Results for IRC Zero class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1IVB1997Team Beau GesteKarl KwokHKG 1 11
2HKG2112HiFiNeil PrydeHKG 2 22
3AUS52Oi!Fergus WilmerAUS 3 33
4HKG600JelikFrank PongHKG 4 44

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC Zero class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
IVB1997Team Beau GesteKarl Kwokflags/hkg12:28:2903:03:291.39304:15:3611
HKG2112HiFiNeil Prydeflags/hkg12:33:3803:08:381.35904:16:2122
AUS52Oi!Fergus Wilmerflags/aus12:33:0303:08:031.37504:18:3433
HKG600JelikFrank Pongflags/hkg12:17:0702:52:071.52704:22:4944

Results for IRC One class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1HKG2163EFG MandrakeNick BurnsHKG 1 11
2HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F WinkelmannHKG 2 22
3MAS4702UranusNorhafisam bin AhmadMAS 3 33
4THA72Wan Ma RangKevin WhitcraftTHA 4 44
5RUS 768Lero3Ergo KoskRUS 5 55

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC One class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG2163EFG MandrakeNick Burnsflags/hkg12:42:3703:12:371.17803:46:5411
HKG 2248Island FlingPaul F Winkelmannflags/hkg12:41:3203:11:321.22503:54:3822
MAS4702UranusNorhafisam bin Ahmadflags/mas12:43:3503:13:351.21603:55:2433
THA72Wan Ma RangKevin Whitcraftflags/tha12:41:0903:11:091.23903:56:5044
RUS 768Lero3Ergo Koskflags/rus12:51:4603:21:461.24204:10:3655

Results for IRC Two class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1HKG 2282TBG - Team PremierHannes WaimerHKG 1 11
2SIN 418WindSikherSarab Jeet SinghSIN 2 22
3SIN 2000Blue NoteMati SeppEST 3 33
4SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill BremnerCAN 4 44
5RQ 888Jessandra IIRoland DaneAUS 5 55
6RUS 5500FirstNikiforov EvgeniiRUS 6 66
7RUS 3481No ApplauseDenis SaranaRUS 7 77
8RUS 3465TiburonOleg KrasnoperovRUS 8 88
9AUS 6038FujinPeter SorensenAUS 9 99

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC Two class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
HKG 2282TBG - Team PremierHannes Waimerflags/hkg12:46:1003:11:101.15003:39:5111
SIN 418WindSikherSarab Jeet Singhflags/sin12:57:5103:22:511.13303:49:5022
SIN 2000Blue NoteMati Seppflags/est12:57:3903:22:391.15403:53:5133
SIN 6886Foxy Lady VIBill Bremnerflags/can13:06:3103:31:311.11603:56:0344
RQ 888Jessandra IIRoland Daneflags/aus13:19:5203:44:521.06203:58:4955
RUS 5500FirstNikiforov Evgeniiflags/rus13:22:1403:47:141.06204:01:1966
RUS 3481No ApplauseDenis Saranaflags/rus13:27:4603:52:461.08204:11:5177
RUS 3465TiburonOleg Krasnoperovflags/rus13:25:5203:50:521.11004:16:1688
AUS 6038FujinPeter Sorensenflags/aus13:28:2503:53:251.10904:18:5299

Results for IRC Three class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1SIN 999Foreign AffairGreg ReynoldsAUS 1 11
2GBR4497Team Kata Rocks 1Peter DyerGBR 2 22
3MAS1104Sail in Asia (Pinocchio)Michael DownardGBR 3 33
4THA 2012Royal Thai Navy 1CPO.1 Wiwat PoonpatTHA 4 44
5106Tuay LekDmitry GornyyRUS 5 55
6F4Hippocrates (Piccolo)Toshihiko IijimaJPN 6 66
7THA 125Royal Thai Navy 2NC. Pichitchon NiyomchanTHA 7 77
8THA2Pttep (Platu 132)Sinsupa WannasuthTHA 8 88
9118Tyhoon (Platu 106)Eisuke ShitsukawaJPN DNC(10) 1010

Race Results for Race 6 in IRC Three class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
SIN 999Foreign AffairGreg Reynoldsflags/aus13:37:2103:57:211.05604:10:3811
GBR4497Team Kata Rocks 1Peter Dyerflags/gbr13:54:5204:14:520.99604:13:5122
MAS1104Sail in Asia (Pinocchio)Michael Downardflags/gbr14:40:4105:00:410.96004:48:3933
THA 2012Royal Thai Navy 1CPO.1 Wiwat Poonpatflags/tha14:40:2505:00:250.96804:50:4844
106Tuay LekDmitry Gornyyflags/rus14:44:2005:04:200.96804:54:3655
F4Hippocrates (Piccolo)Toshihiko Iijimaflags/jpn14:44:3205:04:320.97304:56:1966
THA 125Royal Thai Navy 2NC. Pichitchon Niyomchanflags/tha14:48:3505:08:350.97204:59:5777
THA2Pttep (Platu 132)Sinsupa Wannasuthflags/tha14:50:2205:10:220.96705:00:0788
118Tyhoon (Platu 106)Eisuke Shitsukawaflags/jpn 0.968 DNC10

Results for Premier class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1MAS 5201Zuhrah@151(onesails)Racing TeamTeh Eng VoolMAS 1 11
2THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai YingsiriTHA 2 22
3SIN88888StarlightAndrew CocksSIN 3 33
4HKG2022ShahtooshPeter CremersHKG 4 44
5GBR2888LAntipodesGeoff Hill/Alan TillyerGBR 5 55
6MLT10010ZefiroGerhard RuetherCYP 6 66
7MAS 99Baby TongaGarry SmithGBR 7 77
8RUS 1OverdriveRobert GreenAUS 8 88
9CHN55047Sept Wolves (BELTA)Yun FangCHN 9 99

Race Results for Race 4 in Premier class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
MAS 5201Zuhrah@151(onesails)Racing TeamTeh Eng Voolflags/mas13:04:0203:09:021.30704:07:0411
THA 2555Pine-PacificIthinai Yingsiriflags/tha13:20:0503:25:051.21404:08:5822
SIN88888StarlightAndrew Cocksflags/sin13:04:1103:09:111.34004:13:3033
HKG2022ShahtooshPeter Cremersflags/hkg13:20:3203:25:321.28704:24:3144
GBR2888LAntipodesGeoff Hill/Alan Tillyerflags/gbr13:06:0903:11:091.39004:25:4255
MLT10010ZefiroGerhard Ruetherflags/cyp13:02:0903:07:091.45904:33:0366
MAS 99Baby TongaGarry Smithflags/gbr13:59:5004:04:501.16104:44:1577
RUS 1OverdriveRobert Greenflags/aus14:26:0404:31:041.12505:04:5788
CHN55047Sept Wolves (BELTA)Yun Fangflags/chn15:21:0805:26:081.13406:09:5099

Results for Bareboat Charter A class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1S8LycheeIgor PuzanovRUS 1 11
2S9PapayaRodion LukaUKR 2 22
3B46UhuruAndrey DuvanovRUS 3 33
4B46CIsabellaAnatoly KuzmenkoRUS 4 44
5B-45TonicolaDmitry KurshinRUS 5 55
6E1AR2 (EMMJAY)Hiroaki TanakaJPN 6 66
7DYC 469ChinonGert Jan Van Der MarelNED 7 77

Race Results for Race 4 in Bareboat Charter A class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
S8LycheeIgor Puzanovflags/rus11:50:3502:40:351.01202:42:3111
S9PapayaRodion Lukaflags/ukr11:53:5402:43:541.01502:46:2222
B46UhuruAndrey Duvanovflags/rus11:52:5602:42:561.03802:49:0733
B46CIsabellaAnatoly Kuzmenkoflags/rus11:56:0902:46:091.03402:51:4844
B-45TonicolaDmitry Kurshinflags/rus12:11:5603:01:561.02103:05:4555
E1AR2 (EMMJAY)Hiroaki Tanakaflags/jpn13:30:4904:20:491.03904:30:5966
DYC 469ChinonGert Jan Van Der Marelflags/ned00:00:0000:00:001.02200:00:0077 (FPA)

Results for Bareboat Charter B class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
11SarawadeeAlexandr KlesovRUS 1 11
2B40AlexaEugeny PanovRUS 2 22
3S2Ti-PunchTatiana LartsevaRUS 3 33
4S7MaleeAudeev MaximRUS 4 44
5S5PhalinSergey EzhikovRUS 5 55
6B33Fei MaoAndrei PazinRUS 6 66
7B38ShirazBoris GusevRUS 7 77
8S1GZ Sailing Club (Snap Dragon)Shen ShengCHN 8 88
911St EmilionIgor GizburgRUS 9 99
10B33CFei JianJakob HandteGER 11 1111
11B34Little EvaSeiichi TohyamaJPN 12 1212
12S3Join Sailing (Anchali)Fay ZhaoCHN 13 1313
13252885Team Across Four Oceans Sailing Club (Valhala)Zihua GuoCHN 14 1414
14S6Ratana (Business Club Explorer)Koen LindnerNED 15 1515
15S4Venus hunterYury KharazyanRUS 16 1616
16DYC 379Gin TonicHong XiqiCHN DSQ(17) 1717

Race Results for Race 4 in Bareboat Charter B class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
1SarawadeeAlexandr Klesovflags/rus13:45:0004:30:000.92904:10:5011
B40AlexaEugeny Panovflags/rus13:40:0104:25:010.95104:12:0222
S2Ti-PunchTatiana Lartsevaflags/rus13:49:5504:34:550.99904:34:3933
S7MaleeAudeev Maximflags/rus13:53:2604:38:260.99904:38:0944
S5PhalinSergey Ezhikovflags/rus13:54:0404:39:040.99904:38:4755
B33Fei MaoAndrei Pazinflags/rus15:09:5405:54:540.92105:26:5266
B38ShirazBoris Gusevflags/rus15:32:4606:17:460.95306:00:0177
S1GZ Sailing Club (Snap Dragon)Shen Shengflags/chn15:33:3206:18:320.99906:18:0988
11St EmilionIgor Gizburgflags/rus16:18:1007:03:100.99206:59:4799
B33CFei JianJakob Handteflags/ger00:00:0000:00:000.91200:00:001111 (FPA)
B34Little EvaSeiichi Tohyamaflags/jpn00:00:0000:00:000.90500:00:001212 (FPA)
S3Join Sailing (Anchali)Fay Zhaoflags/chn00:00:0000:00:001.00200:00:001313 (FPA)
252885Team Across Four Oceans Sailing Club (Valhala)Zihua Guoflags/chn00:00:0000:00:001.00000:00:001414 (FPA)
S6Ratana (Business Club Explorer)Koen Lindnerflags/ned00:00:0000:00:000.99900:00:001515 (FPA)
S4Venus hunterYury Kharazyanflags/rus00:00:0000:00:001.00200:00:001616 (FPA)
DYC 379Gin TonicHong Xiqiflags/chn 0.935 DSQ17

Results for Open Charter class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1GBR6612RSailplaneVladimir OleynikovRUS 1 11
25643Kata Rocks 3Tony PfeifferAUS 2 22
3THA00700SitaNikolay ShkurinRUS 3 33
4DYC48Yilong (Pessac)Chris LauCHN RET(6) 66
5DYC52ZolaBarend UolgersNED RET(6) 66

Race Results for Race 4 in Open Charter class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
GBR6612RSailplaneVladimir Oleynikovflags/rus13:21:4004:11:401.09704:36:0511
5643Kata Rocks 3Tony Pfeifferflags/aus13:52:4204:42:421.04104:54:1722
THA00700SitaNikolay Shkurinflags/rus14:07:4004:57:401.03505:08:0533
DYC52ZolaBarend Uolgersflags/ned 1.102 RET6
DYC48Yilong (Pessac)Chris Lauflags/chn 1.057 RET6

Results for Firefly 850 Sports class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1FF777VoodooHans RahmannGER 1 11
2ADVANCEAdvance RacingNeil AyreGBR 2 22
3FF298Twin SharksJohn NewnhamGBR 3 33
4959Blue NoseGeorge EddingsGBR 4 44
5888Kata RocksShaun JacksonTHA 5 55

Race Results for Race 6 in Firefly 850 Sports class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
FF777VoodooHans Rahmannflags/ger13:21:3203:36:321.00003:36:3211
ADVANCEAdvance RacingNeil Ayreflags/gbr13:22:2203:37:221.00003:37:2222
FF298Twin SharksJohn Newnhamflags/gbr13:28:5903:43:591.00003:43:5933
959Blue NoseGeorge Eddingsflags/gbr13:33:1703:48:171.00003:48:1744
888Kata RocksShaun Jacksonflags/tha13:42:1703:57:171.00003:57:1755

Results for Multihull Racing class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
103Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan CarwadineTHA 1 11
25Asia Catamarans JavaJohn CoffinTHA 2 22
31618Three-ItchDanny MooreINA 3 33
4THA94Cedar SwanRadab KanjanavanitTHA 4 44
5169BulletZam BevanTHA 5 55
6THA888Sweet ChariotHenry KayeTHA 6 66
7US2AdrenalinMark HorwoodTHA DNC(8) 88

Race Results for Race 5 in Multihull Racing class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
03Asia Catamarans HurricaneAlan Carwadineflags/tha13:19:3503:29:350.89203:06:5711
5Asia Catamarans JavaJohn Coffinflags/tha13:35:4303:45:430.85903:13:5322
1618Three-ItchDanny Mooreflags/ina13:07:1003:17:101.05803:28:3633
THA94Cedar SwanRadab Kanjanavanitflags/tha14:10:3304:20:330.81503:32:2144
169BulletZam Bevanflags/tha14:25:3304:35:330.81603:44:5155
THA888Sweet ChariotHenry Kayeflags/tha14:04:0804:14:080.97804:08:3366
US2AdrenalinMark Horwoodflags/tha 1.052 DNC8

Results for Multihull Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1tbaMinnieMasami YamashitaJPN 1 11
2tbaStar FruitKonstantin KalmykovRUS 2 22

Race Results for Race 4 in Multihull Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaMinnieMasami Yamashitaflags/jpn12:05:1502:40:150.66201:46:0511
tbaStar FruitKonstantin Kalmykovflags/rus13:00:0003:35:000.56302:01:0322

Results for Modern Classic class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1888Farrgo ExpressPeter WaaNZL 1 11
2THA 55555Sansiri (Windstar)Patinyakorn BuranromTHA 2 22
342RemingtonJim EllisCAN 3 33
437828Mas AlegreLibby BoydCHN 4 44
5YC360Patrice IIIAndrey ArbuzovRUS 5 55

Race Results for Race 4 in Modern Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
888Farrgo ExpressPeter Waaflags/nzl12:37:0503:17:050.96703:10:3511
THA 55555Sansiri (Windstar)Patinyakorn Buranromflags/tha12:48:0503:28:050.94103:15:4822
42RemingtonJim Ellisflags/can12:57:0703:37:070.94003:24:0533
37828Mas AlegreLibby Boydflags/chn13:33:2404:13:240.95104:00:5944
YC360Patrice IIIAndrey Arbuzovflags/rus13:48:1504:28:151.00104:28:3155

Results for Cruising class

Daily Pointscore for 04 Dec 2014

PlaceSail NoBoatNameCountryR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total PointsScore
1YP10OdinPeter ForbesAUS 1 11
2HKG2368HTRIP (Lionet)Li JianHKG 2 22
3C11Lady BubblyChris MitchellAUS 3 33
4GBR5115RSkyelarkDan and Em BowerGBR 4 44
5385Gokova Sailing PhuketKirill StashevskiyTHA 5 55
61AlakaluffMartin ClarkCHN RET(8) 88
78Bahtsmart (Thidawaree)Dwight WillisAUS DNS(8) 88

Race Results for Race 4 in Cruising class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
YP10OdinPeter Forbesflags/aus12:21:1003:01:101.17603:33:0311
HKG2368HTRIP (Lionet)Li Jianflags/hkg12:52:0003:32:001.15104:04:0122
C11Lady BubblyChris Mitchellflags/aus13:40:4904:20:491.04504:32:3333
GBR5115RSkyelarkDan and Em Bowerflags/gbr13:50:5704:30:571.02104:36:3844
385Gokova Sailing PhuketKirill Stashevskiyflags/tha15:25:4306:05:431.04006:20:2155
8Bahtsmart (Thidawaree)Dwight Willisflags/aus 1.020 DNS8
1AlakaluffMartin Clarkflags/chn 0.895 RET8

Race Results for Race 4 in Classic class

Sail NoBoatNameCountryFin TimeElapsedCorrectedPlacePoints
tbaS.Y. RavensongRob Devlinflags/aus12:13:2802:48:280.78102:11:3411