:16:371.01401:17:4188
DYC018PessacBart Volgersflags/ned13:40:1901:15:191.05501:19:2899

Results for Bareboat Charter B class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1B 40AlexaSergei MusikhinRUS 111 33
2S06Sunsail PhailinIgor GinzburgRUS 223 77
3S01AnchaliVladimir OleynikovRUS 452 1111
4B33Fei JianJakob HandteGER 635 1414
5S02Sunsail SumaleeShuai YuCHN 376 1616
6B34Team Hokkaido (Little Eva)Akihiro MaedaJPN 547 1616
7S03RatanaBoris GusevRUS 764 1717

Race Results for Race 5 in Bareboat Charter B class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
B 40AlexaSergei Musikhinflags/rus10:09:5701:04:570.94601:01:2711
S06Sunsail PhailinIgor Ginzburgflags/rus10:07:1601:02:160.99001:01:3922
S02Sunsail SumaleeShuai Yuflags/chn10:09:3801:04:380.99001:03:5933
S01AnchaliVladimir Oleynikovflags/rus10:10:2501:05:250.99001:04:4644
B34Team Hokkaido (Little Eva)Akihiro Maedaflags/jpn10:19:0801:14:080.89701:06:3055
B33Fei JianJakob Handteflags/ger10:19:2101:14:210.90401:07:1366
S03RatanaBoris Gusevflags/rus10:13:4901:08:490.99001:08:0877

Race Results for Race 6 in Bareboat Charter B class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
B 40AlexaSergei Musikhinflags/rus11:51:5701:16:570.94601:12:4811
S06Sunsail PhailinIgor Ginzburgflags/rus11:50:3401:15:340.99001:14:4922
B33Fei JianJakob Handteflags/ger11:59:5601:24:560.90401:16:4733
B34Team Hokkaido (Little Eva)Akihiro Maedaflags/jpn12:03:3401:28:340.89701:19:2744
S01AnchaliVladimir Oleynikovflags/rus11:55:2601:20:260.99001:19:3855
S03RatanaBoris Gusevflags/rus11:56:1801:21:180.99001:20:2966
S02Sunsail SumaleeShuai Yuflags/chn11:58:5501:23:550.99001:23:0577

Race Results for Race 7 in Bareboat Charter B class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
B 40AlexaSergei Musikhinflags/rus13:36:3401:06:340.94601:02:5811
S01AnchaliVladimir Oleynikovflags/rus13:36:3601:06:360.99001:05:5622
S06Sunsail PhailinIgor Ginzburgflags/rus13:36:4401:06:440.99001:06:0433
S03RatanaBoris Gusevflags/rus13:43:5701:13:570.99001:13:1344
B33Fei JianJakob Handteflags/ger13:51:2201:21:220.90401:13:3355
S02Sunsail SumaleeShuai Yuflags/chn13:45:3501:15:350.99001:14:5066
B34Team Hokkaido (Little Eva)Akihiro Maedaflags/jpn13:59:5501:29:550.89701:20:3977

Results for Modern Classic class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
12Kata Rocks Sea EscapesAndrey NovoderezhkinRUS 112 44
2F4/ GBR 6010TPiccoloShane ArmitageGBR 331 77
35120Hippocrates (Sariya)Toshihiko IijimaJPN 22RET(6) 1010
437828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong TingCHN 443 1111
5AUS36AwateaLibby BoydCHN DNS(6)DNS(6)DNS(6) 1818

Race Results for Race 5 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
2Kata Rocks Sea EscapesAndrey Novoderezhkinflags/rus10:16:5501:06:550.98301:05:4711
5120Hippocrates (Sariya)Toshihiko Iijimaflags/jpn10:19:3901:09:390.96701:07:2122
F4/ GBR 6010TPiccoloShane Armitageflags/gbr10:24:0201:14:020.96201:11:1333
37828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong Tingflags/chn10:32:1901:22:190.93101:16:3844
AUS36AwateaLibby Boydflags/chn 0.908 DNS6

Race Results for Race 6 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
2Kata Rocks Sea EscapesAndrey Novoderezhkinflags/rus12:03:2801:08:280.98301:07:1811
5120Hippocrates (Sariya)Toshihiko Iijimaflags/jpn12:07:2901:12:290.96701:10:0522
F4/ GBR 6010TPiccoloShane Armitageflags/gbr12:08:1501:13:150.96201:10:2833
37828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong Tingflags/chn12:19:5601:24:560.93101:19:0444
AUS36AwateaLibby Boydflags/chn 0.908 DNS6

Race Results for Race 7 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
F4/ GBR 6010TPiccoloShane Armitageflags/gbr14:02:0001:07:000.96201:04:2711
2Kata Rocks Sea EscapesAndrey Novoderezhkinflags/rus14:01:1301:06:130.98301:05:0522
37828Mermaid (Mas Allegre)Xiong Tingflags/chn14:06:1701:11:170.93101:06:2233
5120Hippocrates (Sariya)Toshihiko Iijimaflags/jpn 0.967 RET6
AUS36AwateaLibby Boydflags/chn 0.908 DNS6

Results for Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
157529LisanneEric AlfredsonSWE 161 88
2ATOM666AtomJianquan TongCHN 314 88
35978ZingaraTony ByrnesAUS 273 1212
4.HopeOleg SamoilovRUS 436 1313
5C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS 555 1515
6W46Lady DorisPaul HakesNZL 782 1717
7BlackWind of ChangeKirill StashevskiyRUS 928 1919
8B38ShirazSimon PiffGBR 847 1919
9.IndependanceKurt WiedAUT 699 2424
10F8AurorePhilippe DaileeSIN DNS(12)DNS(12)DNS(12) 3636
11C1991Foreign Affaire (Purpose)Masami YamashitaJPN DNS(12)DNS(12)DNS(12) 3636

Race Results for Race 5 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
57529LisanneEric Alfredsonflags/swe10:18:3301:03:331.05601:07:0711
5978ZingaraTony Byrnesflags/aus10:24:5301:09:530.98001:08:2922
ATOM666AtomJianquan Tongflags/chn10:36:4501:21:450.88401:12:1633
.HopeOleg Samoilovflags/rus10:38:5901:23:590.88301:14:0944
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus10:33:2201:18:220.96501:15:3755
.IndependanceKurt Wiedflags/aut10:35:2801:20:280.95601:16:5666
W46Lady DorisPaul Hakesflags/nzl10:32:5701:17:571.03001:20:1777
B38ShirazSimon Piffflags/gbr10:41:2601:26:260.93401:20:4488
BlackWind of ChangeKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus10:38:3901:23:391.03601:26:4099
F8AurorePhilippe Daileeflags/sin 1.095 DNS12
C1991Foreign Affaire (Purpose)Masami Yamashitaflags/jpn 0.975 DNS12

Race Results for Race 6 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
ATOM666AtomJianquan Tongflags/chn12:25:3401:25:340.89901:16:5511
BlackWind of ChangeKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus12:23:0101:23:010.94701:18:3722
.HopeOleg Samoilovflags/rus12:29:0301:29:030.89101:19:2133
B38ShirazSimon Piffflags/gbr12:31:4201:31:420.87401:20:0944
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus12:18:1001:18:101.02701:20:1755
57529LisanneEric Alfredsonflags/swe12:09:0501:09:051.16901:20:4666
5978ZingaraTony Byrnesflags/aus12:15:5901:15:591.06501:20:5577
W46Lady DorisPaul Hakesflags/nzl12:24:3301:24:330.97201:22:1188
.IndependanceKurt Wiedflags/aut12:28:4201:28:420.95901:25:0499
F8AurorePhilippe Daileeflags/sin 1.095 DNS12
C1991Foreign Affaire (Purpose)Masami Yamashitaflags/jpn 0.975 DNS12

Race Results for Race 7 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
57529LisanneEric Alfredsonflags/swe13:47:0200:57:021.16701:06:3311
W46Lady DorisPaul Hakesflags/nzl14:02:2801:12:280.96801:10:0922
5978ZingaraTony Byrnesflags/aus13:56:1101:06:111.06301:10:2133
ATOM666AtomJianquan Tongflags/chn14:08:1601:18:160.90501:10:5044
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus13:59:0401:09:041.02601:10:5255
.HopeOleg Samoilovflags/rus14:11:5501:21:550.89401:13:1466
B38ShirazSimon Piffflags/gbr14:15:1601:25:160.87401:14:3177
BlackWind of ChangeKirill Stashevskiyflags/rus14:10:4301:20:430.95301:16:5588
.IndependanceKurt Wiedflags/aut14:15:1601:25:160.95401:21:2199
F8AurorePhilippe Daileeflags/sin 1.095 DNS12
C1991Foreign Affaire (Purpose)Masami Yamashitaflags/jpn 0.975 DNS12

Results for Multihull Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 08 Dec 2018

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1.KeiranaPetr KochnevRUS 111 33
2AC002Big Boys Sailing (Kata Rocks)Zhang Yong DongCHN 322 77
3SW 116078Star TrekLi BinTHA 244 1010
4259Sho, velZam BevanWAL 633 1212
5Naked LadyArabellaGrant Horsfield / Morgan HayesRSA 465 1515
628Yeah BabyRyan MerrillSIN 556 1616

Race Results for Race 5 in Multihull Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
.KeiranaPetr Kochnevflags/rus10:37:2001:17:200.68100:52:4011
SW 116078Star TrekLi Binflags/tha10:46:1001:26:100.65600:56:3222
AC002Big Boys Sailing (Kata Rocks)Zhang Yong Dongflags/chn10:33:5601:13:560.79900:59:0433
Naked LadyArabellaGrant Horsfield / Morgan Hayesflags/rsa10:47:5801:27:580.69801:01:2444
28Yeah BabyRyan Merrillflags/sin10:32:5801:12:580.85701:02:3255
259Sho, velZam Bevanflags/wal10:35:1401:15:140.83901:03:0766

Race Results for Race 6 in Multihull Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
.KeiranaPetr Kochnevflags/rus12:26:4301:21:430.69700:56:5711
AC002Big Boys Sailing (Kata Rocks)Zhang Yong Dongflags/chn12:20:0601:15:060.80701:00:3622
259Sho, velZam Bevanflags/wal12:22:0901:17:090.83901:04:4433
SW 116078Star TrekLi Binflags/tha12:41:4601:36:460.67101:04:5644
28Yeah BabyRyan Merrillflags/sin12:24:0101:19:010.85601:07:3855
Naked LadyArabellaGrant Horsfield / Morgan Hayesflags/rsa12:52:1801:47:180.69901:15:0066

Race Results for Race 7 in Multihull Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
.KeiranaPetr Kochnevflags/rus14:15:1601:15:160.70900:53:2211
AC002Big Boys Sailing (Kata Rocks)Zhang Yong Dongflags/chn14:07:5201:07:520.82000:55:3922
259Sho, velZam Bevanflags/wal14:08:2001:08:200.83600:57:0833
SW 116078Star TrekLi Binflags/tha14:27:0101:27:010.66800:58:0844
Naked LadyArabellaGrant Horsfield / Morgan Hayesflags/rsa14:34:0901:34:090.69001:04:5855
28Yeah BabyRyan Merrillflags/sin14:18:4001:18:400.84701:06:3866