Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Feb 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5Total PointsScore
1NZL6800Ruby TuesdayArbuzov AndreyRUS 1 11
2MAS 111快速船Andrew MarshallTHA 2 22
3HKT 805Surf PatrolRay WaldronAUS 3 33
4JPN 777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 4 44
5MAS41Moya HinPeter JonesMAS 5 55

Race Results for Race 3 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
NZL6800Ruby TuesdayArbuzov Andreyflags/rus12:22:5603:47:561.04803:58:5211
MAS 111快速船Andrew Marshallflags/tha12:27:0403:52:041.07804:10:1022
HKT 805Surf PatrolRay Waldronflags/aus12:25:4803:50:481.12304:19:1133
JPN 777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den13:40:2305:05:230.98004:59:1744
MAS41Moya HinPeter Jonesflags/mas13:24:5704:49:571.09705:18:0555

Results for Cruising A class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Feb 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5Total PointsScore
142RemingtonJim EllisCAN 1 11
2F183AidaRichard MacfarlaneAUS 2 22
348Emerald BlueNick BandGBR 3 33
436iLuna SeaLori AshtonGBR 4 44
557WindstarPeter WoodIRL 5 55
6USALindaJack ChristensenUSA 6 66
7385Gokova Sailing Phuket (AGATA)Kirill StashevskiyRUS 7 77
834968AstraeusWilliam SaxCAN 8 88

Race Results for Race 3 in Cruising A class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
42RemingtonJim Ellisflags/can14:04:0605:29:060.94105:09:4111
F183AidaRichard Macfarlaneflags/aus14:03:4605:28:460.99005:25:2922
48Emerald BlueNick Bandflags/gbr14:01:4005:26:401.01405:31:1433
36iLuna SeaLori Ashtonflags/gbr14:04:2305:29:231.00905:32:2144
57WindstarPeter Woodflags/irl14:58:2706:23:270.94406:01:5955
USALindaJack Christensenflags/usa14:38:2906:03:291.07206:29:3966
385Gokova Sailing Phuket (AGATA)Kirill Stashevskiyflags/rus15:39:5007:04:500.97806:55:2977
34968AstraeusWilliam Saxflags/can16:26:0307:51:030.91707:11:5788

Results for Cruising B class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Feb 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5Total PointsScore
1303PocoMia GillowTHA 1 11
2HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 2 22
3.Kay SiraBarry WicketsMAS 3 33
4DSC 26/SansiriOoh La LaGing Patinyakonr BuranromTHA 4 44
5.Sade 2Keith MillerMAS 5 55
6.BonoboStephen JohnsonMAS 6 66

Race Results for Race 3 in Cruising B class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
303PocoMia Gillowflags/tha14:12:1705:32:170.88704:54:4411
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr14:27:3105:47:310.94105:27:0122
.Kay SiraBarry Wicketsflags/mas14:56:0406:16:040.93805:52:4533
DSC 26/SansiriOoh La LaGing Patinyakonr Buranromflags/tha16:17:2807:37:280.82106:15:3544
.Sade 2Keith Millerflags/mas15:11:5806:31:580.97206:20:5955
.BonoboStephen Johnsonflags/mas16:32:0907:52:091.04808:14:4966

Results for Bareboat Charter class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Feb 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5Total PointsScore
1A11KinnonNikiforov EveniiRUS 1 11
2B46UhuruIgor SkvortsovRUS 2 22
3S4PIMEX LawanAndy DowdenTHA 3 33
4S2ChalaiDavid MuntSIN 4 44
551FidgiPeter Ohlemacher DNF(6) 66

Race Results for Race 3 in Bareboat Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
A11KinnonNikiforov Eveniiflags/rus13:42:1405:02:141.01505:06:4611
B46UhuruIgor Skvortsovflags/rus13:44:0905:04:091.04005:16:1922
S4PIMEX LawanAndy Dowdenflags/tha15:53:5507:13:550.99807:13:0333
S2ChalaiDavid Muntflags/sin16:00:1007:20:100.99807:19:1744
51FidgiPeter Ohlemacherflags/ 0.864 DNF6

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 02 Feb 2013

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5Total PointsScore
1641FantasiaAndrew StranskyAUS 1 11
23HurricaneMark PescottTHA 2 22
3GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid LiddellGBR 3 33
4M165MojoPeter WilcoxAUS 4 44
5FF777VoodooHans RahmannGER 5 55
6FF 298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR 6 66
7FF690Lady SevenstarLiz SchochTHA 7 77
8AC001NinaBob MottTHA 8 88
9HKT 019Silk PurseMark HorwoodTHA 9 99
10MV242Mystic VoyagerPhil MacqueenGBR 10 1010
111ZhukaRichard EyreNZL DNS(12) 1212

Race Results for Race 3 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
641FantasiaAndrew Stranskyflags/aus12:05:0403:20:040.83002:46:0311
3HurricaneMark Pescottflags/tha11:58:2603:13:260.90202:54:2922
GBR720MMiss SaigonDavid Liddellflags/gbr12:06:2203:21:220.87402:56:0033
M165MojoPeter Wilcoxflags/aus12:00:4303:15:430.91602:59:1744
FF777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger12:09:1303:24:130.91703:07:1655
FF 298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr12:08:2003:23:200.93103:09:1866
FF690Lady SevenstarLiz Schochflags/tha13:00:1304:15:130.92303:55:3477
AC001NinaBob Mottflags/tha13:57:1705:12:170.76803:59:5088
HKT 019Silk PurseMark Horwoodflags/tha13:11:2904:26:290.92504:06:3099
MV242Mystic VoyagerPhil Macqueenflags/gbr15:36:5506:51:550.60004:07:091010
1ZhukaRichard Eyreflags/nzl 0.905 DNS12