Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 16 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG 1 11
2AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F WilmerAUS 2 22
3RP 45KatsuBen CopleyAUS 3 33
4MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali MansorMAS 4 44
5MAS4701UtaridIshak JabMAS 5 55
6RUS768Lero 3Alexy TokhovskiMAS 6 66

Race Results for Race 6 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg11:49:5302:14:531.51903:24:5311
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus12:05:3802:30:381.37203:26:4022
RP 45KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus12:32:3702:57:371.24803:41:4033
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas12:38:4103:03:411.21903:43:5544
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas12:39:0203:04:021.22003:44:3155
RUS768Lero 3Alexy Tokhovskiflags/mas12:35:5503:00:551.24203:44:4266

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 16 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill BremnerSIN 1 11
2HKG2093Red Kite IIAnthony RootUSA 2 22
3AUS6038FujinPeter SorrensonAUS 3 33
4NZL6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei AndreyRUS 4 44
5RUS5500FirstAleksandr TrofimenkoRUS 5 55
6MAL2000BMW Yachtsport Mata HariVincent Chan/ Dr Gerhard PilsMAS 6 66

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC1 class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin12:46:2903:11:291.11803:34:0511
HKG2093Red Kite IIAnthony Rootflags/usa13:03:5703:28:571.02903:35:0122
AUS6038FujinPeter Sorrensonflags/aus12:51:2903:16:291.10703:37:3033
NZL6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei Andreyflags/rus13:06:2303:31:231.04503:40:5444
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus13:05:4103:30:411.06903:45:1355
MAL2000BMW Yachtsport Mata HariVincent Chan/ Dr Gerhard Pilsflags/mas13:11:0303:36:031.05403:47:4366

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 16 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 1 11
2GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR 2 22
3MAS 3401DeliteArne HaynMAS 3 33
4JPN5568Fortissimo XFuda YasutoJPN 4 44
5NONEOrion Pacific (Farrgo Express)Brian PorterJPN 5 55

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den12:44:2703:04:270.97903:00:3511
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr13:02:0203:22:020.93203:08:1822
MAS 3401DeliteArne Haynflags/mas13:10:4803:30:480.93303:16:4133
JPN5568Fortissimo XFuda Yasutoflags/jpn13:13:5203:33:520.94003:21:0244
NONEOrion Pacific (Farrgo Express)Brian Porterflags/jpn13:10:2303:30:230.97803:25:4555

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 16 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
12707MYAKhairulnizam Mohd AfendyMAS 1 11
22703ATM 1Mohd. Masyuri A RahmatMAS 2 22
3512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinMax PerrinsAUS 3 33
4712Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera MeeyousamsenTHA 4 44
53RSYC (Setia West)Kevin YongMAS 5 55
60204SiputAbu Talib Abdullah RahmanMAS 6 66

Race Results for Race 6 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
2707MYAKhairulnizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas12:47:1303:07:130.97203:01:5811
2703ATM 1Mohd. Masyuri A Rahmatflags/mas12:50:4003:10:400.97203:05:2022
512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinMax Perrinsflags/aus12:59:0603:19:060.97203:13:3233
712Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha12:59:3703:19:370.97203:14:0244
3RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas13:00:2903:20:290.97203:14:5255
0204SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmanflags/mas13:06:3603:26:360.97203:20:4966

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 16 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA 1 11
24After BurnerDaniel RennoTHA 2 22
3tbaOasisBob MottTHA 3 33
4tbaFleur d'EspiceJames HarrisAUS DNS 55

Race Results for Race 4 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha10:35:1602:17:500.76901:46:0011
4After BurnerDaniel Rennoflags/tha10:57:1601:58:510.93301:50:5322
tbaOasisBob Mottflags/tha12:07:1203:01:390.76902:19:4133
tbaFleur d'EspiceJames Harrisflags/aus 0.650 DNS5

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 16 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 1 11
2GBR9846TRusalkaKevan PerrinsGBR 2 22
3MAS 2807ElenaVaycheslav SomovRUS 3 33
42368LiannetLiannet TechnologyHKG 4 44
59250SababaGrant WichmanNZL 5 55
6NONEIndulgenceBernard Di TullioMAS 6 66
7S14CarriocaJames WylieTHA DNS 88

Race Results for Race 4 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr11:33:3502:57:121.00002:57:1211
GBR9846TRusalkaKevan Perrinsflags/gbr11:56:4703:22:360.93603:09:3822
MAS 2807ElenaVaycheslav Somovflags/rus12:14:0402:53:421.11503:13:4133
2368LiannetLiannet Technologyflags/hkg12:14:3403:06:301.04803:15:2744
9250SababaGrant Wichmanflags/nzl11:52:4302:27:361.36503:21:2855
NONEIndulgenceBernard Di Tullioflags/mas11:43:2303:13:411.04903:23:1066
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/tha 1.048 DNS8

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 16 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
180EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 1 11
2tbaMy ToyWulf Henning LenzAUS 2 22
3tbaFlissingenRoel EnggenMAS DNS 44

Race Results for Race 3 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
80EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas13:05:1804:30:490.59902:42:1311
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus13:33:3105:04:460.62503:10:2922
tbaFlissingenRoel Enggenflags/mas 0.662 DNS4

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 16 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1MAS 9109VirgoDato' Alex NahMAS 1 11
2CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard HaiberCAN 2 22
3160SmysteryCharles HayGBR 3 33
4MAS616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A KlunkerBVI 4 44
546Jelita of LangkawiBob McIntyreMAS 5 55

Race Results for Race 5 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 9109VirgoDato' Alex Nahflags/mas11:23:1703:19:140.91003:01:1811
CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard Haiberflags/can12:42:0303:19:500.92403:04:3922
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr11:41:5203:05:381.04403:13:4833
MAS616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A Klunkerflags/bvi11:18:4403:09:461.02503:14:3144
46Jelita of LangkawiBob McIntyreflags/mas11:39:2403:34:420.92203:17:5755