Results for IRC Zero class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG 11 22
2THA72Wan MarangKevin WhitcraftTHA 32 55
3MAS7401Royal Malaysian NavyMohamad Razali MansorMAS 24 66
4RP45KatsuBen CopleyAUS 43 77
5NZL 8681Sailing AdventuresBrian PozzeyAUS 65 1111
6BVI33PH PlusAurelien FaugeresFRA 5DNF(7) 1212

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC Zero class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg10:40:5800:40:581.52001:02:1611
MAS7401Royal Malaysian NavyMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas10:51:3400:51:341.22101:02:5822
THA72Wan MarangKevin Whitcraftflags/tha10:51:3300:51:331.24201:04:0233
RP45KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus10:54:2400:54:241.24301:07:3744
BVI33PH PlusAurelien Faugeresflags/fra10:59:4600:59:461.21701:12:4455
NZL 8681Sailing AdventuresBrian Pozzeyflags/aus11:02:0701:02:071.25501:17:5766

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC Zero class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg12:18:5100:38:511.52000:59:0311
THA72Wan MarangKevin Whitcraftflags/tha12:27:4900:47:491.24200:59:2322
RP45KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus12:29:0000:49:001.24301:00:5433
MAS7401Royal Malaysian NavyMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas12:30:1800:50:181.22101:01:2544
NZL 8681Sailing AdventuresBrian Pozzeyflags/aus12:40:4001:00:401.25501:16:0855
BVI33PH PlusAurelien Faugeresflags/fra 1.217 DNF7

Results for IRC One class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1AUS6038Ichi BanDavid FullerAUS 12 33
2SIN2008Walawala 2Steve ManningSIN 23 55
3HKG2282EFG MandrakeNick Burns / Fred KinmonthHKG 44 88
4AUS1943KatsuMatti SeppRUS 36 99
5AUS55KukukerchuDavid RossAUS 55 1010
6SIN 6886Foxy Lady 6Bill BremnerSIN DSQ(11)1 1212
7HKG6800Ruby TuesdayArbuzov AndreyRUS 67 1313
8RUS595FeelingPark ViacheslavRUS 88 1616
9USA7700whalewatchingsydney.net (Babe)Ian FordAUS 7DNF(11) 1818
10SIN8888SwitchbladeDmitry GornyyRUS 99 1818

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC One class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
AUS6038Ichi BanDavid Fullerflags/aus11:13:4000:53:401.10900:59:3111
SIN2008Walawala 2Steve Manningflags/sin11:10:3200:50:321.17800:59:3222
AUS1943KatsuMatti Seppflags/rus11:11:2600:51:261.17101:00:1433
HKG2282EFG MandrakeNick Burns / Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg11:13:1900:53:191.14001:00:4744
AUS55KukukerchuDavid Rossflags/aus11:10:4500:50:451.20101:00:5755
HKG6800Ruby TuesdayArbuzov Andreyflags/rus11:18:3200:58:321.04801:01:2166
USA7700whalewatchingsydney.net (Babe)Ian Fordflags/aus11:16:3400:56:341.15701:05:2777
RUS595FeelingPark Viacheslavflags/rus11:21:5201:01:521.08601:07:1188
SIN8888SwitchbladeDmitry Gornyyflags/rus11:23:4301:03:431.08301:09:0099
SIN 6886Foxy Lady 6Bill Bremnerflags/sin 1.116 DSQ11

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC One class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady 6Bill Bremnerflags/sin12:37:3700:52:371.11600:58:4311
AUS6038Ichi BanDavid Fullerflags/aus12:38:1300:53:131.10900:59:0122
SIN2008Walawala 2Steve Manningflags/sin12:35:2400:50:241.17800:59:2233
HKG2282EFG MandrakeNick Burns / Fred Kinmonthflags/hkg12:37:1800:52:181.14000:59:3744
AUS55KukukerchuDavid Rossflags/aus12:34:5100:49:511.20100:59:5255
AUS1943KatsuMatti Seppflags/rus12:36:1300:51:131.17100:59:5866
HKG6800Ruby TuesdayArbuzov Andreyflags/rus12:42:5800:57:581.04801:00:4577
RUS595FeelingPark Viacheslavflags/rus12:43:0300:58:031.08601:03:0388
SIN8888SwitchbladeDmitry Gornyyflags/rus12:45:4401:00:441.08301:05:4699
USA7700whalewatchingsydney.net (Babe)Ian Fordflags/aus 1.157 DNF11

Results for IRC Two class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1THA2012Royal Thai Navy 1CPO.1 Wiwat PoonpatTHA 11 22
2AUS 10Ichi BanMatt AllenAUS 22 44
3GBR4497Kata RocksPeter DyerGBR 34 77
4THA 125Royal Thai Navy 2Commander Peera SagurtamTHA 53 88
5MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart WilliamsonMAS 45 99
651Fidgi Team AmandaLennart FahlgrenSWE 66 1212

Race Results for Race 5 in IRC Two class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA2012Royal Thai Navy 1CPO.1 Wiwat Poonpatflags/tha11:07:0400:42:040.96900:40:4611
AUS 10Ichi BanMatt Allenflags/aus11:05:4400:40:441.00700:41:0122
GBR4497Kata RocksPeter Dyerflags/gbr11:08:0000:43:000.99300:42:4233
MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/mas11:08:3100:43:310.99800:43:2644
THA 125Royal Thai Navy 2Commander Peera Sagurtamflags/tha11:10:2900:45:290.97300:44:1555
51Fidgi Team AmandaLennart Fahlgrenflags/swe11:21:3100:56:310.88900:50:1566

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC Two class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA2012Royal Thai Navy 1CPO.1 Wiwat Poonpatflags/tha12:30:5000:40:500.96900:39:3411
AUS 10Ichi BanMatt Allenflags/aus12:29:3700:39:371.00700:39:5422
THA 125Royal Thai Navy 2Commander Peera Sagurtamflags/tha12:32:2900:42:290.97300:41:2033
GBR4497Kata RocksPeter Dyerflags/gbr12:32:1100:42:110.99300:41:5344
MAS88Skandia Endeavour Of WhitbyStuart Williamsonflags/mas12:32:4000:42:400.99800:42:3555
51Fidgi Team AmandaLennart Fahlgrenflags/swe12:44:4200:54:420.88900:48:3866

Results for Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScore
1GBR6821RTitania of CowesRichard DobbsGBR 11 22
2HKG2260XenaPeter Forsythe & Jing LeeHKG 32 55
3THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai YingsiriTHA 23 55
4MAS99Baby TongaBryan DormanAUS 44 88

Race Results for Race 4 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR6821RTitania of CowesRichard Dobbsflags/gbr11:15:1901:10:191.25301:28:0611
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha11:18:0501:13:051.21201:28:3522
HKG2260XenaPeter Forsythe & Jing Leeflags/hkg11:18:4401:13:441.21901:29:5333
MAS99Baby TongaBryan Dormanflags/aus11:27:2801:22:281.16301:35:5544

Race Results for Race 5 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR6821RTitania of CowesRichard Dobbsflags/gbr13:50:3501:40:351.25302:06:0211
HKG2260XenaPeter Forsythe & Jing Leeflags/hkg13:54:4801:44:481.21902:07:4522
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha13:55:4601:45:461.21202:08:1133
MAS99Baby TongaBryan Dormanflags/aus14:06:3601:56:361.16302:15:3644

Results for Platu One Design class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1125The BeaverJunichi IshikawaJPN 11 22
2123SakuraToshio FurutaJPN 23 55
3118Tuay LekScott DuncansonTHA 42 66
4132IPPAIMakiko MatsuishiJPN 3DNF(5) 88

Race Results for Race 5 in Platu One Design class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
125The BeaverJunichi Ishikawaflags/jpn11:10:4700:45:471.00000:45:4711
123SakuraToshio Furutaflags/jpn11:12:0200:47:021.00000:47:0222
132IPPAIMakiko Matsuishiflags/jpn11:12:2400:47:241.00000:47:2433
118Tuay LekScott Duncansonflags/tha11:16:0600:51:061.00000:51:0644

Race Results for Race 6 in Platu One Design class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
125The BeaverJunichi Ishikawaflags/jpn12:33:4800:43:481.00000:43:4811
118Tuay LekScott Duncansonflags/tha12:34:5500:44:551.00000:44:5522
123SakuraToshio Furutaflags/jpn12:36:2700:46:271.00000:46:2733
132IPPAIMakiko Matsuishiflags/jpn 1.000 DNF5

Results for Modern Classic class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScore
1YC360Patrice IIITim CostelloIRL 11 22
257WindstarPeter WoodTHA 32 55
348Emerald BlueNick BandTHA 23 55
417Free WindNicholas SmithTHA 44 88
5CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard HaiberCAN 5DNF(6) 1111

Race Results for Race 4 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
YC360Patrice IIITim Costelloflags/irl11:17:2001:02:201.00801:02:5011
48Emerald BlueNick Bandflags/tha11:18:3801:03:380.99701:03:2722
57WindstarPeter Woodflags/tha11:23:1501:08:150.94401:04:2633
17Free WindNicholas Smithflags/tha11:26:3301:11:330.94601:07:4144
CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard Haiberflags/can11:31:4001:16:401.01301:17:4055

Race Results for Race 5 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
YC360Patrice IIITim Costelloflags/irl13:45:1501:25:151.00801:25:5611
57WindstarPeter Woodflags/tha13:52:2301:32:230.94401:27:1322
48Emerald BlueNick Bandflags/tha13:48:0001:28:000.99701:27:4433
17Free WindNicholas Smithflags/tha13:54:4301:34:430.94601:29:3644
CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard Haiberflags/can 1.013 DNF6

Results for Bareboat Charter class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScore
15643Agility International (Venture)Graeme SheldonAUS 12 33
2GBR6612RSail PlaneKirill SakhartsevRUS 31 44
3B45Tonicola 2Mikhail BeloborodovRUS 23 55
4123SarawadeeNikiforov EvgeniiRUS 44 88
5GBR6010TBourgeois TagOliver WilceTHA 56 1111
6S2ChailaiLucky StarRUS 68 1414
7THA007SitaNikolay ShkurinRUS 97 1616
8S7Lucky Lady LucyTony OatesTHA 125 1717
9S9PapayaKoichi YamashitaJPN 810 1818
10S8LycheeKisliakov SergeyRUS 149 2323
11B33Fei MaoJakob HardteGER 1112 2323
12B46CGigi-B (Isabella)Hein VettewinkelNED 1510 2525
13S10Beda (Rambutan)Alex ChachavaRUS 1313 2626
1411Sudsakorn tooGusev BorisRUS 7DNF(24) 3131
15B38ShirazTom HillSIN 1715 3232
16B34Little EvaIgor GorokhovRUS 1616 3232
17B46UhuruAndrey DuvanovRUS 10DSQ(24) 3434
18S411AnchaliPaul KendallGBR 1817 3535
19E1Men With Hats - EmmjayRichard Wendt (MEN WITH HATS)CHN 2214 3636
20S4LawanWendle WaldSIN 1918 3737
212CervantesRenat BatyrovRUS 2119 4040
2232Fei YuRobert ExstersteinJPN 2020 4040
23S3KanyaAndrey TensinRUS 2321 4444

Race Results for Race 4 in Bareboat Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
5643Agility International (Venture)Graeme Sheldonflags/aus11:09:4500:59:451.04301:02:1911
B45Tonicola 2Mikhail Beloborodovflags/rus11:12:0101:02:011.02201:03:2322
GBR6612RSail PlaneKirill Sakhartsevflags/rus11:08:4100:58:411.09901:04:3033
123SarawadeeNikiforov Evgeniiflags/rus11:19:5001:09:500.93101:05:0144
GBR6010TBourgeois TagOliver Wilceflags/tha11:20:2201:10:220.95401:07:0855
S2ChailaiLucky Starflags/rus11:18:5101:08:510.99801:08:4366
11Sudsakorn tooGusev Borisflags/rus11:24:0901:14:090.94801:10:1877
S9PapayaKoichi Yamashitaflags/jpn11:19:1401:09:141.01601:10:2088
THA007SitaNikolay Shkurinflags/rus11:17:4701:07:471.04501:10:5099
B46UhuruAndrey Duvanovflags/rus11:19:4701:09:471.04001:12:341010
B33Fei MaoJakob Hardteflags/ger11:31:0901:21:090.92201:14:491111
S7Lucky Lady LucyTony Oatesflags/tha11:24:0801:14:081.01601:15:191212
S10Beda (Rambutan)Alex Chachavaflags/rus11:26:4301:16:431.01601:17:571313
S8LycheeKisliakov Sergeyflags/rus11:27:1901:17:191.01601:18:331414
B46CGigi-B (Isabella)Hein Vettewinkelflags/ned11:26:5901:16:591.03601:19:451515
B34Little EvaIgor Gorokhovflags/rus11:39:1301:29:130.91601:21:431616
B38ShirazTom Hillflags/sin11:34:0601:24:060.95501:25:221717
S411AnchaliPaul Kendallflags/gbr11:36:4001:26:400.99801:26:301818
S4LawanWendle Waldflags/sin11:38:2601:28:260.99801:28:151919
32Fei YuRobert Exstersteinflags/jpn11:47:3801:37:380.90401:28:162020
2CervantesRenat Batyrovflags/rus11:37:0901:27:091.02201:29:042121
E1Men With Hats - EmmjayRichard Wendt (MEN WITH HATS)flags/chn11:37:1501:27:151.03601:30:232222
S3KanyaAndrey Tensinflags/rus11:43:0901:33:090.99801:32:582323

Race Results for Race 5 in Bareboat Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR6612RSail PlaneKirill Sakhartsevflags/rus13:28:2601:13:261.09901:20:4211
5643Agility International (Venture)Graeme Sheldonflags/aus13:32:3301:17:331.04301:20:5322
B45Tonicola 2Mikhail Beloborodovflags/rus13:38:3201:23:321.02201:25:2233
123SarawadeeNikiforov Evgeniiflags/rus13:46:5001:31:500.93101:25:3044
S7Lucky Lady LucyTony Oatesflags/tha13:41:5401:26:541.01601:28:1755
GBR6010TBourgeois TagOliver Wilceflags/tha13:48:5401:33:540.95401:29:3566
THA007SitaNikolay Shkurinflags/rus13:41:4901:26:491.04501:30:4377
S2ChailaiLucky Starflags/rus13:46:1001:31:100.99801:30:5988
S8LycheeKisliakov Sergeyflags/rus13:49:3801:34:381.01601:36:0999
B46CGigi-B (Isabella)Hein Vettewinkelflags/ned13:48:4301:33:431.03601:37:051010
S9PapayaKoichi Yamashitaflags/jpn13:50:3301:35:331.01601:37:051010
B33Fei MaoJakob Hardteflags/ger14:01:0501:46:050.92201:37:491212
S10Beda (Rambutan)Alex Chachavaflags/rus13:53:1801:38:181.01601:39:521313
E1Men With Hats - EmmjayRichard Wendt (MEN WITH HATS)flags/chn13:53:4401:38:441.03601:42:171414
B38ShirazTom Hillflags/sin14:04:3901:49:390.95501:44:431515
B34Little EvaIgor Gorokhovflags/rus14:14:0601:59:060.91601:49:061616
S411AnchaliPaul Kendallflags/gbr14:06:3901:51:390.99801:51:261717
S4LawanWendle Waldflags/sin14:07:4901:52:490.99801:52:351818
2CervantesRenat Batyrovflags/rus14:09:5401:54:541.02201:57:261919
32Fei YuRobert Exstersteinflags/jpn14:28:3502:13:350.90402:00:462020
S3KanyaAndrey Tensinflags/rus14:22:2002:07:200.99802:07:052121
B46UhuruAndrey Duvanovflags/rus 1.040 DSQ24
11Sudsakorn tooGusev Borisflags/rus 0.948 DNF24

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1THA888Sweet ChariotMark ThornborrowTHA 31 44
2641FantasiaAndrew StranskyAUS 13 44
3M165MojoPeter WilcoxTHA 22 44
402Sidewinder of DarwinJohn PunchAUS 44 88
5204Shanghai BabyRobin YoungAUS 55 1010
6n/aNipperTimothy RobinsSIN DNF(8)DNF(8) 1616
73Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan CarwadineTHA DNC(8)DNC(8) 1616

Race Results for Race 6 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
641FantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus11:07:4300:32:430.82200:26:5411
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/tha11:05:3800:30:380.91400:28:0022
THA888Sweet ChariotMark Thornborrowflags/tha11:07:0000:32:000.90900:29:0533
02Sidewinder of DarwinJohn Punchflags/aus11:09:1100:34:110.90800:31:0244
204Shanghai BabyRobin Youngflags/aus11:16:3400:41:340.80800:33:3555
n/aNipperTimothy Robinsflags/sin 0.688 DNF8
3Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan Carwadineflags/tha 0.917 DNC8

Race Results for Race 7 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
THA888Sweet ChariotMark Thornborrowflags/tha12:40:0500:40:050.90900:36:2611
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/tha12:40:5900:40:590.91400:37:2822
641FantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus12:45:3800:45:380.82200:37:3133
02Sidewinder of DarwinJohn Punchflags/aus12:46:3900:46:390.90800:42:2144
204Shanghai BabyRobin Youngflags/aus12:59:4100:59:410.80800:48:1355
n/aNipperTimothy Robinsflags/sin 0.688 DNF8
3Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan Carwadineflags/tha 0.917 DNC8

Results for Firefly 850 Sports class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
1FF777VoodooHans RahmannTHA 12 33
2FF222Moto InziRoger KingdonGBR 41 55
3FF888Dyer StraitsPeter DyerTHA 24 66
4FF298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR 33 66
5FFAdvancedAdvanced Racing TeamCHN 55 1010
6FF559MambaJohn SpencerAUS 76 1313
7FF959BluenozeGeorge EddingsTHA 6OCS(8) 1414

Race Results for Race 6 in Firefly 850 Sports class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/tha11:11:5700:41:571.00000:41:5711
FF888Dyer StraitsPeter Dyerflags/tha11:13:1100:43:111.00000:43:1122
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr11:15:1800:45:181.00000:45:1833
FF222Moto InziRoger Kingdonflags/gbr11:15:5800:45:581.00000:45:5844
FFAdvancedAdvanced Racing Teamflags/chn11:17:2800:47:281.00000:47:2855
FF959BluenozeGeorge Eddingsflags/tha11:24:0700:54:071.00000:54:0766
FF559MambaJohn Spencerflags/aus11:24:2200:54:221.00000:54:2277

Race Results for Race 7 in Firefly 850 Sports class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF222Moto InziRoger Kingdonflags/gbr12:37:1200:42:121.00000:42:1211
FF777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/tha12:37:5700:42:571.00000:42:5722
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr12:38:2500:43:251.00000:43:2533
FF888Dyer StraitsPeter Dyerflags/tha12:38:3300:43:331.00000:43:3344
FFAdvancedAdvanced Racing Teamflags/chn12:43:2500:48:251.00000:48:2555
FF559MambaJohn Spencerflags/aus12:44:1700:49:171.00000:49:1766
FF959BluenozeGeorge Eddingsflags/tha 1.000 OCS8

Race Results for Race 4 in Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
1935SiriusSimon Morrisflags/tha11:48:2401:33:241.00001:33:2411

Results for Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9Total PointsScore
1HK2299No NameWilliam LoAUS 11 22
2USALindaJack CristensenUSA 22 44
3tbaSansiri (Ok-La)Patinyakorn BuranromTHA 33 66
434968AstraeusWilliam SaxTHA 44 88
5385Gokova SailingKirill StashevskiyTHA 55 1010

Race Results for Race 4 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HK2299No NameWilliam Loflags/aus11:10:2200:55:221.14301:03:1711
USALindaJack Cristensenflags/usa11:21:4901:06:491.07201:11:3822
tbaSansiri (Ok-La)Patinyakorn Buranromflags/tha11:46:0501:31:050.82101:14:4733
34968AstraeusWilliam Saxflags/tha11:44:0101:29:010.93301:23:0344
385Gokova SailingKirill Stashevskiyflags/tha11:41:1001:26:100.97801:24:1655

Race Results for Race 5 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HK2299No NameWilliam Loflags/aus13:31:0001:11:001.14301:21:0911
USALindaJack Cristensenflags/usa13:44:2701:24:271.07201:30:3222
tbaSansiri (Ok-La)Patinyakorn Buranromflags/tha14:29:5002:09:500.82101:46:3633
34968AstraeusWilliam Saxflags/tha14:14:1701:54:170.93301:46:3844
385Gokova SailingKirill Stashevskiyflags/tha14:11:4501:51:450.97801:49:1755

Results for Phantom 295 Overall class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
134 Chun Leung Michael ChengHKG 111 33
224 Natthaphong PhonoppharatTHA 233 88
327 Pornanan PayungkasemTHA 324 99
435 Gabriel BrettellHKG 452 1111
523 Ek BoonsawadTHA 646 1616
640 Hei Man ChanHKG 595 1919
733 Daniel BlinnikkaFIN 777 2121
88 Nattanont ChuiTHA 1269 2727
917 Guedez MarcosMTQ 9108 2727
107 Sirichai PhusiriTHA 10811 2929
1118 York RobertGBR 111410 3535
1236 Lo Jun HaoSIN 131513 4141
139 Phattharadanai ChinainTHA 141117 4242
1410 Thanatip suksomchotTHA 151316 4444
1519 Emma LabourneGBR 171714 4848
1638 Sarocha PrumpraiTHA 182118 5757
1728 Navin SingsartTHA 812DNF(41) 6161
1812 Frydman DanISR 202219 6161
1937 Siripon Kaewduang-NgamTHA 212020 6161
203 Blanca Alabau NeiraESP 281915 6262
2111 Kriengkrai PhusiriTHA 241822 6464
2215 Warit PaiboonTHA 232326 7272
2313 Sundbye TheoderNOR 1616DNF(41) 7373
2432 Whatcharapong JunthamTHA 262621 7373
256 Skaug OdaNOR 222724 7373
262 Ye HtetMYA 292423 7676
271 Set Naing AungMYA 272825 8080
284 Duangkamon PhongernTHA 1929DNF(41) 8989
2939 Sunaree SermrosTHA 2525DNF(41) 9191
3025 Marina Alabau NeiraESP DNF(41)OCS(41)12 9494
3121 Min MinMYA DNF(41)DNF(41)27 109109
325 Sopida PutthapinitTHA DNF(41)DNF(41)DNF(41) 123123
3330 Prakasit HongpradabTHA DNF(41)DNF(41)DNF(41) 123123
3431 Wirat JunthamTHA DNF(41)DNF(41)DNF(41) 123123
3541 Block JanGER DNF(41)DNF(41)DNF(41) 123123
3614 Pattnun KamsangTHA DNF(41)DNF(41)DNF(41) 123123
3726 Justin AnearnUSA DNF(41)DNF(41)DNF(41) 123123
3816 Patipon VilaiTHA DNF(41)DNF(41)DNF(41) 123123
3929 Chairat DangdeemarkTHA DNF(41)DNF(41)DNF(41) 123123
4022 Thet Ko KoMYA DNF(41)DNF(41)DNF(41) 164164

Race Results for Race 7 in Phantom 295 Overall class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
34Chun Leung Michael Chengflags/hkg11
24Natthaphong Phonoppharatflags/tha22
27Pornanan Payungkasemflags/tha33
35Gabriel Brettellflags/hkg44
40Hei Man Chanflags/hkg55
23Ek Boonsawadflags/tha66
33Daniel Blinnikkaflags/fin77
28Navin Singsartflags/tha88
17Guedez Marcosflags/mtq99
7Sirichai Phusiriflags/tha1010
18York Robertflags/gbr1111
8Nattanont Chuiflags/tha1212
36Lo Jun Haoflags/sin1313
9Phattharadanai Chinainflags/tha1414
10Thanatip suksomchotflags/tha1515
13Sundbye Theoderflags/nor1616
19Emma Labourneflags/gbr1717
38Sarocha Prumpraiflags/tha1818
4Duangkamon Phongernflags/tha1919
12Frydman Danflags/isr2020
37Siripon Kaewduang-Ngamflags/tha2121
6Skaug Odaflags/nor2222
15Warit Paiboonflags/tha2323
11Kriengkrai Phusiriflags/tha2424
39Sunaree Sermrosflags/tha2525
32Whatcharapong Junthamflags/tha2626
1Set Naing Aungflags/mya2727
3Blanca Alabau Neiraflags/esp2828
2Ye Htetflags/mya2929
29Chairat Dangdeemarkflags/thaDNF41
30Prakasit Hongpradabflags/thaDNF41
31Wirat Junthamflags/thaDNF41
21Min Minflags/myaDNF41
22Thet Ko Koflags/myaDNF41
26Justin Anearnflags/usaDNF41
41Block Janflags/gerDNF41
25Marina Alabau Neiraflags/espDNF41
14Pattnun Kamsangflags/thaDNF41
16Patipon Vilaiflags/thaDNF41
5Sopida Putthapinitflags/thaDNF41

Race Results for Race 8 in Phantom 295 Overall class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
34Chun Leung Michael Chengflags/hkg11
27Pornanan Payungkasemflags/tha22
24Natthaphong Phonoppharatflags/tha33
23Ek Boonsawadflags/tha44
35Gabriel Brettellflags/hkg55
8Nattanont Chuiflags/tha66
33Daniel Blinnikkaflags/fin77
7Sirichai Phusiriflags/tha88
40Hei Man Chanflags/hkg99
17Guedez Marcosflags/mtq1010
9Phattharadanai Chinainflags/tha1111
28Navin Singsartflags/tha1212
10Thanatip suksomchotflags/tha1313
18York Robertflags/gbr1414
36Lo Jun Haoflags/sin1515
13Sundbye Theoderflags/nor1616
19Emma Labourneflags/gbr1717
11Kriengkrai Phusiriflags/tha1818
3Blanca Alabau Neiraflags/esp1919
37Siripon Kaewduang-Ngamflags/tha2020
38Sarocha Prumpraiflags/tha2121
12Frydman Danflags/isr2222
15Warit Paiboonflags/tha2323
2Ye Htetflags/mya2424
39Sunaree Sermrosflags/tha2525
32Whatcharapong Junthamflags/tha2626
6Skaug Odaflags/nor2727
1Set Naing Aungflags/mya2828
4Duangkamon Phongernflags/tha2929
25Marina Alabau Neiraflags/espOCS41
29Chairat Dangdeemarkflags/thaDNF41
30Prakasit Hongpradabflags/thaDNF41
31Wirat Junthamflags/thaDNF41
21Min Minflags/myaDNF41
22Thet Ko Koflags/myaDNF41
26Justin Anearnflags/usaDNF41
41Block Janflags/gerDNF41
14Pattnun Kamsangflags/thaDNF41
16Patipon Vilaiflags/thaDNF41
5Sopida Putthapinitflags/thaDNF41

Race Results for Race 9 in Phantom 295 Overall class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
34Chun Leung Michael Chengflags/hkg11
35Gabriel Brettellflags/hkg22
24Natthaphong Phonoppharatflags/tha33
27Pornanan Payungkasemflags/tha44
40Hei Man Chanflags/hkg55
23Ek Boonsawadflags/tha66
33Daniel Blinnikkaflags/fin77
17Guedez Marcosflags/mtq88
8Nattanont Chuiflags/tha99
18York Robertflags/gbr1010
7Sirichai Phusiriflags/tha1111
25Marina Alabau Neiraflags/esp1212
36Lo Jun Haoflags/sin1313
19Emma Labourneflags/gbr1414
3Blanca Alabau Neiraflags/esp1515
10Thanatip suksomchotflags/tha1616
9Phattharadanai Chinainflags/tha1717
38Sarocha Prumpraiflags/tha1818
12Frydman Danflags/isr1919
37Siripon Kaewduang-Ngamflags/tha2020
32Whatcharapong Junthamflags/tha2121
11Kriengkrai Phusiriflags/tha2222
2Ye Htetflags/mya2323
6Skaug Odaflags/nor2424
1Set Naing Aungflags/mya2525
15Warit Paiboonflags/tha2626
21Min Minflags/mya2727
28Navin Singsartflags/thaDNF41
29Chairat Dangdeemarkflags/thaDNF41
30Prakasit Hongpradabflags/thaDNF41
31Wirat Junthamflags/thaDNF41
26Justin Anearnflags/usaDNF41
39Sunaree Sermrosflags/thaDNF41
14Pattnun Kamsangflags/thaDNF41
16Patipon Vilaiflags/thaDNF41
4Duangkamon Phongernflags/thaDNF41
5Sopida Putthapinitflags/thaDNF41
22Thet Ko Koflags/myaDNF41
22Thet Ko Koflags/myaDNF41
41Block Janflags/gerDNF41
13Sundbye Theoderflags/norDNF41

Results for Phantom 295 Men class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
134 Chun Leung Michael ChengHKG 111 33
224 Natthaphong PhonoppharatTHA 233 88
327 Pornanan PayungkasemTHA 324 99
435 Gabriel BrettellHKG 452 1111
523 Ek BoonsawadTHA 545 1414
633 Daniel BlinnikkaFIN 666 1818
736 Lo Jun HaoSIN 887 2323
832 Whatcharapong JunthamTHA 998 2626
928 Navin SingsartTHA 77DNF(17) 3131
1021 Min MinMYA DNF(17)DNF(17)9 4343
1126 Justin AnearnUSA DNF(17)DNF(17)DNF(17) 5151
1241 Block JanGER DNF(17)DNF(17)DNF(17) 5151
1330 Prakasit HongpradabTHA DNF(17)DNF(17)DNF(17) 5151
1431 Wirat JunthamTHA DNF(17)DNF(17)DNF(17) 5151
1529 Chairat DangdeemarkTHA DNF(17)DNF(17)DNF(17) 5151
1622 Thet Ko KoMYA DNF(17)DNF(17)DNF(17) 6868

Race Results for Race 7 in Phantom 295 Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
34Chun Leung Michael Chengflags/hkg11
24Natthaphong Phonoppharatflags/tha22
27Pornanan Payungkasemflags/tha33
35Gabriel Brettellflags/hkg44
23Ek Boonsawadflags/tha55
33Daniel Blinnikkaflags/fin66
28Navin Singsartflags/tha77
36Lo Jun Haoflags/sin88
32Whatcharapong Junthamflags/tha99
29Chairat Dangdeemarkflags/thaDNF17
30Prakasit Hongpradabflags/thaDNF17
31Wirat Junthamflags/thaDNF17
21Min Minflags/myaDNF17
22Thet Ko Koflags/myaDNF17
26Justin Anearnflags/usaDNF17
41Block Janflags/gerDNF17

Race Results for Race 8 in Phantom 295 Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
34Chun Leung Michael Chengflags/hkg11
27Pornanan Payungkasemflags/tha22
24Natthaphong Phonoppharatflags/tha33
23Ek Boonsawadflags/tha44
35Gabriel Brettellflags/hkg55
33Daniel Blinnikkaflags/fin66
28Navin Singsartflags/tha77
36Lo Jun Haoflags/sin88
32Whatcharapong Junthamflags/tha99
29Chairat Dangdeemarkflags/thaDNF17
30Prakasit Hongpradabflags/thaDNF17
31Wirat Junthamflags/thaDNF17
21Min Minflags/myaDNF17
22Thet Ko Koflags/myaDNF17
26Justin Anearnflags/usaDNF17
41Block Janflags/gerDNF17

Race Results for Race 9 in Phantom 295 Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
34Chun Leung Michael Chengflags/hkg11
35Gabriel Brettellflags/hkg22
24Natthaphong Phonoppharatflags/tha33
27Pornanan Payungkasemflags/tha44
23Ek Boonsawadflags/tha55
33Daniel Blinnikkaflags/fin66
36Lo Jun Haoflags/sin77
32Whatcharapong Junthamflags/tha88
21Min Minflags/mya99
28Navin Singsartflags/thaDNF17
29Chairat Dangdeemarkflags/thaDNF17
30Prakasit Hongpradabflags/thaDNF17
31Wirat Junthamflags/thaDNF17
26Justin Anearnflags/usaDNF17
22Thet Ko Koflags/myaDNF17
22Thet Ko Koflags/myaDNF17
41Block Janflags/gerDNF17

Results for Phantom 295 Women class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
140 Hei Man ChanHKG 111 33
242 Sarocha PrumpraiTHA 233 88
337 Siripon Kaewduang-NgamTHA 324 99
425 Marina Alabau NeiraESP DNF(6)OCS(6)2 1414
539 Sunaree SermrosTHA 44DNF(6) 1414

Race Results for Race 7 in Phantom 295 Women class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
40Hei Man Chanflags/hkg11
42Sarocha Prumpraiflags/tha22
37Siripon Kaewduang-Ngamflags/tha33
39Sunaree Sermrosflags/tha44
25Marina Alabau Neiraflags/espDNF6

Race Results for Race 8 in Phantom 295 Women class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
40Hei Man Chanflags/hkg11
37Siripon Kaewduang-Ngamflags/tha22
42Sarocha Prumpraiflags/tha33
39Sunaree Sermrosflags/tha44
25Marina Alabau Neiraflags/espOCS6

Race Results for Race 9 in Phantom 295 Women class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
40Hei Man Chanflags/hkg11
25Marina Alabau Neiraflags/esp22
42Sarocha Prumpraiflags/tha33
37Siripon Kaewduang-Ngamflags/tha44
39Sunaree Sermrosflags/thaDNF6

Results for Phantom 295 Youth Men class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
117 Guedez MarcosMTQ 131 55
28 Nattanont ChuiTHA 412 77
37 Sirichai PhusiriTHA 224 88
418 York RobertGBR 363 1212
59 Phattharadanai ChinainTHA 546 1515
610 Thanatip suksomchotTHA 655 1616
712 Frydman DanISR 897 2424
811 Kriengkrai PhusiriTHA 1088 2626
913 Sundbye TheoderNOR 77DNF(15) 2929
1015 Warit PaiboonTHA 91011 3030
112 Ye HtetMYA 12119 3232
121 Set Naing AungMYA 111210 3333
1314 Pattnun KamsangTHA DNF(15)DNF(15)DNF(15) 4545
1416 Patipon VilaiTHA DNF(15)DNF(15)DNF(15) 4545

Race Results for Race 7 in Phantom 295 Youth Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
17Guedez Marcosflags/mtq11
7Sirichai Phusiriflags/tha22
18York Robertflags/gbr33
8Nattanont Chuiflags/tha44
9Phattharadanai Chinainflags/tha55
10Thanatip suksomchotflags/tha66
13Sundbye Theoderflags/nor77
12Frydman Danflags/isr88
15Warit Paiboonflags/tha99
11Kriengkrai Phusiriflags/tha1010
1Set Naing Aungflags/mya1111
2Ye Htetflags/mya1212
14Pattnun Kamsangflags/thaDNF15
16Patipon Vilaiflags/thaDNF15

Race Results for Race 8 in Phantom 295 Youth Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
8Nattanont Chuiflags/tha11
7Sirichai Phusiriflags/tha22
17Guedez Marcosflags/mtq33
9Phattharadanai Chinainflags/tha44
10Thanatip suksomchotflags/tha55
18York Robertflags/gbr66
13Sundbye Theoderflags/nor77
11Kriengkrai Phusiriflags/tha88
12Frydman Danflags/isr99
15Warit Paiboonflags/tha1010
2Ye Htetflags/mya1111
1Set Naing Aungflags/mya1212
14Pattnun Kamsangflags/thaDNF15
16Patipon Vilaiflags/thaDNF15

Race Results for Race 9 in Phantom 295 Youth Men class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
17Guedez Marcosflags/mtq11
8Nattanont Chuiflags/tha22
18York Robertflags/gbr33
7Sirichai Phusiriflags/tha44
10Thanatip suksomchotflags/tha55
9Phattharadanai Chinainflags/tha66
12Frydman Danflags/isr77
11Kriengkrai Phusiriflags/tha88
2Ye Htetflags/mya99
1Set Naing Aungflags/mya1010
15Warit Paiboonflags/tha1111
16Patipon Vilaiflags/thaDNF15
14Pattnun Kamsangflags/thaDNF15
13Sundbye Theoderflags/norDNF15

Results for Phantom 295 Youth Women class

Daily Pointscore for 05 Dec 2012

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total PointsScore
119 Emma LabourneGBR 111 33
23 Blanca Alabau NeiraESP 422 88
36 Skaug OdaNOR 333 99
44 Duangkamon PhongernTHA 2DNF(6)DNF(6) 1414
55 Sopida PutthapinitTHA DNF(6)DNF(6)DNF(6) 1818

Race Results for Race 7 in Phantom 295 Youth Women class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
19Emma Labourneflags/gbr11
4Duangkamon Phongernflags/tha22
6Skaug Odaflags/nor33
3Blanca Alabau Neiraflags/esp44
5Sopida Putthapinitflags/thaDNF6

Race Results for Race 9 in Phantom 295 Youth Women class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
19Emma Labourneflags/gbr11
3Blanca Alabau Neiraflags/esp22
6Skaug Odaflags/nor33
4Duangkamon Phongernflags/thaDNF6
5Sopida Putthapinitflags/thaDNF6

Race Results for Race 8 in Phantom 295 Youth Women class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryPlacePoints
19Emma Labourneflags/gbr11
3Blanca Alabau Neiraflags/esp22
6Skaug Odaflags/nor33
5Sopida Putthapinitflags/thaDNF6
4Duangkamon Phongernflags/thaDNF6