Place | Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | R12 | Total Points | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SIN6886/ HKG 2097 | Foxy Lady VI | Bill Bremner | SIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
2 | SIN 418 | Windsikher | Sarab Singh | SIN | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | HKG2300 | Signal 8 | Patrick Pender / Jamie McWilliam | HKG | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | HKG 2248 | Island Fling | Paul F. Winkelmann | HKG | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||
5 | HKG 2822 | EFG Bank Mandrake | Burns/Kinmonth | HKG | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||
6 | MAS 4701 | Utarid | Ishak Bin Jab (Royal Malaysian Navy) | MAS | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
7 | 1943 | Katsu | Mati Sepp | EST | 7 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||
8 | RUS768 | LeRo-3 | Alexey Takhovski | RUS | 8 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||
9 | HKG 2005 | Jing Jing | Sergei Golovanov | RUS | 9 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||||
10 | BVI 33 | Shift Change (PH Plus) | Nick Green | THA | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | Fin Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SIN6886/ HKG 2097 | Foxy Lady VI | Bill Bremner | 14:46:48 | 04:31:48 | 1.118 | 05:03:52 | 1 | 1 | |
SIN 418 | Windsikher | Sarab Singh | 14:46:27 | 04:31:27 | 1.131 | 05:07:01 | 2 | 2 | |
HKG2300 | Signal 8 | Patrick Pender / Jamie McWilliam | 14:34:47 | 04:19:47 | 1.194 | 05:10:11 | 3 | 3 | |
HKG 2248 | Island Fling | Paul F. Winkelmann | 14:31:17 | 04:16:17 | 1.221 | 05:12:55 | 4 | 4 | |
HKG 2822 | EFG Bank Mandrake | Burns/Kinmonth | 14:50:02 | 04:35:02 | 1.141 | 05:13:49 | 5 | 5 | |
MAS 4701 | Utarid | Ishak Bin Jab (Royal Malaysian Navy) | 14:32:51 | 04:17:51 | 1.220 | 05:14:35 | 6 | 6 | |
1943 | Katsu | Mati Sepp | 14:47:17 | 04:32:17 | 1.170 | 05:18:34 | 7 | 7 | |
RUS768 | LeRo-3 | Alexey Takhovski | 14:45:05 | 04:30:05 | 1.242 | 05:35:27 | 8 | 8 | |
HKG 2005 | Jing Jing | Sergei Golovanov | 15:17:28 | 05:02:28 | 1.117 | 05:37:51 | 9 | 9 | |
BVI 33 | Shift Change (PH Plus) | Nick Green | 15:03:39 | 04:48:39 | 1.213 | 05:50:08 | 10 | 10 |
Place | Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | R12 | Total Points | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS6038 | Fujin | Peter Sorensen | AUS | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | |||||||||||
2 | JPN6666 | Karasu | Yasuo Nanamori | JPN | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | |||||||||||
3 | GBR6612R | Sailplane | Kirill Sakhartsev | RUS | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | RUS 3481 | No Applause | Denis Sarana | RUS | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||
5 | F243 | Steel de Breeze | Brian de Vries | AUS | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||
6 | RUS5500 | First | Vlasov Nikolay | RUS | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | Fin Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AUS6038 | Fujin | Peter Sorensen | 14:18:59 | 03:58:59 | 1.107 | 04:24:33 | 1 | 1.5 (FIN) | |
JPN6666 | Karasu | Yasuo Nanamori | 14:29:06 | 04:09:06 | 1.062 | 04:24:33 | 1 | 1.5 (FIN) | |
GBR6612R | Sailplane | Kirill Sakhartsev | 14:25:19 | 04:05:19 | 1.102 | 04:30:20 | 3 | 3 | |
RUS 3481 | No Applause | Denis Sarana | 14:30:04 | 04:10:04 | 1.089 | 04:32:19 | 4 | 4 | |
F243 | Steel de Breeze | Brian de Vries | 14:30:57 | 04:10:57 | 1.111 | 04:38:48 | 5 | 5 | |
RUS5500 | First | Vlasov Nikolay | 14:43:20 | 04:23:20 | 1.069 | 04:41:30 | 6 | 6 |
Place | Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | R12 | Total Points | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | THA2012 | Navy 1 | LT.JG.Pontep Sookudom | THA | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
2 | HKG 2093 | Red Kite II | Anthony Root | HKG | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | AUS010 | Ichi Ban | Matt Allen | AUS | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | SIN 232 | Endeavour | Tan Thong Meng | SIN | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||
5 | MAS 2807 | Elena | Korolev Nikolai | RUS | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||
6 | GBR4497 | Team Kata Rocks | Peter Dyer | THA | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
7 | SIN 999 | Rock N Rolla | Greg Reynolds | AUS | 7 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||
8 | NZLl 6800 | Ruby Tuesday | Andrei Arbuzov | RUS | 8 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||
9 | MAS88 | Skandia EOW | Stuart Williamson | MAS | 9 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||||
10 | RUS 621 | Uminoko | Nikolai Ostapenko | RUS | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | Fin Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THA2012 | Navy 1 | LT.JG.Pontep Sookudom | 14:58:34 | 04:33:34 | 0.968 | 04:24:49 | 1 | 1 | |
HKG 2093 | Red Kite II | Anthony Root | 14:44:31 | 04:19:31 | 1.029 | 04:27:03 | 2 | 2 | |
AUS010 | Ichi Ban | Matt Allen | 14:51:41 | 04:26:41 | 1.013 | 04:30:09 | 3 | 3 | |
SIN 232 | Endeavour | Tan Thong Meng | 14:52:09 | 04:27:09 | 1.018 | 04:31:58 | 4 | 4 | |
MAS 2807 | Elena | Korolev Nikolai | 14:53:58 | 04:28:58 | 1.018 | 04:33:48 | 5 | 5 | |
GBR4497 | Team Kata Rocks | Peter Dyer | 15:01:10 | 04:36:10 | 0.996 | 04:35:04 | 6 | 6 | |
SIN 999 | Rock N Rolla | Greg Reynolds | 14:46:28 | 04:21:28 | 1.056 | 04:36:07 | 7 | 7 | |
NZLl 6800 | Ruby Tuesday | Andrei Arbuzov | 14:49:46 | 04:24:46 | 1.045 | 04:36:41 | 8 | 8 | |
MAS88 | Skandia EOW | Stuart Williamson | 15:02:57 | 04:37:57 | 0.997 | 04:37:07 | 9 | 9 | |
RUS 621 | Uminoko | Nikolai Ostapenko | 15:14:19 | 04:49:19 | 1.058 | 05:06:06 | 10 | 10 |
Place | Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | R12 | Total Points | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | THA 2555 | Pine-Pacific | Ithinai Yingsiri | THA | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
2 | C19M23 | Pachmo | Christoph Ganswindt | THA | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | THA55 | Empirical | Robert Nash - Yacht Empirical | THA | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | MAS99 | Sailing Adventures (Baby Tonga) | Brian Pozzey | AUS | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||
5 | NZ 9250 | Sababa | Grant Wichman | NZL | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||
6 | 2 | Letizia | Dr.Jens Ehrhardt | THA | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
7 | MON 76 | Silandra V | Gian Luca Braggiotti | MON | DNS(9) | 9 | 9 | |||||||||||
8 | RUS 1 | Overdrive | Ken Ridley | AUS | DNF(9) | 9 | 9 |
Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | Fin Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THA 2555 | Pine-Pacific | Ithinai Yingsiri | 13:21:00 | 04:16:00 | 1.211 | 05:10:01 | 1 | 1 | |
C19M23 | Pachmo | Christoph Ganswindt | 14:13:14 | 05:08:14 | 1.116 | 05:43:59 | 2 | 2 | |
THA55 | Empirical | Robert Nash - Yacht Empirical | 14:05:20 | 05:00:20 | 1.146 | 05:44:11 | 3 | 3 | |
MAS99 | Sailing Adventures (Baby Tonga) | Brian Pozzey | 14:06:03 | 05:01:03 | 1.163 | 05:50:07 | 4 | 4 | |
NZ 9250 | Sababa | Grant Wichman | 13:51:13 | 04:46:13 | 1.243 | 05:55:46 | 5 | 5 | |
2 | Letizia | Dr.Jens Ehrhardt | 14:19:41 | 05:14:41 | 1.226 | 06:25:48 | 6 | 6 | |
RUS 1 | Overdrive | Ken Ridley | 1.126 | DNF | 9 | ||||
MON 76 | Silandra V | Gian Luca Braggiotti | 1.389 | DNS | 9 |
Place | Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | R12 | Total Points | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123 | Planet Blue | Kazumi Asai | JPN | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
2 | TBA | Team Tornado | Lincoln Redding | THA | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | 12 | IPPAI | Makiko Matsuishi | JPN | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | 114 | Sakura | Toshio Furuta | JPN | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | Fin Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
123 | Planet Blue | Kazumi Asai | 15:35:04 | 05:05:04 | 1.000 | 05:05:04 | 1 | 1 | |
TBA | Team Tornado | Lincoln Redding | 15:36:34 | 05:06:34 | 1.000 | 05:06:34 | 2 | 2 | |
12 | IPPAI | Makiko Matsuishi | 15:37:37 | 05:07:37 | 1.000 | 05:07:37 | 3 | 3 | |
114 | Sakura | Toshio Furuta | 15:42:06 | 05:12:06 | 1.000 | 05:12:06 | 4 | 4 |
Place | Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | R12 | Total Points | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S10 | Tezaurus (Rambutan) | Peter Kochnev (skipper) | RUS | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
2 | 5643 | Venture | David Boekemann | AUS | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | B40 (tbc) | Alexa | Evgeny Neugodnikov | RUS | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | B46 | Uhuru | Audrey Duvanov | RUS | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||
5 | TBD | Team Nord (Sumalee) | Andrey Novoderezhkin | RUS | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||
6 | THA00700 | Sita | Nikolay Shkurin | RUS | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
7 | B45 | Tonicola 2 | Perm Yacht Centre | THA | 7 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||
8 | S7 | Papaya | Tony Oats | UK | 8 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||
9 | S11 | Tamarind | Roland Graf | AUT | 9 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||||
10 | S4 | Phalin | Boris Gusev | RUS | 10 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||||
11 | S3 | Snap Dragon | Yury Kharazyan | RUS | 11 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||
12 | S8 | Guangzhou Sailing Club (Lychee) | Samuel Shen | CHN | 12 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||
13 | B50 | Storm Rider | XIQI HONG | CHN | 13 | 13 | 13 | |||||||||||
14 | B46 | Isabella | Michael Phillips | AUS | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||
15 | Harmony 47 | Cervantes | Ekalo Alexander | RUS | 15 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||
16 | E 1 (Rus 7) | Emmjay | Igor Skvortsov | RUS | 16 | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||
17 | S5 | Malee | Anatolly Shchurenkov | RUS | 17 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||||
18 | AU 3187 | Hugo | Alan Breidahl / Ben Reshaw | AUS | 18 | 18 | 18 |
Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | Fin Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S10 | Tezaurus (Rambutan) | Peter Kochnev (skipper) | 13:47:16 | 04:37:16 | 1.015 | 04:41:26 | 1 | 1 | |
5643 | Venture | David Boekemann | 13:40:30 | 04:30:30 | 1.042 | 04:41:52 | 2 | 2 | |
B40 (tbc) | Alexa | Evgeny Neugodnikov | 14:10:33 | 05:00:33 | 0.952 | 04:46:07 | 3 | 3 | |
B46 | Uhuru | Audrey Duvanov | 13:45:25 | 04:35:25 | 1.039 | 04:46:09 | 4 | 4 | |
TBD | Team Nord (Sumalee) | Andrey Novoderezhkin | 13:57:50 | 04:47:50 | 0.999 | 04:47:33 | 5 | 5 | |
THA00700 | Sita | Nikolay Shkurin | 13:48:05 | 04:38:05 | 1.045 | 04:50:36 | 6 | 6 | |
B45 | Tonicola 2 | Perm Yacht Centre | 13:56:28 | 04:46:28 | 1.022 | 04:52:46 | 7 | 7 | |
S7 | Papaya | Tony Oats | 13:59:57 | 04:49:57 | 1.015 | 04:54:18 | 8 | 8 | |
S11 | Tamarind | Roland Graf | 14:07:26 | 04:57:26 | 1.015 | 05:01:54 | 9 | 9 | |
S4 | Phalin | Boris Gusev | 14:13:09 | 05:03:09 | 0.999 | 05:02:51 | 10 | 10 | |
S3 | Snap Dragon | Yury Kharazyan | 14:13:44 | 05:03:44 | 0.999 | 05:03:26 | 11 | 11 | |
S8 | Guangzhou Sailing Club (Lychee) | Samuel Shen | 14:09:47 | 04:59:47 | 1.015 | 05:04:17 | 12 | 12 | |
B50 | Storm Rider | XIQI HONG | 14:04:11 | 04:54:11 | 1.038 | 05:05:22 | 13 | 13 | |
B46 | Isabella | Michael Phillips | 14:11:44 | 05:01:44 | 1.035 | 05:12:18 | 14 | 14 | |
Harmony 47 | Cervantes | Ekalo Alexander | 14:17:08 | 05:07:08 | 1.018 | 05:12:40 | 15 | 15 | |
E 1 (Rus 7) | Emmjay | Igor Skvortsov | 14:15:22 | 05:05:22 | 1.036 | 05:16:22 | 16 | 16 | |
S5 | Malee | Anatolly Shchurenkov | 14:31:28 | 05:21:28 | 0.999 | 05:21:09 | 17 | 17 | |
AU 3187 | Hugo | Alan Breidahl / Ben Reshaw | 14:53:29 | 05:43:29 | 1.018 | 05:49:40 | 18 | 18 |
Place | Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | R12 | Total Points | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B34 | Little Eva | Maxim Taranov | RUS | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
2 | YP6 | Sarawadee | Nikiforov Eugeny | RUS | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | B385 | Gokova Sailing Agata | Vladimir Oleynikov | RUS | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | YP 8 | Tharawadee 2 | Dmitry Gornyy | RUS | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||
5 | B33 | Fei Jian | Viktor Zakharov | RUS | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||
6 | THA | Fidgi | Ken Ishikawa | JPN | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
7 | B38 | Shiraz | Simon Ludlow | HKG | 7 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||
8 | YP9 | Just Eight (Supanwadee) | Atsushi Ota | JPN | 8 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||
9 | B33 | Fei Mao | Jakob Handte | GER | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | Fin Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B34 | Little Eva | Maxim Taranov | 14:29:01 | 05:19:01 | 0.910 | 04:50:18 | 1 | 1 | |
YP6 | Sarawadee | Nikiforov Eugeny | 14:27:30 | 05:17:30 | 0.930 | 04:55:17 | 2 | 2 | |
B385 | Gokova Sailing Agata | Vladimir Oleynikov | 14:19:40 | 05:09:40 | 0.977 | 05:02:33 | 3 | 3 | |
YP 8 | Tharawadee 2 | Dmitry Gornyy | 14:27:56 | 05:17:56 | 0.952 | 05:02:40 | 4 | 4 | |
B33 | Fei Jian | Viktor Zakharov | 14:52:40 | 05:42:40 | 0.909 | 05:11:29 | 5 | 5 | |
THA | Fidgi | Ken Ishikawa | 15:01:58 | 05:51:58 | 0.888 | 05:12:33 | 6 | 6 | |
B38 | Shiraz | Simon Ludlow | 14:55:51 | 05:45:51 | 0.953 | 05:29:36 | 7 | 7 | |
YP9 | Just Eight (Supanwadee) | Atsushi Ota | 15:03:27 | 05:53:27 | 0.935 | 05:30:29 | 8 | 8 | |
B33 | Fei Mao | Jakob Handte | 15:15:57 | 06:05:57 | 0.922 | 05:37:24 | 9 | 9 |
Place | Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | R12 | Total Points | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S10 | Rambutan | Peter Kochnev | RUS | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
2 | TBD | Team Nord (Sumalee) | Andrey Novoderezhkin | RUS | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | S7 | Papaya | Tony Oats | UK | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | S11 | Tamarind | Roland Graf | AUT | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||
5 | S4 | Phalin | Boris Gusev | RUS | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||
6 | S3 | Snap Dragon | Yury Kharazyan | RUS | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
7 | S8 | Guangzhou Sailing Club (Lychee) | Samuel Shen | CHN | 7 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||
8 | S5 | Malee | Anatolly Shchurenkov | RUS | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | Fin Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S10 | Rambutan | Peter Kochnev | 13:47:16 | 04:37:16 | 1.015 | 04:41:26 | 1 | 1 | |
TBD | Team Nord (Sumalee) | Andrey Novoderezhkin | 13:57:50 | 04:47:50 | 0.999 | 04:47:33 | 2 | 2 | |
S7 | Papaya | Tony Oats | 13:59:57 | 04:49:57 | 1.015 | 04:54:18 | 3 | 3 | |
S11 | Tamarind | Roland Graf | 14:07:26 | 04:57:26 | 1.013 | 05:01:18 | 4 | 4 | |
S4 | Phalin | Boris Gusev | 14:13:09 | 05:03:09 | 0.999 | 05:02:51 | 5 | 5 | |
S3 | Snap Dragon | Yury Kharazyan | 14:13:44 | 05:03:44 | 0.999 | 05:03:26 | 6 | 6 | |
S8 | Guangzhou Sailing Club (Lychee) | Samuel Shen | 14:09:47 | 04:59:47 | 1.015 | 05:04:17 | 7 | 7 | |
S5 | Malee | Anatolly Shchurenkov | 14:31:28 | 05:21:28 | 0.999 | 05:21:09 | 8 | 8 |
Place | Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | R12 | Total Points | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF298 | Twin Sharks | John Newnham | GBR | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
2 | FF777 | Voodoo | Hans Rahmann | THA | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | FF222 | Moto Inzi | Roger Kingdon | THA | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | FF888/690 | Advanced Racing | Neil Eyre | GBR | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||
5 | FF959 | BlueNoze | George Eddings | GBR | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||
6 | FF559 | Mamba | Robin Young | GBR | DNF(7) | 7 | 7 |
Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | Fin Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FF298 | Twin Sharks | John Newnham | 14:33:55 | 03:58:55 | 1.000 | 03:58:55 | 1 | 1 | |
FF777 | Voodoo | Hans Rahmann | 14:42:18 | 04:07:18 | 1.000 | 04:07:18 | 2 | 2 | |
FF222 | Moto Inzi | Roger Kingdon | 14:44:30 | 04:09:30 | 1.000 | 04:09:30 | 3 | 3 | |
FF888/690 | Advanced Racing | Neil Eyre | 14:57:12 | 04:22:12 | 1.000 | 04:22:12 | 4 | 4 | |
FF959 | BlueNoze | George Eddings | 15:04:57 | 04:29:57 | 1.000 | 04:29:57 | 5 | 5 | |
FF559 | Mamba | Robin Young | 1.000 | DNF | 7 |
Place | Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | R12 | Total Points | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 03 | Asia Catamarans Hurricane | Alan Carwadine | THA | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
2 | M165 | Mojo | Peter Wilcox | THA | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | 5 | Multihull Solutions | Scott Duncanson | THA | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | AC002 | Da Vinci | Mark Pescott | THA | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||
5 | THA888 | Sweet Chariot | Henry Kaye | THA | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||
6 | TH94 | Cedar Swan | Radab Kanjanavanit | THA | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
7 | 04 | Gokova Sailing Afterburner | Alexander Velikohodko | RUS | 7 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||
8 | GBR720M | Miss Saigon | David Liddell | THA | 8 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||
9 | 204 | Slunkies on Shanghai Baby | Stuart Crompton | AUS | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | Fin Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | Asia Catamarans Hurricane | Alan Carwadine | 14:37:22 | 03:57:22 | 0.897 | 03:32:55 | 1 | 1 | |
M165 | Mojo | Peter Wilcox | 14:35:21 | 03:55:21 | 0.913 | 03:34:52 | 2 | 2 | |
5 | Multihull Solutions | Scott Duncanson | 14:52:45 | 04:12:45 | 0.878 | 03:41:55 | 3 | 3 | |
AC002 | Da Vinci | Mark Pescott | 15:25:43 | 04:45:43 | 0.778 | 03:42:17 | 4 | 4 | |
THA888 | Sweet Chariot | Henry Kaye | 14:40:50 | 04:00:50 | 0.953 | 03:49:31 | 5 | 5 | |
TH94 | Cedar Swan | Radab Kanjanavanit | 15:40:26 | 05:00:26 | 0.772 | 03:51:56 | 6 | 6 | |
04 | Gokova Sailing Afterburner | Alexander Velikohodko | 15:06:17 | 04:26:17 | 0.913 | 04:03:07 | 7 | 7 | |
GBR720M | Miss Saigon | David Liddell | 15:24:38 | 04:44:38 | 0.880 | 04:10:29 | 8 | 8 | |
204 | Slunkies on Shanghai Baby | Stuart Crompton | 16:16:02 | 05:36:02 | 0.810 | 04:32:11 | 9 | 9 |
Place | Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | R12 | Total Points | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S38 | Ariana | Andrey Nikikov | RUS | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
2 | Lagoon 380 | Star Fruit | Roman Shirokov | RUS | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | tba | Minnie | Norikazu Arai | JPN | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | 2 | Fleur d Epice | Jim Harris | AUS | DNS(5) | 5 | 5 |
Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | Fin Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S38 | Ariana | Andrey Nikikov | 12:59:40 | 03:44:40 | 0.590 | 02:12:33 | 1 | 1 | |
Lagoon 380 | Star Fruit | Roman Shirokov | 13:17:15 | 04:02:15 | 0.588 | 02:22:27 | 2 | 2 | |
tba | Minnie | Norikazu Arai | 13:13:11 | 03:58:11 | 0.630 | 02:30:03 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Fleur d Epice | Jim Harris | 0.600 | DNS | 5 |
Place | Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | R12 | Total Points | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | tba | Remington | Jim Ellis | THA | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
2 | tba | Sansiri (Windstar) | Ging Patinyakorn Buranrom | THA | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | tba | Farrgo Express | Peter Wa | NZL | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | YC360 | Patrice III | Hiroaki Tanaka | JPN | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||
5 | MLT 1295 | Taihu Shanshui Marina - Big "A" | Horst Latkis / Mr. Wayne Pan - Big "A" | THA | 5 | 5 | 5 |
Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | Fin Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
tba | Remington | Jim Ellis | 12:54:30 | 03:34:30 | 0.940 | 03:21:38 | 1 | 1 | |
tba | Sansiri (Windstar) | Ging Patinyakorn Buranrom | 12:57:09 | 03:37:09 | 0.941 | 03:24:20 | 2 | 2 | |
tba | Farrgo Express | Peter Wa | 12:56:46 | 03:36:46 | 0.978 | 03:32:00 | 3 | 3 | |
YC360 | Patrice III | Hiroaki Tanaka | 12:58:19 | 03:38:19 | 0.994 | 03:37:00 | 4 | 4 | |
MLT 1295 | Taihu Shanshui Marina - Big "A" | Horst Latkis / Mr. Wayne Pan - Big "A" | 13:09:47 | 03:49:47 | 1.018 | 03:53:55 | 5 | 5 |
Place | Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | R12 | Total Points | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 159 | Rumrunner11 | Chris Hillier | THA | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
2 | C11 | Lady Bubbly | Chris Mitchell | AUS | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
3 | 19 | Rainbow Dream | Simon Piff | SIN | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
4 | F142 | Basanti | Christine Cuthbertson | AUS | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||
5 | HKG 2368 | Liannet | Lijian | HKG | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||
6 | USA | Linda | Linda | THA | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | Fin Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 | Rumrunner11 | Chris Hillier | 12:53:20 | 03:33:20 | 0.977 | 03:28:26 | 1 | 1 | |
C11 | Lady Bubbly | Chris Mitchell | 13:06:08 | 03:46:08 | 0.953 | 03:35:30 | 2 | 2 | |
19 | Rainbow Dream | Simon Piff | 13:06:23 | 03:46:23 | 0.957 | 03:36:39 | 3 | 3 | |
F142 | Basanti | Christine Cuthbertson | 13:03:34 | 03:43:34 | 0.973 | 03:37:32 | 4 | 4 | |
HKG 2368 | Liannet | Lijian | 13:03:40 | 03:43:40 | 1.086 | 04:02:54 | 5 | 5 | |
USA | Linda | Linda | 13:09:39 | 03:49:39 | 1.091 | 04:10:33 | 6 | 6 |
Place | Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | R11 | R12 | Total Points | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | tba | Sunshine Schooner | Peter Wood | THA | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
2 | tba | S/Y Argo | Sam Butler-Hogg | THA | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Sail No | Boat | Name | Cty/Rgn | Fin Time | Elapsed | Corrected | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
tba | Sunshine Schooner | Peter Wood | 12:39:27 | 03:14:27 | 1.118 | 03:37:27 | 1 | 1 | |
tba | S/Y Argo | Sam Butler-Hogg | 13:13:27 | 03:48:27 | 0.952 | 03:37:29 | 2 | 2 |