Results for Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 17 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG 11 22
2AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F WilmerAUS 22 44
3MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali MansorMAS 34 77
4RP 45KatsuBen CopleyAUS DNF3 1010
5MAS4701UtaridIshak JabMAS 46 1010
6RUS768Lero 3Alexy TokhovskiMAS 55 1010

Race Results for Race 7 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg10:51:2201:01:221.51901:33:1311
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus10:58:3901:08:391.37201:34:1122
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas11:10:4101:20:411.21901:38:2133
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas11:11:0401:21:041.22001:38:5444
RUS768Lero 3Alexy Tokhovskiflags/mas11:19:1801:29:181.24201:50:5555
RP 45KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus 1.248 DNF7

Race Results for Race 8 in Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg13:30:5501:55:551.51902:56:0511
AUS52Oi!P Ahern/S Bailey/F Wilmerflags/aus13:46:0602:11:061.37202:59:5222
RP 45KatsuBen Copleyflags/aus14:07:3602:32:361.24803:10:2733
MAS4702UranusMohamad Razali Mansorflags/mas14:19:1402:44:141.21903:20:1244
RUS768Lero 3Alexy Tokhovskiflags/mas14:16:3002:41:301.24203:20:3555
MAS4701UtaridIshak Jabflags/mas14:22:5102:47:511.22003:24:4766

Results for IRC1 class

Daily Pointscore for 17 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1HKG2093Red Kite IIAnthony RootUSA 21 33
2SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill BremnerSIN 12 33
3NZL6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei AndreyRUS 35 88
4RUS5500FirstAleksandr TrofimenkoRUS 44 88
5AUS6038FujinPeter SorrensonAUS 63 99
6MAL2000BMW Yachtsport Mata HariVincent Chan/ Dr Gerhard PilsMAS 56 1111

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC1 class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin10:51:1300:56:131.11801:02:5111
HKG2093Red Kite IIAnthony Rootflags/usa10:58:3301:03:331.02901:05:2422
NZL6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei Andreyflags/rus10:58:1801:03:181.04501:06:0933
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus10:58:1001:03:101.06901:07:3244
MAL2000BMW Yachtsport Mata HariVincent Chan/ Dr Gerhard Pilsflags/mas11:00:2401:05:241.05401:08:5655
AUS6038FujinPeter Sorrensonflags/aus11:02:2201:07:221.10701:14:3466

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC1 class

!!Warning ! Not all boats finished. Preliminary results only !!

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG2093Red Kite IIAnthony Rootflags/usa14:22:3203:02:321.02903:07:5011
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/sin14:08:3502:48:351.11803:08:2922
AUS6038FujinPeter Sorrensonflags/aus14:17:0802:57:081.10703:16:0533
RUS5500FirstAleksandr Trofimenkoflags/rus14:27:1903:07:191.06903:20:1444
NZL6800Ruby TuesdayAndrei Andreyflags/rus14:32:2103:12:211.04503:21:0055
MAL2000BMW Yachtsport Mata HariVincent Chan/ Dr Gerhard Pilsflags/mas14:34:1803:14:181.05403:24:4866

Results for IRC2 class

Daily Pointscore for 17 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1JPN777PhoenixNiels DegenkolwDEN 11 22
2NONEOrion Pacific (Farrgo Express)Brian PorterJPN 23 55
3GBR8121TSkybirdJohn KaraGBR 52 77
4JPN5568Fortissimo XFuda YasutoJPN 35 88
5MAS 3401DeliteArne HaynMAS 44 88

Race Results for Race 7 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den10:41:5300:41:530.97900:41:0011
NONEOrion Pacific (Farrgo Express)Brian Porterflags/jpn10:45:0500:45:050.97800:44:0522
JPN5568Fortissimo XFuda Yasutoflags/jpn10:47:1200:47:120.94000:44:2233
MAS 3401DeliteArne Haynflags/mas10:47:3500:47:350.93300:44:2444
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr10:48:1200:48:120.93200:44:5555

Race Results for Race 8 in IRC2 class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
JPN777PhoenixNiels Degenkolwflags/den14:56:3903:31:390.97903:27:1211
GBR8121TSkybirdJohn Karaflags/gbr15:19:1903:54:190.93203:38:2322
NONEOrion Pacific (Farrgo Express)Brian Porterflags/jpn15:09:3403:44:340.97803:39:3833
MAS 3401DeliteArne Haynflags/mas15:23:2003:58:200.93303:42:2244
JPN5568Fortissimo XFuda Yasutoflags/jpn15:30:4104:05:410.94003:50:5755

Results for Sportsboats class

Daily Pointscore for 17 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
13RSYC (Setia West)Kevin YongMAS 21 33
22707MYAKhairulnizam Mohd AfendyMAS 13 44
30204SiputAbu Talib Abdullah RahmanMAS 32 55
4712Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera MeeyousamsenTHA 44 88
5512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinMax PerrinsAUS 55 1010
62703ATM 1Mohd. Masyuri A RahmatMAS DNFDNS 1414

Race Results for Race 7 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
2707MYAKhairulnizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas10:44:0100:44:010.97200:42:4711
3RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas10:44:2600:44:260.97200:43:1122
0204SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmanflags/mas10:44:4600:44:460.97200:43:3133
712Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha10:44:5600:44:560.97200:43:4144
512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinMax Perrinsflags/aus10:47:0400:47:040.97200:45:4555
2703ATM 1Mohd. Masyuri A Rahmatflags/mas 0.972 DNF7

Race Results for Race 8 in Sportsboats class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
3RSYC (Setia West)Kevin Yongflags/mas12:21:0400:41:040.97200:39:5511
0204SiputAbu Talib Abdullah Rahmanflags/mas12:21:0800:41:080.97200:39:5922
2707MYAKhairulnizam Mohd Afendyflags/mas12:21:3900:41:390.97200:40:2933
712Phuket Youth Sailing Club ThailandPatteera Meeyousamsenflags/tha12:22:4200:42:420.97200:41:3044
512Royal Queensland Yacht SquadronAlistair RankinMax Perrinsflags/aus12:22:4800:42:480.97200:41:3655
2703ATM 1Mohd. Masyuri A Rahmatflags/mas 0.972 DNS7

Results for Multihull class

Daily Pointscore for 17 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
14After BurnerDaniel RennoTHA 11 22
2AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville FordhamTHA 22 44
3tbaOasisBob MottTHA 43 77
4tbaFleur d'EspiceJames HarrisAUS 34 77

Race Results for Race 5 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
4After BurnerDaniel Rennoflags/tha10:33:5700:28:570.93300:27:0111
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha10:41:3400:36:340.76900:28:0722
tbaFleur d'EspiceJames Harrisflags/aus10:57:1600:52:160.65000:33:5833
tbaOasisBob Mottflags/tha11:04:2700:59:270.76900:45:4344

Race Results for Race 6 in Multihull class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
4After BurnerDaniel Rennoflags/tha13:36:3502:06:350.93301:58:0611
AC001Andaman Cabriolet NinaGrenville Fordhamflags/tha14:11:3902:41:390.76902:04:1922
tbaOasisBob Mottflags/tha14:44:1203:14:120.76902:29:2033
tbaFleur d'EspiceJames Harrisflags/aus15:40:4104:10:410.65002:42:5744

Results for Club class

Daily Pointscore for 17 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
12368LiannetLiannet TechnologyHKG 1 11
2MAS 2807ElenaVaycheslav SomovRUS 2 22
3NONEIndulgenceBernard Di TullioMAS 3 33
4HR53RascalGavin WelmanGBR 4 44
59250SababaGrant WichmanNZL DNF 88
6S14CarriocaJames WylieTHA DNS 88
7GBR9846TRusalkaKevan PerrinsGBR DNF 88

Race Results for Race 5 in Club class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
2368LiannetLiannet Technologyflags/hkg12:50:4803:15:481.04303:24:1311
MAS 2807ElenaVaycheslav Somovflags/rus12:39:4103:04:411.11503:25:5522
NONEIndulgenceBernard Di Tullioflags/mas12:51:0303:16:031.05703:27:1333
HR53RascalGavin Welmanflags/gbr12:52:1903:17:191.05603:28:2244
9250SababaGrant Wichmanflags/nzl 1.338 DNF8
GBR9846TRusalkaKevan Perrinsflags/gbr 0.948 DNF8
S14CarriocaJames Wylieflags/tha 1.043 DNS8

Results for Ocean Rover class

Daily Pointscore for 17 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
180EvelineDato Richard CurtisMAS 1 11
2tbaMy ToyWulf Henning LenzAUS 2 22
3tbaFlissingenRoel EnggenMAS DNS 44

Race Results for Race 4 in Ocean Rover class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
80EvelineDato Richard Curtisflags/mas13:36:5804:01:580.62702:31:4311
tbaMy ToyWulf Henning Lenzflags/aus14:36:5205:01:520.60003:01:0722
tbaFlissingenRoel Enggenflags/mas 0.658 DNS4

Results for White Sail class

Daily Pointscore for 17 Jan 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PointsScore
1CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard HaiberCAN 1 11
2MAS 9109VirgoDato' Alex NahMAS 2 2.52.5
3MAS616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A KlunkerBVI 2 2.52.5
4160SmysteryCharles HayGBR 4 44
546Jelita of LangkawiBob McIntyreMAS 5 55

Race Results for Race 6 in White Sail class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedTCFCorrectedPlacePoints
CAN13Pytheus AuraReinhard Haiberflags/can13:08:1403:33:140.94103:20:3911
MAS616ChantiqueAdale Hakin, A Klunkerflags/bvi12:56:1403:21:141.01403:24:0322.5
MAS 9109VirgoDato' Alex Nahflags/mas13:12:3203:37:320.93803:24:0322.5
160SmysteryCharles Hayflags/gbr12:55:0703:20:071.03503:27:0744
46Jelita of LangkawiBob McIntyreflags/mas13:35:4404:00:440.92103:41:4355